Sold2021JIM FRENCH (1932-2017) John Pruitt I, Hawaii.JIM FRENCH (1932-2017) John Pruitt I, Hawaii. Silver print, the image measuring 381x476.3 mm; 15x18¾ inches, the sheet 406.4x508 mm; 16x20 inches, with French's signature, title, date, and editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM FRENCH (1932-2017) Franco Corelli, Studio.JIM FRENCH (1932-2017) Franco Corelli, Studio. C-print, the image measuring 444x448 mm; 17½x17 inches, the sheet 610x508 mm; 24x20 inches, with French's signature, title, date, and edition notatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM FRENCH (1932-2017) Jake Tanner, Ball, Studio.JIM FRENCH (1932-2017) Jake Tanner, Ball, Studio. Silver print, the image measuring 476x381 mm; 18¾x15 inches, the sheet 505x406 mm; 20x16 inches, with French's signature, title, date, and editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLT (JIM FRENCH 1932-2017) Cattlemen.COLT (JIM FRENCH 1932-2017) Cattlemen. Pencil with white heightening in gouache on paper. 430x353 mm; 17x13 inches. Signed with the artist's pseudonym "Colt" and dated in pencil, lower left recto, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLT (JIM FRENCH 1932-2017) "Lock and Key."COLT (JIM FRENCH 1932-2017) "Lock and Key." Pencil on paper. 432x356 mm; 17x14 inches. Signed and dated "©Colt `68" in pencil, lower image, center. 1968. Loose and cornered to window matte. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM FRENCH (1932-2017) Jake Tanner, Joshua Tree.JIM FRENCH (1932-2017) Jake Tanner, Joshua Tree. Silver print, the image measuring 489x394 mm; 19¼x15½ inches, the sheet 505x406.4 mm; 20x16 inches, with French's signature, title, date, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM FRENCH (1932-2017) Figure with outstretched arm.JIM FRENCH (1932-2017) Figure with outstretched arm. Silver print, the image measuring 20x16 inches (50.8x40.6 cm.), with French's signature, in pencil, on verso. 1986; printed circa 1992See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim French, Scooter, StudioJim French Scooter, Studio 1986 / 1994gelatin silver print image: 14 h x 12 w in (36 x 30 cm) sheet: 24 h x 29.75 w in (61 x 76 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to verso 'Scooter, StuSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN CLYMER IMPRESSIONIST FRENCH RIVER PAINTINGCLYMER, John, (British, 1932- ): French River Scene, Oil/Canvas, sight size 24'' x 36'', signed lower right, impressive gilded and carved gesso frame, 30'' x 43 1/2''.See Sold Price
SoldJohn Glick (1938-2017) Studio Pottery Charger, Michigan, Plum Tree Pottery, 1990, artist's signa...John Glick (1938-2017) Studio Pottery Charger, Michigan, Plum Tree Pottery, 1990, artist's signature, chop, and impressed stamp mark 'Plum Tree Pottery,' dia. 15 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance: The ColSee Sold Price
SoldJohn Glick (1938-2017) Studio Pottery Covered Box and Basket, Michigan, late 20th century, box, ...John Glick (1938-2017) Studio Pottery Covered Box and Basket, Michigan, late 20th century, box, unmarked, ht. 5 3/4, 7 1/2 x 7 1/2, basket, artist's signature, ht. 6 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
SoldJohn Glick (1938-2017) Studio Pottery Tray, Michigan, late 20th/early 21st century, artist's sig...John Glick (1938-2017) Studio Pottery Tray, Michigan, late 20th/early 21st century, artist's signature, approx. lg. 32 1/2, approx. wd. 7 in. Footnotes: Provenance: The Collection of Rostislav and JeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017), "Away," 2000, Etching, aquatint, and hand coloring in Turner's yellow,Howard Hodgkin(1932-2017)"Away," 2000Sugar lift-ground etching, aquatint, and hand coloring in Turner's yellow, cadmium red, and green acrylicEdition: 35/50Initialed, dated, and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sara Leekya Zuni carved turquoise and coral necklaceA Sara Leekya Zuni carved turquoise and coral necklaceSara Leekya (c. 1932-2017, Zuni Pueblo)Mid/late 20th centuryAppears unmarkedA single strand necklace strung with fifteen graduated carved turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), tall cylindrical form, with projecting pattern at shoulders, approx 19"h, 4.5"diam, 8.25lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery narrow-mouth vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), approx 6.25"h, 5.75"diam, 2.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY JARContemporary studio art pottery covered vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), lid with conical finial, square body, approx 14.25"h, 6.75"w, 6.5"d, 13.25lbs Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), approx 10.75"h, 9.25"diam, 8lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery narrow-mouth vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), approx 8.5"h, 8.25"diam, 4.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), tall cylindrical form, with pulled handles, approx 11.75"h, 7.75"w, 5.25"d, 4.75lbs Start Price: $100.0See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery covered vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), modeled as an owl, with applied features, approx 11"h, 6.75"diam, 4.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ISHMAEL SOTO (TX, 1932-2017) STUDIO POTTERY VASEContemporary studio art pottery bottle vase, signed underfoot Soto (Ishmael H. Soto, Texas, 1932-2017), altered thrown body, with blue-glazed neck, approx 12.75"h, 7"w, 5.25"d, 6lbs Start Price: $80.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hodgkin - Indian View IHoward Hodgkin (British, 1932 - 2017) Indian View I, screenprint in color. Signed in graphite lower right, dated 1971, edition 37 of 75. Dimensions: 22.75 x 30.5 Property from the Estate of John 'ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Ribeaucourt (1886 - 1932 French)Coastal town Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J. Ribeaucourt, signed again and inscribed with the artist's address verso 19.75'' H x 24'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Fullerton, CA. Notes: FramedSee Sold Price
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Tropic Fruit Screenprint in colours, 1981, on wove paper...£900
Oct 02Jasper52RENE LEROY - FRENCH MODERNIST OIL PAINTING - FIGURES HUNCHED OVER BOARD GAME 1900'sUS$320
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) A Furnished Room Etching and aquatint in colours with ha...£700(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Welcome, from Art and Sport Lithograph in colours, 1983,...£600(3 bids)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...£800
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Red Eye Lithograph with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling...£600(1 bid)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Away Etching and aquatint in colours with hand-colouring...£1,700
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Books for the Paris Review Etching and aquatint with car...£1,700
1 day LeftEldred'sJOHN FRENCH SLOAN (New York/New Mexico/New Hampshire, 1871-1951), "Fun, One Cent", 1905., Etching,US$550(2 bids)
BonhamsAndre Bourrie (French, 1936-2017) Mediterranean port scene 31 3/4 x 31 3/4in (85.7 x 85.7cm)US$800(1 bid)