Sold2021NICARIO JIMENEZ QUISPE (ATTRIB.) ANDEAN RETABLOAndean retablo altarpiece, unsigned, attributed to Nicario Jimenez Quispe (Peruvian-American, b.1957), double doors opening to scene with prickly pear cactus, flower seller with basket of flowers andSee Sold Price
Sold2021TITO AGNOLI (ATTRIB. A)Tre lampade a plafone. Alluminio pressofuso, vetro stampato, gomma. Produzione Oluce anni '60 ca. cm 26X22 THREE WALL LAMPS ATTRIBUTED TO T. AGNOLISee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) TITO AGNOLI (ATTRIB.) MODERN LOUNGE CHAIRS(pair) Italian mid-century modern bamboo and rattan armchairs, attributed to Tito Agnoli (Italian, b.1931), c.1960s, continuous back and seat, approx 42.5"h, 24.5"w, 27"d, seat height: 16.5"h Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016DIEGO RIVERA (ATTRIB)MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER 1954, 14.75" X 11.75", EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diego RIVERA (Attrib.) (1886-1957)watercolor on paper 13" x 10.50" with certificate of attributionSee Sold Price
Sold2021TITO AGNOLI (ATTRIB. A)Lampada a sospensione. Ottone nichelato, vetro soffiato colorato, vetro opalino satinato. Produzione Oluce anni '60. cm 85x35 A CEILING LAMP ATTRIBUTED TO T. AGNOLISee Sold Price
Sold2024TITO AGNOLI (ATTRIB. A)Letto. Midollino intrecciato, legno. Italia anni '60. cm 50x90x200 A BED ATTRIBUTED TO T. AGNOLI Discrete condizioni generali. Visibili mancanze all'intreccio di midollino. Uno degli attacchi in legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib: Giacometti Bronze "LE CHAT MAITRE D'HOTEL"Attrib: Diego Giacometti, French (1902 - 1985) Bronze Sculpture "LE CHAT MAITRE D'HOTEL". Brown patina, well defined signature. Nicely cast. Signed Diego. Good condition. Measures 11.75 inches H x 5.2See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 14" x 10" (Attrib.) With Attrib. Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 18.5" x 14.50" Attrib. With certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetweeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 15.50" x 15.25" Attrib. With . Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera WatercolorPrivate Collection 15.5" x 11.5" (ATTRIB .) With . Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 10.75" x 9.75" Attrib. with certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetweeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera mixed media on PaperPrivate Collection 15,50" x 11.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural MovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera WatercolorPrivate Collection 17.50 x 15" Attrib. with certificate Diego MariÂa de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera mixed mediaPrivate Collection 16 x 12 Attrib. with certificate Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera , was a prominent MexSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 13.5"x 10.5" Attrib. with certificate.Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera , was a prominenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 12" x 14" Approximately Attrib . with certificate Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez,Attribute to Diego Rivera.See Sold Price
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Fabio Cipolla (Italy,1852-1935) oil painting antiqueUS$100(5 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antiqueUS$340(3 bids)