Sold2024BRONZE MARLY HORSEAfter Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746, France) "The Horse of Marly" bronze; together with an Italian footed brass tray and a brass boy. Bronze horse: 9.5"h x 9"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU France 19th Century Large pairAFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU France 19th Century Large pair of Marly Horses, after the marble sculptures by Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746) at the Chateau de Marly, France. Dramatic rearing horses being restSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Guillaume Coustou (1677 - 1746)Bronze sculptures, "The Marly Horses", impressed signature to the base. 15"h x 12"w x 5"d and 14.5"h x 14"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Guillaume Coustou "Chevaux de Marly" BronzeDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of two signed bronze sculptures depicting the "Chevaux de Marly" (Marly Horses) after Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746). The originals were made in marble between 1743 and 1745 bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Marley Horses Metal LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique French metal "Marly Horses" lamps. Cast after the original by Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746). Features Greco-Roman men taming wild standing horses, holding onto to the hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU BRONZE CHEVAL DE MARLYThis bronze Cheval De Marly after Guillaume Coustou (1677 - 1746) is a wonderful piece. If you look at the photos provided you will see the bronze ormolu figure that is accompanied by a bronze horse.See Sold Price
Sold2020After: Guillaume Coustou, French (1677 - 1746)After: Guillaume Coustou, French (1677 - 1746) Bronze Sculpture "Marly Horse" Signed "H.R." at the Base. Measure 30-1/2" x 23". Condition: Good patina overall good condition Estimate: $1000.00 - $2000See Sold Price
2016Pr. After Guillaume Coustou, "Cheval de Marly"Pr. After Guillaume Coustou, "Cheval de Marly" patinated bronzes depicting two Marly horses. After Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746). 23.5"H x 18.25"W x 8.75"D, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Sculptures of Marly HorsesA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Sculptures of Marly Horses with Handlers After Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), late 19th C. Measures H: 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016French Restauration Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock, second quarter 19th century, decorated with a Marly horse, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), the works marked "Pons", for Pierre-HonoSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU BRONZE MARLY HORSEAfter Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746) A cast bronze Marly horse with dark patina raised on wood base. Ht: 32" Wd: 26.5" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Bronze Marly Horse Figure19th Century Bronze Marly Horse Figure - Inspired by the original by Guillaume Coustou (French 1677-1746) - 31 in tall x 25 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Bronze Cheveaux de MarlyPair of French Bronze Dore et Patine Cheveaux de Marly first or second quarter 20th century, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), on naturalistic self-bases. each h. 19-3/4", w. 18-1/4", d. 7-See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Bronzes of the "Marly Horses"Pair of French Patinated Bronzes of the "Marly Horses"20th century, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), each with cast signature along edge of self-base. tallest h. 11-1/2", w. 10", d. 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU, (Pr) BRONZE MARLY HORSEAFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU (FRENCH 1677-1746) PAIR ANTIQUE 19thC FRENCH BRONZE MARLY HORSES WITH MAN AT THEIR SIDE - 16" x 7" x 19" (MISSING SMALL PIECE ON BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU BRONZE MARLY HORSEAfter Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746). Marly horse, Bronze with dark brown patina. 22 in. x 20 in x 10. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER COUSTOU MARLY HORSE BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, Marly Horse, signed in cast Coustou, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), rearing horse with handler, on naturalistic base, approx 14.75"h, 12"w, 6"d, 18.25lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) AFTER COUSTOU MARLY HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURES(pair) Patinated bronze sculptures, Marly Horses, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), 19th c., two draped male figures each holding the bridle to a rearing horse, on naturalistic base, (one)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Guillaume Coustou, Pair of Marly Horse LampsAfter Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677 - 1746). A pair of bronze and gilt bronze 'Marly Horse' figures, adapted as lamps on black painted metal base. Figures 15" H x 13" W x 7.5" D, overall 26.5" H. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Patinated Bronze "Marly Horses"French Patinated Bronze "Marly Horses" first quarter 20th century, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), each with cast signature along self-base, each now on a black marble plinth. overall h.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Guillaume Coustou, (French, 1677-1746)After Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746) "Marly Horse" polished bronze 20th century, after the ca. 1740 monumental sculpture commissioned by Louis XV to be placed in his Chateau Marly and now conseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Equine Horse Statue after Guillaume CoustouA bronze sculpture after the Marly Horses by Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746). A figural equestrian work with rearing horse and groom. The original was commissioned for King Louis XV, circa 1743-See Sold Price
Sold2023Two metal models of the Marley horsesTwo parcel gilt ebonized metal models of the Marley horsesAfter Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746)20th centuryheight 16 1/2in (42cm); width 13 1/2in (34cm); depth 7in (18cm) Provenance:Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Marley Horses Bronze After Guillaume CoustouPair Marley Horses Bronze After Guillaume Coustou (French 1677-1746): Marley Horses "Chevaux de Marly" the original marble sculptures found at the Louvre in Paris. Nice pair of smaller bronzes. MeasurSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJasper52Large Pair of French Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, HorsesUS$13,000
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Vintage Brass Coustou Marly Horse ReproductionUS$1
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter GUILLAUME COUSTOU, 19th C. Cast Metal Spelter "Horse Tamer" Statue Sculpture 14 in. heightUS$100
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Guillaume Grohe Signed Louis XVI Engraved Figural Commode CabinetUS$6,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Antique Large Bronze Sculpture by Listed French Sculptor Guillaume Deniere ( 1815-1903 ).US$1,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.£600
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Louis XV early 18th century French silver tablespoon, Paris probably 1733 by Jean Jambin (master£150
3 days LeftKing GalleriesGuillaume Larrue (1851-1933) oil on canvas painting landscape with parkUS$200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsH Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Hand Signed French Landscape LargeUS$1,200
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJournal de Guillaume Francois Louis Nicollet Soldat de I'An IIUS$1
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJean DAOUX (1677-1734) after - “Odalisque?? Oil on panel, 19th century French school.€600