Sold2024GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH POST IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING - PARIS c. 1960'sParis by Geneviève Zondervan (French 1922-2013) oil painting on board board: 16 x 12.5 inches Superb mid-century oil painting on board by the French artist, Geneviève Zondervan (French 1922-2013). TSee Sold Price
2023GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013): Mid 20th Century French Charcoal Drawing - Portrait of a StandingCreator GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) (1922 - 2013) Creation Year c. 1950's Dimensions Height: 63.5 cm (25 in)Width: 48.26 cm (19 in)Depth: 2.54 cm (0.1 in) Medium Charcoal,Oil Movement & Style PostSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting Hay Stacks in Golden Fields c. 1930'sArtist/ School: Suzanne Crochet (French c. 1930), French Impressionist artist Title: Haystacks Medium: oil on board, unframed board: 9.5 x 12 inches Provenance: private collection, France Condition: TSee Sold Price
Sold20241950's French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Green Landscape & Fields 1960'sGreen Fields by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed oil painting on canvas, unframed canvas: 20 x 24 inches Colors: Green colors, blue and beige. overall good condition. Provenance: from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century French Post-Impressionist Provencal Landscape Buildings & FieldsJosine Vignon (French 1922-2022) oil painting on board , unframed board: 11 x 16 inches stamped verso good condition, worn corners and edges Provenance: from the artists estate, France Josine Vignon (See Sold Price
Sold2024Wild Horses In A French Summer Field Thick Oil Impasto 1960'sWild Horses by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed and stamped verso oil painting on canvas, unframed canvas: 18.5 x 24 inches Colors: Green colors, gold, blue, yellow, lime and red Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022E J CYGME, Fine 20th C French School Oil Painting WomenE J CYGME, Fine 20th C French School Oil Painting Women and children in field picking flowers. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Artist's biography on verso. Original fancy frame. size: 20 x 16, 30 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2021French (19th C.) Antique Landscape Genre PaintingMystery Artist (French, 19th Century). Original oil painting on board. Depicting a landscape of fields and figures harvesting with cloth bags. No apparent signature. Housed in ornate antique gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023FALL LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JACQUELINE POLITISOil on board painting by Jacqueline Politis-Jobin, born 1922, a French artist. The artwork depicts a view of a field during autumn. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Golden frame. Collectible FSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Landscape with Castle Oil on Panel, 19th C.French oil on panel board painting depicting an idyllic landscape with a castle to left, man and cow crossing a bridge to center, and female figure to right, rolling hills in the background, signed "FSee Sold Price
Sold2018YEHUDA UARD /SIMON CHAYE/ABSTRACT PAINTINGa) Yehuda Uard (Israeli ESTIMATE1933-1990) "Young Child with Candle," oil/paper, 20x26; 27;30,Framed/Glazed. b) Simon Chaye (French 1930- ) Colorful floral Lithograph, 4x19;19x25, Framed/Glazed c) ABSSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Landscape Painting, Oil on Canvas,19th C. Landscape Painting, Oil on Canvas, Men Harvesting a Rolling Field Above a River, Signed Larpent Roberts. Canvas Size: 20" High, 12" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bichler, Oil/c Rolling Hills Farm Fields LandscapeBichler, Oil/c Rolling Hills Farm Fields Landscape. Oil on canvas painting, Signed. size: 20 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Dorothy Corbit (1919-2013) paintings from her family's estate. Includes an o/c, 1 gouache and 3(5) Dorothy Corbit (1919-2013) paintings from her family's estate. Includes an o/c, 1 gouache and 3 watercolors. All framed except the oil painting. All painted in late 1990's. The o/c measures 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait Madame de Pompadour 20th C Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting depicting a portrait of Madame de Pompadour ( Jeanne Antoinette Poisson ) who was a member of the French court and the official chief mistress of King Louis XV. Features her dreSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper521950s French Post Impressionist Green Landscape Distant View over Fields 1950sUS$140
2 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryHenri Maik 'Magical Elephant Ride' Signed PaintingUS$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Exhibited Coastal Town View 19th Century Original Oil PaintingUS$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGaston Marie Anatole Roullet (1847-1925) Antique French Coastal Harbor Town Framed Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Bertho (B.1970) French Contemprary Surreal Pop Art Large Amazing Oil PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$140(3 bids)