Sold2018DAYAK TRIBAL WOOD SCULPTUREIndonesian Dayak Tribe carved wooden sculpture depicting a seated figure with child and alligator. Measures 16 3/4" (42.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Indonesian figural sculptures20th Century or earlier Comprising a Majapahit ceramic head and two polychromed carved wood Balinese devotional figures, 3 pieces Largest: 6" H x 2.75" W x 2" W; Smallest: 4.25" H x 1.75" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indonesian Borneo Dayak Wood Amulet SculptureIndonesia Borneo Dayak wood amulet sculpture. Carved wood slotted rod, squatted crowned figure on each end. 9 carved wood amulets hanging upside down. Sculpture: 14 1/4" L. Stand: 10" L x 3" W x 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique African Kongo Carved Ivory Statue/TotemAntique African Kongo Carved Ivory Statue/Totem | Sculpture depicts 4 male figures each holding columns supporting/surpassed by a highly decorated platform in the shape of a large bowl or vessel | AppSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Indonesian Carved Hunger Fetish Figures.Four Antique and Vintage Indonesian Carved Wood Hunger Fetish Figures. Tallest 18"h. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Easter Island Volcanic Rock Figural CarvingEaster Island carved pumice stone sculpture depicting a figure. 4.75" H x 2.25" W x 1.75" D. Provenance: From the collection of Le Lieu and Malcolm Browne (American, 1931-2012), the photojournalist whSee Sold Price
Sold2024Easter Island Volcanic Rock Figural CarvingEaster Island Carved Pumice Stone Sculpture depicting a figure. 4.75" H x 2.25" W x 1.75" D. Provenance: From the collection of Le Lieu and Malcolm Browne (American, 1931-2012), the photojournalist whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pacific Islander Wood Carved Sculpture/FigureVintage Pacific Islander Wood Carved Sculpture/Figure. Measures 10" 4 1/4" x 3". Comes from a Central Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Carved Polychrome Wood Figure Sculpture, H: 4'Indian Carved Polychrome Wood Figure Sculpture. Size: 48'' x 13'' x 4.5'' (122 x 33 x 11 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE SCULPTURECHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE SCULPTURE, H 8 3/4" W 10":Three figures on a boat with a pagoda surmounted by a phoenix bird, raised on a teakwood base 1 3/4" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2018Indonesian Antique Carved Wood SculptureIndonesian antique carved wood sculpture of flying figure, modular arms and legs. Dimensions: 29.5" W x 32.3" D x 17.75"H; See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Hanuman Balinese Indonesian Hand Carved Wooden Monkey Figure SculpturesAn antique pair of Hanuman Balinese Indonesian hand-carved wooden monkey figure sculptures. Circa late 19th century to early 20th century. Hanuman is a God of wisdom, strength, courage, devotion, andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Crucifix Polychrome Calvary SculptureBeautiful and Rare Crucifix Calvary Sculpture. 4 separate figures plus base. Stands aprox 52" tall on wood base. Highly decorated. Carved Wood & Polychrome with Hand-Hammered metal. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDE, CONGO, AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MALE SCULPTURE H 19"PENDE, CONGO, AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MALE SCULPTURE H 19" W 5" Depth 4". Standing figure.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council for the ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bali Ironwood Carving of Hanuman & SnakeA Bali Indonesian hand-carved ironwood sculpture of the deity figure Hanuman. The finely carved and detailed figure depicts the monkey god Hanuman fighting with a ferocious snake. An expressive represSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIWA Hand Carved Wood Indonesian Woman SculptureHand carved wooden sculpture by SIWA. Features and Indonesian Balinese woman. Signed and marked on bottom. Dimensions: 12 X 7 X 4.5 in. Condition: Good condition having average wear. Estate freshSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ibo Carved Wood Sculpture Of A Man, H 15.5'' W 4.25'' Depth 4''Ibo Carved Wood Sculpture Of A Man, H 15.5'' W 4.25'' Depth 4'' | Standing figure with hands raised.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Carved Man Curled Up in a Ball Figure Sculpture 4.25 inches diameterMid-Century Modern Carved Man Curled Up in a Ball Figure Sculpture 4.25 inches diameter. size: 4.25x4.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Carved Indonesian Wood Deity Sculptures.They appear to be Unsigned. The smaller one looks to be in overall Good condition, with a small Chip on the Garuda beak. The larger figure has a broken wing on the bottom figure; the broken piece is iSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.P.A., CarvingUSA, 1930s carved wood 15 3/4” x 3 3/4” x 3 3/4” Carved sculpture of two inward facing female figures on offering a bowl of fruit. Carved to underside of base [F.W.A.] possibly for FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jade WomanChinese Black and White Jade Recumbent Woman finely carved Sculpture, on fitted footed wooden base. unsigned. Figure Measures 4-1/2" H x 7-1/2" W x 3-1/2" D w/o base. Base 3/4" H. Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesian Carved Figural SculptureINDONESIA Carved wooden group, representing a chariot pulled by three horses. 20th century. Dimensions : 20 x 28.5 x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024INDONESIAN CARVED RANGDA SCULPTUREFinely Carved Balinese Wooden Statue of Rangda, the child-eating demon queen of the Leyaks, her foot perched atop a skull, on an integral wooden base, 6 1/2" high, 2" x 2 3/4". One finger loss; shrinkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Ancient Carved SculpturesRoman Carved Alabaster Female Torso, 6 1/4" high 7 1/2" high overall with stand. together with a Carved Stone Kneeling Figure, 9 1/4" high stone, 10 3/4" high overall with stand together with stone caSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Indonesian Gambia Lombok Stringed Instrument Carved Wooden SculptureUS$100
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Wooden African Woman Figure SculptureUS$1
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisChinese Carved Wood Figurine Inlaid Silver Wire Elderly Figure mid centuryUS$150