Sold2022NOS 6' Kelly Springfield Tires SS Metal Sign TAC 9.25NOS 6' Kelly Springfield Tires Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9.25. New old stock SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has excellent color and shine. Marked A-M, dated 1966. Measures 46"x72". Rated 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Kelly Springfield Tire SignDSP, has average to fair color and gloss, shows wear, chipping, crazing, and metal damage throughout, 28"x40", rated 6.75+See Sold Price
Sold2017Federal Tires Authoized Sales Agency Porcelain Sign.SSP sign mounted on a wood frame. Very good gloss and color. (9). 18" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2019Kelly Springfield Tires Porcelain SignSSP. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of chipping throughout. It also some scratching in the field. Tough piece to find in any condition. Measures: 19"X84" Rating: 7.75 Est: $500-$800See Sold Price
Sold2024Goodyear Tire Single Sided Porcelain Sign w/ Wood Frame18"w x 96"h SSP sign with bright colors and gloss. Two porcelain chips in the field and clouding in the lower half of the sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2021AC Spark Plugs Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. The sign has been mounted to a painted wood frame with screws surrounding the outer edges. Marked, "Made in U.S.A A-6 The Elwood Myers Co. Springfield, O" lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold20246' US TIRES VERTICAL PORCELAIN SIGNSSP Very nice single sided vertical porcelain sign with exceptional colors. Field has a few small chips. Marked Burdick Enamel Sign Co Chicago & Balto. Has been set in wooden frame. Great example of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kelly-Springfield Tires SignKelly-Springfield Tires Sign, Early 20th Century, An embossed single-sided tin sign for Kelly-Springfield Tires. Featuring graphic of a woman peering through a tire. Sign reads: Hand Made Tires & TubeSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVAL KELLY SPRINGFIELD TIRES SIGN.SST. We have a nice Kelly Springfield Tiresconvex tin sign. The field of this sign has some minor scratching and color fade in spots. There is also staining to the paint in the outer green ring. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kelly Springfield Tires Sign - metal 30" x 50"Kelly Springfield Tires Sign - metal 30" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2021DST Kelly Springfield Tires signAppears to be New Old Stock with minor scuffing and scratches, with great gloss and also comes with hanging bracket. Is Marked A-M 9 - 75. 24 in X 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kelly Springfield Tires Tire Stand13.5" x 14.5" tire stand with 2 metal Kelly Springfield Tires signs. Both signs have scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kelly Springfield Tires Metal SignSST oval sign. The white has been repainted, 21"x36", rated 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Kelly Springfield Tires metal sign32 3/4" x 35 1/2"; has scratches, dings, edge bends, some stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022KELLY SPRINGFIELD TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ COOKIE CUTTER OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1970. A very nice example of this seldom seen Tin Sign from Kelly Springfield Tires. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field showing cSee Sold Price
SoldKELLY SPRINGFIELD TIRES SINGLE SIDED SIGNKelly Springfield Tires single sided metal sign. Kelly Tire was founded in Springfield, Ohio as a solid-rubber carriage and buggy tire producer. In 1935, Goodyear purchased Kelly Tire and the companySee Sold Price
Sold2024Mastercraft Tires Metal Sign on Wood Frame 15"H x 70"LMastercraft Tires Metal Sign on Wood Frame 15"H x 70"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE KELLY SPRINGFIELD TIRES & TUBES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TIRE & LOTTA MILES GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Chas. W. Shonk Co., Chicago. Rare & early C. 1920's Embossed Tin Sign for Kelly Tires showing an early Tire & "Lotta Miles" graphic. Sign shows a privilege area for "MissionSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Kelly Springfield Tires SS Metal Bubble Sign TAC 9NOS 1961 Kelly Springfield Tires Single Sided Metal Bubble Sign TAC 9. New old stock SST (single sided tin) oval bubble sign has excellent color and shine with one fine scratch in the field. Marked A-See Sold Price
Sold2023NOS 1959 3' Kelly Springfield Tires Convex Tin Bubble Sign & Original BoxNOS (new old stock) single sided tin (SST) bubble sign has excellent color and shine. There are a few tiny factory paint blemishes that show as white on the green lettering and some paper marks presenSee Sold Price
Sold20241900s Brunswick Tires Metal Sign with Original Wood FrameExcellent 1900s Brunswick Tires metal sign with original wood frame. Back says "Brunswick 18 x 72". 18"w x 78"h (includes frame). Minor dents and scratches. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kelly Springfield Tires DS Metal Oval Sign TACDouble sided metal sign with side one showing bright colors, high gloss, paint flakes and scratches in the field and around the mounting holes. Side two is heavily stained throughout the field with scSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Kelly Springfield Tires & Gates Belts Curb Signs w/ Stand & Original BoxLot includes a NOS (new old stock) DST (double sided tin) Kelly Springfield sign and Gates Belts Embossed SST (single sided tin) sign with unassembled metal rack stand on wheels. The Kelly sign retainSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCONOCO GERM PROCESSED MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.US$375
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME GUM COMPANY EMBOSSED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsRENO NEVADA'S HAROLDS CLUB REVERSE PAINTED GLASS LIGHTED SALOON SIGNUS$3,000
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Art Nouveau Stained Glass in FrameUS$40
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on TileUS$280
Nov 03A-1 Auction1964 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "ETERNITY" Etching Print 5/15US$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.US$1,500
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"US$325(2 bids)