SoldDRAG SPECIALTIES 12V MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY NO 2113-0213, YTX14L-BS.DRAG SPECIALTIES 12V MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY NO 2113-0213, YTX14L-BS. Condition All property is sold in "as is" condition and all sales are final. Teel Auctions and its consignor make no representatiSee Sold Price
SoldDRAG SPECIALTIES 12V MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY NO 2113-0213, UTX14L-BS.DRAG SPECIALTIES 12V MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY NO 2113-0213, UTX14L-BS. 2021 Condition All property is sold in "as is" condition and all sales are final. Teel Auctions and its consignor make no represeSee Sold Price
SoldYUASA MAINTENANCE FREE 12V AGM BATTERY NO YTX12-BS.YUASA MAINTENANCE FREE 12V AGM BATTERY NO YTX12-BS. 2021 Condition All property is sold in "as is" condition and all sales are final. Teel Auctions and its consignor make no representations or warrantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica MP .85 Ralph Gibson Special EditionLeica MP .85 Ralph Gibson Special Edition Nr. 3008935 (6/50) complete in box, with matched maroon leather ever-ready case. Included are a braided leather strap, spare MP battery cover, instruction booSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver Oil Painting on Board Large Original Signed Horse Art FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William Tolliver Title: Equines in Stained GlassMedium: Oil Painting on BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Beeler Original Bronze Sculpture The Mystic Western Figure Woman Sigend ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joe BeelerTitle: The MysticMedium: Bronze SculptureSize: 15” x 9&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Free Form Rustic CabinetBuilt in the western style with a solid maple1 1/2" thick live edge top. Multi drawers, unique form, very well constructed. Top is 39" x 23" and is 38" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER 18K ROSE GOLD LOVE BRACELETCARTIER 18K ROSE GOLD LOVE BRACELET. Size 16. Weight 18.5 gram. Free Shipping for both inside and outside of USA. No custom charge. Contact us in advance if you prefer to leave absentee bid or phone bSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Clough Float Reel4 1/2" diam, 3/4" spool width, center pin, serial 101, set for left hand wind, rim free spool switch, Ex-/Ex, spooled with line, could use cleaning. With a Clough marked zippered case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Us American Eagle 1oz Gold Proof CoinUs American Eagle 1oz Gold proof Coin 2016 - W $50 denomination, 91.67% gold, 3.% silver, balance copper, original boxes and papers. CONDITION: Proof. Payment must be by Must be certified check (mustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hot Wheels RLC VW Drag BusHot Wheels RLC Series 1 Customized VW Drag Bus Cards: Excellent with no issues of note Blister/Bubbles: clear, crack free and firmly attached to the card Items: unopened, no notable damage or wear,See Sold Price
Sold2024Hot Wheels Real Riders VW Drag BusHot Wheels RLC Real Riders VW Drag Bus Card: Excellent with no issues of note Blister/Bubble: clear, crack free and firmly attached to the card Item: unopened, no notable damage or wear, looksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hot Wheels RR VW Drag TruckHot Wheels Real Riders VW Drag Truck Card: Very good with light lower left corner and edgewear as seen in the photos Blister/Bubble: clear, crack free and firmly attached to the card Item: unopenedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auto Lite Batteries Embossed Tin Sign.SST. A very nice example of this sign. Sign shows excellent color and gloss with a few light areas of surface scratches. Sign has the original wood frame on the backside and is free of any major wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021§ LYNN CHADWICK C.B.E. R.A. (BRITISH 1914-2003)5/9, signed with initial, numbered and inscribed '789S', bronze with black patina and polished (Dimensions: 43cm high, 36cm wide, 53.3cm deep (16.9in high, 14.2in wide, 21in deep))(43cm high, 36cm widSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: GEM-SET BEAD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1925CARTIER: GEM-SET BEAD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1925 The front set with three rows of graduating turquoise beads alternating with ruby spacers, continuing to a double-row backchain of similar designSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYN.Gilt Bronze Vajra Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced deSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAJA HIRA SINGH PRACTICING ARCHERY, NORTH INDIA , PUNJAB PLAINS, 19THCENTURYGouache heightened with gold on paper. 38 by 25.5 cm.Raja Hira Singh (1816-1844) is depicted standing holding a bow and arrow, practicing archery.Maharaja Rajit Singh (1780-1839) is depicted seated onSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF LARGE QING BLUE & WHITE BAJIXIANG FLORAL VASESA Rare Pair of Large Chinese Blue and White Floor Vases. Bulbous Hourglass body, elongated neck with flared rim. Two cylindrical shaped ears flanked on the neck. The exterior is hand painted in cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Jon Kuhn, (American, b. 1949), Untitled* Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) Untitled cut and cast glass sculpture Height 25 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet and Lawrence Singer, Miami, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centaur WeathervaneA.L Jewell (1852-1867 Waltham, Mass.) Rare Centaur weathervane. Molded copper, zinc, and lead. Includes base. Retains an old historic surface with remnants of yellow paint and verdigris patina. BulletSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE HEVAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYN.Gilt Bronze Hevajra Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
704 Lots AwayBidhausIWC Porsche Design Quartz Titanium Yellow Gold (18K) Men's Sports WatchUS$5(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPhillips 66 Battery Service Vertical Embossed SignUS$870(6 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos Ltd Ed Drag Buses PLUSUS$80(3 bids)
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCMeyrose Conductor Lantern Plated - Free Blown GlobeUS$140(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAmazing Jean Mahie 22K Free Form Figural Vintage Hammered Numbered NecklaceUS$900(4 bids)
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936US$600