Sold2023Ron Riddick (American, b. 1952), "Indian Wheat"Ronald Riddick (B 1952), American, Embossed Aquatint. Signed, dated, titled, and numbered along bottom. 1977. 78/250. Titled "Indian Wheat" Abstract piece depicting wheat. Mostly muted colors with popSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ronald Jones Untitled Pencil Drawing 1990Ronald Jones (American b.1952) Untitled Pencil Drawing 1990, depicting a table in red pencil on yellow paper, inscribed and dated in pencil, "For Anthony, Ronald Jones 1990". Stamped "RONALD JONES STUSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ronald Jones, sculptureRonald Jones, sculpture, Ronald Jones (American, b. 1952), model of "Cock in the Sniper's Nest", paper, wood and foam, executed in 1991, pencil signed card with dedication on artist stationary taped tSee Sold Price
Sold2023RONALD S. RIDDICK SIGNED AMERICAN COLOR ETCHINGRonald Stephen Riddick, American, born 1952, a color etching on paper, Tandem Leap, 1978. Signed, dated, titled and numbered 171 of 250 on the lower margin. Matted and framed. Note: Born in Santa MoniSee Sold Price
Sold2023RONALD S. RIDDICK SIGNED AMERICAN COLOR ETCHINGRonald Stephen Riddick, American, born 1952, a color etching on paper, Vermont Dusk, 1975. Signed, dated, titled and numbered 170 of 250 on the lower margin. Matted and framed. Note: Born in Santa MonSee Sold Price
Sold2023RONALD S. RIDDICK SIGNED AMERICAN COLOR ETCHINGRonald Stephen Riddick, American, born 1952, a color etching on paper, And The Beast Of The Field, 1976, artist proof etching on paper. Signed, dated and titled on the lower margin. Matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kathleen Mulcahy (b 1952) American, MM Glass/SteelFrom the 'Drops' series, glass drops on bent and etched glass on bruised mild steel. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design. Size: 68 x 32 in.Kathleen MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rico Eastman (b. 1952, American)Carbon Steel "Rocker" Chairs, 1993 Carbon steel Signed and dated: Eastman / 1993; further numbered: U26 and U27 Each: 32.75" H x 33.25" W x 27" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Jolley (b 1952) American, Glass SculptureFemale bust in green art glass, etch-signed 'Richard' at base. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design.Richard Jolley was born in Wichita, Kansas, and haSee Sold Price
Sold2022David C. Roy (b. 1952) AmericanMEANDER, 1995, kinetic wood sculpture, a signature not found, 31 x 22 x 6”, from an edition of 150, running time 10 hours according to the artist’s website, comes with artist mounting temSee Sold Price
Sold2022David C. Roy (b. 1952) AmericanFUSION, 1999, kinetic wood sculpture, a signature not found, 36 x 29 x 6”, from the edition of 150, running time 4 hours according to the artist’s website, comes with artist mounting tempSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan McCleary (b. 1952) AmericanBRUNO SCHMIDT, 1993, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 14 x 9”, framed. Provenance: Tatistcheff Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eileen David (b. 1952 American)'After the Swim' oil on panel. Framed 13in. x 13in. (33cm. x 33cm) Provenance: Paul Thiebaud Gallery, San Francisco Eileen DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Riddick, (b. 1952), "Gifting the Buffalo Robe", Graphite on paper laid to board, 24.75" H xRon Riddick(b. 1952)"Gifting the Buffalo Robe," 2006Graphite on paper laid to mat board, as issuedSigned in pencil lower right: R.S. Riddick CA; signed again, titled, and dated, verso; titleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan McCleary (b. 1952) AmericanYOUNG MAN, 1991, color pastel on paper, 20 x 16”, framed. Provenance: Tatistcheff Gallery, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Kathleen Mulcahy (b 1952) American, Art GlassTwo elongated blown glass vessels, etch-signed Kathleen Mulcahy. These pieces were bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design. Since 1969, Kathleen Mulcahy has been creatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022D.E. May (b. 1952, American)"Untitled," 2000 Mixed media on board under glass Initialed lower left: D. M.; titled and dated on a gallery label affixed to the frame's backing paper 7.75" H x 5.5" W Provenance: PDX ContemporaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Davidson (b. 1952) AmericanFOOTBALL TACKLE, cast bronze sculpture with brown and green patinas, signed lower right, 27 x 32 x 19” including marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Inga Uwais aka Chris Langdon (b. 1952) AmericanTHE BATTLE OF NORTH DAKOTA, 2013, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled canvas verso, 24 x 34”, frame 25 ¼ x 35 ¼”. Provenance: Ota House, Marina Del Rey. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Everhart (b. 1952) AmericanSUBMERGED DREAM, color lithograph, signed in ink and numbered 102/500 in pencil, printed by S2 Editions with blind stamp, sheet 28 x 35”, frame 36 x 43” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Everhart (b. 1952) AmericanIT’S THE HAT THAT MAKES THE DUDE, color lithograph, signed in ink and numbered 248/350 in pencil, printed by S2 Editions with blind stamp, sheet 29 ½ x 22 ½”, frame 38 x 31&See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Everhart (b. 1952) AmericanSNOOPY WITH GLASSES, color lithograph, signed in ink and numbered 468/500 in pencil, printed by S2 Editions with blind stamp, sheet 38 ½ x 29”, frame 47 x 37 ½” with PlexiglaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Everhart (b. 1952) AmericanHOLLYWOOD HOUND, color lithograph, signed in ink and numbered 118/500 in pencil, printed by S2 Editions with blind stamp, image 24 x 32”, full margins, frame 34 x 42” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsFigural Landscape Oil on Board by Michael Scott (American, b. 1952)US$150
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Alexander Chen (American b. 1952) Limited Edition Lithograph in Color Santa Monica BeachUS$150
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Alexander Chen (American b. 1952) Acrylic Painting on Masonite Board Day at MonmartreUS$500
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Alexander Chen (American b. 1952) Oil Painting on Masonite Board Santa Monica CaliforniaUS$800