Sold2022Wedgwood majolica cobalt bird andfan cheese keeper, great color and detail, 10"h, 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Wedgwood majolica game dishwith a pair of guns on cover with rabbit and game birds, base with large running rabbit on one side and pair of hounds on the other, with liner, 10"l, 7"h; ref. Majolica Mania Vol 1 p5See Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare Wedgwood Majolica "Monkey"™ Centrepiecec.1875, Cobalt blue circular bowl decorated with monkeys in branches all supported by a large monkey atop a circular pedestal base, 9 ½"w, 10"h. Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Wedgwood majolica cruet set, circa 1875A rare Wedgwood majolica cruet set, circa 1875 The circular stand moulded in high relief with foaming waves and coral, reserves supporting the pepper shaker in the form of a lighthouse standing on rocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wedgwood Majolica Plate c.1875designed as a monkey in branches all within a branch border, 8 1/2" Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Wedgwood Majolica Monkey Compote UK, circa 1880A Wedgwood Majolica Monkey Compote UK, circa 1880 Glazed earthenwareThe bowl with cobalt blue groundImpressed "WEDGWOOD" and "EGH" (date code for 1879), inscribed "M 2796" (H: 10, Dia: 9 1/2 in.)Qty:See Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Majolica Aesthetic Movement?Bird and Fan? Garden Seat c.1875, the body designed with large Japanese style birds, fans and prunus all below a buttoned cushion with hanging tassels 16 1/2". Provenance: Marilyn Karmason CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wedgwood Majolica Aesthetic MovementPalm Pattern Cheese Dish c.1879, 6"h, 9"d, the domed lid decorated with Japanese style palms, prunus and birds, with a recumbent elephant handle, the base with a border of Chinese meander pattern. CatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wedgwood Majolica Plate with Lattice Border, BentleyWedgwood Majolica Plate with Lattice Border, Bentley Etruria Urn, and a Benington Style Cow Creamer {Diameter of plate 9 1/8 inches; height of urn 9 1/2 inches} [Handle of urn repaired and lacking lidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 3 Wedgwood Majolica 'St. Louis' Oyster PlatesRare Set of Three Wedgwood Majolica 'St. Louis' Pattern Oyster Plates, 1883. The wells molded in two different alternating basketweave patterns, the wells of two plates in alternating yellow and cobalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Wedgwood majolica figuretitles 'Isaac and Rebekah' with recumbent camel. 20"h, 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood majolica five well oysterplate with turquoise wells separated by dolphins and yellow center, 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wedgwood Majolica Dessert Platesc. 1875. Each plate with a green pierced trellis edge with a central panel depicting the head of a dog, bull, tiger and deer, 9? Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Wedgwood Majolica Punch andJudy teapot c.1875, the cobalt blue body with the head of Judy below the spout and the handle terminating with the face of punch, the Toby the dog forming the handle for the cover. The cobalt blue colSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fascinating Wedgwood Majolica Fly Match Box c.1870.A Fascinating Wedgwood Majolica Fly Match Box c.1870. Designed as a fly, the wings and thorax forming the cover, the underside with striker, all raised on spreading oval foot. A fly functioning as a mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wedgwood Majolica 5 well oyster plate, deep cobaltWedgwood Majolica 5 well oyster plate, deep cobalt wells trimmed in yellow seperated by dolphins and turquoise center, 9 1/4", ref: Karsnitz pg. 53See Sold Price
Sold2023A Wedgwood Majolica ‘Dragon’pair of Posy vases c.1875 modelled by H. Protat. The thin cobalt blue body wrapped by a brightly glazed dragon and all upon a hexagonal pedestal base, 9 1/4". Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wedgwood Majolica Ocean OysterPlate c.1875, the shaped circular body, with shell wells and seaweed with a waves central well. 9 1/4" , 3/4" firing line to one shell on rim, Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood majolica Argenta compotewith monkey supporting bowl and four frolicking monkeys in relief on bowl, 10"h, 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wedgwood Majolica ‘Partridge’ Tureen and Cover c.1875.Wedgwood Majolica ‘Partridge’ Tureen and Cover c.1875. The oval cobalt blue body with floral swags, and hanging game against a yellow shell scroll, a winged griffin at each end and a scrolls footSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wedgwood Majolica Fish Platter & Five Side PlatesWedgwood (English). Large signed Majolica finish fish serving platter together with five coordinating side plates. Long scalloped oval form in polychrome tin glazes with raised decoration of a fish laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Wedgwood Majolica Oyster Plates, DolphinsFour Wedgwood majolica oyster plates, mid 19th century, each having five white wells separated by dolphins, the tails forming a ring around a central yellow well. Dimensions: 9" Dia. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price