Sold2016Single 'W' Winchester Repeating Arm's Bullet BoardExtremely Rare "Single W" Winchester Repeating Arm's Co. bullet board. Complete with all of the original bullets, cartridges, caps, etc. in tact. One of the finest condition one's we have ever had theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Repeating Arms Co. 1897 CalendarAmerican. 1897. Lithographed paper. Winchester began issuing an advertising calendar each year beginning in 1887 following its rival, The Union Metallic Cartridge Company of Bridgeport, Connecticut. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCELLENT WINCHESTER LITHOGRAPH BANNER W/ HUNTING GRAPHICS.Maker's marked, "Copyright 1930 Winchester Repeating Arms Co." C. 1930's Winchester framed lithograph on a banner. CONDITION: Banner shows good color with notable folds throughout and areas of minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hayley Lever Australian/American, 1876-1958 SailboatsHayley Lever Australian/American, 1876-1958 Sailboats at Dockside Signed Hayley Lever (lr) Oil on canvas 13 7/8 x 20 5/8 inches Provenance: Spanierman Gallery, New York Sale, Doyle, Nov. 11, 2009, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian-Style Bamboo Side Table20th century Victorian-style side table, the octagonal foliate paint-decorated top above a bamboo standard. [22 1/2" H x 28 1/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) 57cm (22 7/16in) hi...Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) signed 'Epstein' (to lower back) bronze with a green patina 57cm (22 7/16in) high (excluding base); 153.5cm (60 7/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Wegner CH 22 Arm Chairs - SignedDescription - A paid of Hans Wegner CH 22 arm chairs, signed. Dimensions - 28" x 28" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PORTUGUESE 833 SILVER FIVE-LIGHT CANDELABRA(pair) Portuguese Baroque style 833 silver candelabra, mid 20th c., five candle sockets on scrolled arms, tapered standard with trailing bellflowers, shaped base with acanthus leaf and shell details,See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Spider Chandelier by Oscar TorlascoTorlasco, Oscar; Mid century brass and painted metal spider style chandelier, sixteen arms, measuring 22 by 40 by 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze, Wrought Iron, Gilt Metal TorcheresPair of Beaux Arts Bronze, Wrought Iron and Gilt Metal Four-Light Torcheres , c. 1900, possibly retailed by J.E. Caldwell, Philadelphia, foliate arms and standard, carved marble base of opposing lionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE SMITH CUSTOM TURQUOISE VELVET SOFAGeorge Smith custom turquoise silk velvet "Signature" sofa with standard arm, two cushions with rope trim, raised on turned legs with casters. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: Acquired from Doyle, SepSee Sold Price
Sold202214k White Gold & 7.50 Ctw Diamond Gentleman's Ring7.50 ctw round brilliant cut diamond 12.95 mm x 13.10 mm x 7.40 mm I1 clarity color top light brown. Charming ring having a very large and elegantly cut stone. Size 8.5. 22 grams standard all in SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875)Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Girl sweeping signed with initials l.r., pencil 22 x 12.5cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir Jack and Lady BaerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat-Style Cut-Crystal Nine -Light ChandelierBaccarat-Style Cut-Crystal Nine -Light Chandelier, vasiform standard, scroll arms, pendant sphere, electrified, h. 57 in., dia. 44 in. Provenance: Cornstalk Fence House, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Silvered Metal and Crystal ChandelierFrench Silvered Metal and Crystal Chandelier the nine-light chandelier with a glass-clad and molded metal standard, scrolled arms set with molded candle cups and drip pans, and sprays and cascades ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niels Moller - Rosewood Dining ChairsA set of 6 dining chairs, including two arms, by Niels Moller. Arm - 32 x 22 x 19. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT CIRCA 1700 CARVED BANISTER BACK ARMCHAIRIMPORTANT CIRCA 1700 CARVED PRINCE OF WALES BANISTER BACK ARMCHAIR WITH SPANISH FEET AND WHORL SCROLLED ARMS. 48 X 22 X 19 SEATSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass, Crystal Twenty-Four Light ChandelierEnglish Brass and Crystal Twenty-Four Light Chandelier, vasiform standard, scroll arms, hung allover with spherical beads, h. 50 in., dia. 42 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Lelii Floor lamp mod. 12382.Cast iron base and brass structure with lever pivoted arm movement with the rear tie rod. Lacquered aluminum adjustable reflector.Production mark under base and under switch.Arredoluce, Italy, 1951. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Goderich, Ontario Town Square LampCanadian. 1920s. Originally from Goderich, Ontario's town square. This lamp is currently assembled and standing as shown. It is comprised of a base, pole, finial and globe. 22' (h). Arm extends 5' outSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Twenty 20th c Louis XV Style Dining Chairswalnut and parcel gilt with upholstery by Versace. Sixteen side and four arm chairs Seat:22" x 20 "44"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Potter Art Metal Studios wrought iron chandelier,Potter Art Metal Studios wrought iron chandelier, gilt wrought iron in the form of a tree, the trunk standard issuing branch arms with scattered lights. Electrified. Ceiling plate with label, "PotterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brass Rococo Revival GasolierBrass Rococo Revival Gasolier, Attributed to Archer and Warner mid-19th century, Philadelphia, the standard and scrolled arms decorated with molded thistle leaves and thistles, suspended on molded chaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) WILKEN & SCHONE JUGENDSTIL .800 CANDELABRAS(pair) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) solid 800 silver seven light candelabras, by M.H. Wilken and Sohne, each having a twisted foliate accented standard issuing scrolling arms terminating in bobecheSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ANTIQUE SWISS MUSIC BOX, MERMOD FRÈRES, SAINTE-CROIX, 1890sUS$300
9 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JULIE HART BEERS, RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH COWS OIL/ CANVAS SGND L.R. JULIE H. BEERS '66 12" X 20"US$6,000(5 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTALL REGULATOR STANDARD TIME CLOCK FROM THE NORTHERN PACIFIC RAILWAY CO.US$500
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsPOLYPHON "EMERALD" STYLE 49, 22 - 1/2" DISC MUSIC BOX WITH 16 BELLS.US$7,500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American 19th Century Giltwood Original Oil Painting Frame Standard 12 by 16 InchUS$10(1 bid)
1 hr LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCaptain America Theater of War: A Brother in Arms #1 by Marvel Comics,US$1