Sold2023DAVID ZWILLINGER AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST , HISTORIC LANDMARK FRAMED UNDER GLASSDAVID ZWILLINGER AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST , HISTORIC LANDMARK FRAMED UNDER GLASS IMAGE 24" X 18 FRAMED UNDER GLASS . WE OFFER FREE PICK UP OR OUR IN-HOUSE PREFERRED SHIPPER IS UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Impressionist Painting A NEW DAY Ruth OgleRuth Ogle (American, b.1935). American cubist impressionist painting signed and titled by the artist Ruth Ogle A NEW DAY (view verso). Watercolor on paper. Circa 1960s. Framed under glass. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022"WINNICUTT POND" ETCHING BY CHILDE HASSAMOriginal etching. Under glass. Original frame. Childe Hassam. American Impressionist painter. Framed measures 10 3/4" h x 12 3/4" w x 1/2" d. Etching measures 3 1/2" h x 5 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019David Kapp, acrylic on paper, 1998David Kapp, acrylic on paper, 1998, David Kapp (American, b.1953), "Crossing the Grid", pencil initialed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated verso, framed under glass, 26"h x 18"w (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold20212 Early 20C Etchings E Roth, A Schutz2 Early 20C Etchings Framed Under Glass. The lot includes: Ernest David Roth (AMERICAN, 1879–1964) "European Arched Street". Signed and dated 1907 in pencil and in the plate. Impression measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur B. Davies (American, 1862-1928), DavidArthur B. Davies (American, 1862-1928), Davidchalk and pastel on paper, signed at lower right, retains label en verso, matted and framed under glass. Sheet sight 9 x 7 in. Frame dimensions 19 3/4 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023David MACAULAY: Grand Central Station LithographDavid Macaulay (British/American, b. 1946) "Veduta Della Stazione Grand Central", 1982, signed and dated lower right, and numbered 12/80 in pencil, matted and framed under glass. The large lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCOTT MEIER SERIGRAPH SIGNEDDavid (Scott) Meier, American 20th century, serigraph, mermen, printed on rag paper. Signed and numbered. Bears the artists stamp, verso. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 16" x W 20" Print: 9" x 11 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Art: Neil DavidSPIRIT GODS IN FOREST, lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 4/60, sheet 18 x 24", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021David McKirdy (20th c) American, Oil/PaperTitled "Night Landing", Oil on handmade paper, framed under glass. Overall size: 20 1/4 x 11 1/4 in.Sight size: 12 x 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (5) LITHOGRAPHS EUROPEAN SCENCES 2 SIGNEDA lot of 5 prints depicting European street scenes and historic locations, including famous landmarks in Rome. Two of the prints are signed, in pencil. All of the prints are framed, under glass. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID BURLIUK UNTITLED LANDSCAPE 1929 WC/PDavid Davidovich Burliuk (Russian/American 1882-1967), 'Untitled (Landscape)', 1929, watercolor on paper, depicting a cabin in the woods, signed and dated to lower left, framed and under glass. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Rutherford Boyd (American, 1882-1951) Watercolor on PaperJohn Rutherford Boyd (American, 1882-1951) watercolor on paper painting. Unsigned but comes with a photocopy of provenance letter from David Boyd (Rutherford's son). Framed under glass. Frame Size: 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Sylvia Bernstein (American, 1918-1990) Industrial LandscapeImpressionist Industrial landscape watercolor, signed by the artist, Sylvia Bernstein. Watercolor on paper. Framed and matted under glass. Dimensions: framed: 12 1/4 inches x 17 1/2 inches., sight: 7See Sold Price
Sold2024LEBO - DAVID LE BATARD MIXED MEDIA ARTWORKLEBO - DAVID LE BATARD (AMERICAN, 1972-2023) MIXED MEDIA. TITLE: THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $4,700. INCLUDES PARK WEST CERTIFICATE. FRAMED 17"X56"See Sold Price
Sold2019Violet Hopkin Watercolor of Birds Nest 40 x 60 inches.Violet Hopkins (AMERICAN, 1973) Watercolor of Birds Nest, signed on reverse 40 x 60 inches. framed under plexi-glass.Purchased from David Kordansky Gallery 12/20/2004See Sold Price
Sold2017David Schneuer, Israeli (1905 - 1987)Modern figural scene. Gouache on paper. Signed on top left. Framed and matted under glass. Height: 29", Width: 23 1/4" & Image Size: Height: 17 1/2", Width: 12 1/4" (fine art, Post-Impressionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist Scene Of The Historic Charleston MarketSouth Carolina circa 1940’s. Oil on canvas. Impressionist work. African American figures. 18 x 14 in. (framed), 16 x 12 in. (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2018David McClain Contemporary Folk Art Flag PaintingDavid McClain Contemporary Folk Art Flag Painting. This contemporary painting of an American flag reverse painted on glass is professionally framed and features artists signature on the back of the piSee Sold Price
Sold2018David McClain Contemporary Folk Art Flag PaintingDavid McClain Contemporary Folk Art Flag Painting. This large scale contemporary painting features the American flag reverse painted on glass. Painting is professionally framed and features artists siSee Sold Price
Sold2018David McClain Contemporary Folk Art Flag PaintingDavid McClain Contemporary Folk Art Flag Painting. This large scale contemporary painting features the American flag reverse painted on glass. The painting is professionally framed, and signed, dated,See Sold Price
2018DAVID HUCHTHAUSEN American Art Glass SculptureDavid Huchthausen (1951- Washington) American. Titled: "Implosion Sequence DRH950" Features modernist design with vitrolite and optical glass. Artist signed. Purchased from Heller Gallery, NYC. MeasurSee Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc. 1830, Pen and Ink Silhouette of a Young Woman, Period FramedUS$100
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc. 1820-40 American Gentleman Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting Original ArtworkUS$500
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) LATTICINIO ART GLASS 'ELLIPSE' VASEUS$1,200(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) "FLAME PARABOLA" STUDIO ART GLASS VASEUS$550(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(LOT) COLLECTION OF ART GLASS CANES, MURRINE & LAMPWORKED ITEMSUS$50(1 bid)