Sold2023Cast Iron Pig Swinging Lawn OrnamentCast iron lawn ornament with a swinging pig. 16" H x 13" W x 0.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF 19TH C. FISK LIFE-SIZED CAST IRON RECLINING WHIPPET DOGSSolid Cast Iron Lawn Ornaments in white paint, opposing stances, 18" x 38" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Cast Iron Pig, Garden OrnamentFigural Cast Iron Pig, Garden Ornament. Size: H 9.5" x W 22" x D 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CAST-IRON SQUIRREL LAWN ORNAMENTSPAIR OF CAST-IRON SQUIRREL LAWN ORNAMENTS, the figures seated and holding a nut, each with verdigris surface. 20th century. Each 8 1/2" HOA, 4 3/4" LOA.Provenance: From an Alexandria, VA private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST-IRON FIGURAL JOCKEY LAWN ORNAMENT,CAST-IRON FIGURAL JOCKEY LAWN ORNAMENT, solid form, each foot with a hole for mounting to base plate. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. 25" HOA. Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Cast Iron Small Deer Statues Lawn OrnamentsPair of Cast Iron Painted Small Deer / Stag Statues Lawn Ornaments. 20 inches x 17 x 7 W. Approximate weight 23 lbs each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scottie Dog Lawn OrnamentScottie dog lawn ornament. Cast iron. H 25-1/8" W17-1/4" D 1-1/2". Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/cqtmug6akajwjhdiwyd86/4771003_3.jpg?rlkey=1xzuju894bna6bqfgtrj6hyr0&dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Urn VesselUrn is vintage possibly antique. Piece appears to be cast iron. Urn measures approx 24 inches tall 18 inches wide. Vessel, urn, iron urn, cast iron urn, antique urn, lawn ornament, lawn decor, home &See Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Gnome Digging For Gold Lawn Ornament.Attributed to Spencer. Depicts double-sided Gnome with foot on shovel digging for gold. Professionally made stand. (Excellent). 20 -1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawn Ornament, Gnome, cast iron on paneled base, hole on base top set w/a planter, VG naturalLawn Ornament, Gnome, cast iron on paneled base, hole on base top set w/a planter, VG natural oxidized finish, 49”H.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Rabbit Lawn Ornaments incl Cast IronCast iron rabbit: 9" high. Some paint loss and rusting. Concrete rabbit: 12-1/2" high. Repair to one ear. LR / WP IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Artglass Witches ball on cast iron ColumnThis blue Iridescent hand blown Art Glass witch ball lawn ornament sits on a cast iron column. In good, used condition, it measures 43" tall X 13" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Iron Aluminum Dog Boot ScrapersAntique cast iron and cast aluminum boot scrapers and lawn ornament in the shape of dogs. Breeds depicted are likely Scottish Terrier and Boxer. The dimensions are 16 in x 10 in and 7 in x 9 in. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 30" Cast Iron Garden GnomeItem/Description: Garden gnome holding lantern, wearing a hat. Impressive large lawn ornament. Lantern marked "General". Material: Cast Iron Dimensions: Height: 30"; Width: 16"; Depth: 10". Total WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawn Ornament, Gnome on Pedestal, polychrome cast iron, figure Mid 20th C., base likely earlier, ExcLawn Ornament, Gnome on Pedestal, polychrome cast iron, figure Mid 20th C., base likely earlier, Exc cond, 48"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cast Iron TurtleTitle: Antique Cast Iron Turtle Provenance/Additional Info: Antique Cast Iron Turtle that could be used as a doorstop. . or lawn ornament. Superb casting & detail.. . Fragment from an early turtle lawSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Toy LotIncludes xmas ornaments, vehicles, reproduction Paddy and the Pig cast iron bank (no trap), and more. This lot is being sold on behalf of the Nassau County Public Administrators Office from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold201519thC cast iron lawn jockey w cement anchoring post -19thC cast iron lawn jockey w cement anchoring post - 38" tall - Note: jockey needs to be rebolted on base - Dug out of the Barkhamsted back yardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Iron Lawn Jockey Sculpture, JockoVintage polychrome lawn jockey. Features the form titled Jocko. Decorated with rich colors and holding a swinging lantern. Measures 37" x 18" x 13". Good overall condition with wear. Hill Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Americana, Lawn Ornament Jockey, polychrome cast aluminum figure, Mid 20th Century on earlierBlack Americana, Lawn Ornament Jockey, polychrome cast aluminum figure, Mid 20th Century on earlier iron pedestal, VG cond w/paint loss to base, 38"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PAINTED CAST IRON PIG TRADE SIGN.Double-sided moulded cast iron trade sign embossed on both sides, “PIGS 4 SALE” with white and black paint, applied ears and tail. Mounted on original support bar and displayed on a customSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN CAST IRON LAWN JOCKEY.Early 20th century. Standing figure with attachment holes in base. Traces of old red paint. Some edge loss. 45"h. Ex Jess Pavey, this sat outside his Birmingham, Michigan antiques shop.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Painted Cast Iron Lawn JockeyCast iron statue depicting a jockey with hitch / lantern ring in one hand, mounted on an iron square pedestal base with mounting brackets, remnants of paint, first quarter 20th century; overall 21" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique painted cast iron lawn jockey in the manner of JW Fiske approx. 17" w x 17" d x 48" hAntique painted cast iron lawn jockey in the manner of JW Fiske approx. 17" w x 17" d x 48" hSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Cast Iron Arc de Triomphe Candle Statuary, NewUS$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAntique Cast Iron Figurine Black American Lawn Jockey 12" hUS$200