Sold2019Painting of Venice by Aleksander Titovets(Russian)Oil on canvas painting of Venice by Aleksander Titovets(Russian).30" x 24".From the Estate of Janis Kilduff Martin, NYC./////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////(From NSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEKSANDER TITOVETS (B.1960) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'BLUE MOON'Framed oil on board painting, "Blue Moon," signed lower right Titovetz (Aleksander Titovets, Texas/Russia, b.1960), titled verso, sight: approx 19.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: approx 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksander Zhuchenko (russian, Born 1955)Apple Orchard In Bloom, Oil On Masonite, Signed Lower Right, Inscribed With Artist Name And 5603-080 300 Verso, Board 6.12x 7.75 Inches, Frame 13 X 14.5 Inches, Light Scratches To Frame, Painting AppeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO NICHOLAS ROERICHA phenomenal Russian seascape painting, tempera on canvas attributed to Nicholas Konstantinovich Roerich, 1874 - 1947. The canvas is lean on board, painting signed with artist monogram, lower right, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk - Russian Painting w ProvenanceDavid Burliuk - Russian Painting w Provenance. Abstract painting on panel. Private American collection. Purchased at Christie's NYC. Christie's sale information and paperwork on back. Professionally fSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PAINTING IVAN AIVAZOVSKYATTRIBUTED TO: IVAN AIVAZOVSKY (RUSSIAN 1817-1900) Russian Painting, Oil on Canvas, Seascape- Rough Seas, Getting to shore, 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING FEMALE PORTRAIT BY VALENTIN SEROVValentin Serov, 1865-1911, Russian painter. An antique oil on board painting. The artwork is a medallion portrait of a woman, probably Maria Yakunchikova-Weber, 1870-1902, Russian painter and the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN PAINTING ON WOOD IN CARVED GILTWOOD FRAMEГербовый зал Зимнего Дворца. Oil painting on paper- mâcSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PAINTING FLOWERS BY THE SEA DAVID BURLIUKDavid Burliuk, Russian, 1882 to 1967, oil on canvas still life painting depicting flowers in the jar by the sea. Signed and dated 1945 lower left. Additionally signed to the back. Framed. David DavidoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING TIBETAN LANDSCAPE SIGNED ROERICHAttributed to Nicholas Roerich or Nikolai Rerikh, 1874-1947, Russian painter and philosopher. Gouache and watercolor on paper painting, a landscape view of mountains in Tibet. The artist participatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN PAINTING PORTRAIT BY PYOTR KONCHALOVSKYPyotr Konchalovsky (Russian, 1876-1956) oil on canvas portrait painting of a bearded old man titled Le vieil homme a la barbe. Signed on the back by the artist. Ryazan, dated 1931. Framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A. YAKOVLEV RUSSIAN PAINTING OF AFGHAN MAN, 1934A black chalk and red sanguine on paper drawing depicting a portrait of an Afghan man, by Alexandre Evgenevich Yakovlev, 1887 to 1938. Signed in Latin and dated 1934 lower left. One of a kind artwork.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Russian Paintings by K. V. KhudyakovNo Frames, Each painting 55" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Painting oil on canvas, Attributed to EliRussian Painting oil on canvas, Attributed to Eli Korzhov, still life signed upper right, approx. 19-3/4 in. x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PAINTING UKRAINIAN NIGHT ARKHIP KUINDZHIAttributed to Arkhip Ivanovich Kuindzhi, Russian, 1841 to 1910, oil on canvas painting. Depicts a rural landscape with a village house in the background. Titled Ukrainian Night and signed on the labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Painting Taj Mahal Attr. to: Vasily PetrovicRussian Painting Taj Mahal Attr. to: Vasily Petrovic Vereschagin (Russian 1835 - 1904) oil on canvas, 20 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN PAINTING BY NIKOLAI RERIKH KREMLIN TOWERNikolai Konstantinovich Rerikh, Russian, 1874 to 1947, oil painting on board depicting an ancient tower of the Nijniy Novgorod Kremlin. Signed lower right and dated 1889. Framed. Nikolai Rerikh was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN PAINTING NIGHT SEA BY LEV LAGORIOLev Lagorio (Russian, 1826-1905) marine romantic oil on canvas painting titled Night Sea on the back. Signed lower right and dated circa 1894. Framed.Lev Feliksovich Lagorio was a Russian painter andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929US$8,000
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929US$8,000