Sold20231845 PITTURE DI DOMENICO ZAMPIERI DETTO DOMENICHINO antique ILLUSTRATEDPITTURE DI DOMENICO ZAMPIERI DETTO DOMENICHINO esistenti nell' abbazia di Grottaferrata, incise da Vincenzo Ferreri Romano. by Vincenzo Ferreri Romano Published by Presso l'autore via Capo le Case no.See Sold Price
Sold20211875 Domenichino Triumph of Galatea engraving signedDomenichino. (Domenico Zampieri, known as Domenichino for his shortness) (Italian, 1581 - 1641). Triumph of Galatea. Antique Steel Engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver AugusteSee Sold Price
Sold20231875 Domenichino Triumph of Galatea engraving signedDomenichino. (Domenico Zampieri, known as Domenichino for his shortness) (Italian, 1581 - 1641). Triumph of Galatea. Antique Steel Engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver AugusteSee Sold Price
Sold20241875 Domenichino Triumph of Galatea engraving signedDomenichino. (Domenico Zampieri, known as Domenichino for his shortness) (Italian, 1581 - 1641). Triumph of Galatea. Antique Steel Engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver AugusteSee Sold Price
Sold20221553 FRANCESCO PETRARCA ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENTURY PETRARCH RAREPETRARCA, FRANCESCO. 1304-1374. Il Petrarcha con la spositione di m. Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo. Venice: Domenico Giglio, 1553. FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDITION 2 parts in one volume. 4to: 6 by 8.5" (208 x 149See Sold Price
Sold2024Domenico Amici - Topographical Print - Tempio d'Ercole Sassano / Detto della SibillaRare antique etching topographical view by Domenico Amici originates from Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma; [Raccolta delle vedute dei contorni di Roma]. Rome: G. Raffaelli, 1835 [plates datedSee Sold Price
Sold20221558 L'Orlando Furioso di Lodovico Ariosto ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED 16th century RAREARIOSTO, Ludovico (1474-1533). Orlando Furioso Tutto Ricorretto, et again figures ..., Venice: Vincenzo Valgrisio, 1558 Size 7 by 9.5" 2 parts in one, engraved title (trimmed and laid down) within arcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Flagellation of Christ attributed to ZampieriZampieri, Attributed to Domenico (Domenichino), (Italian, born 1581-circa 1641 ), The Flagellation of Christ on a Column, oil on canvas, 26.5 x 20 inches, apparently unsigned, framed in a painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold20241571 NUMISMATICS ILLUSTRATED DISCORSO DI M.SEBASTIANO ERIZZO antique 16th cent.Numismatics DISCORSO DI M.SEBASTIANO ERIZZO Sopra le medaglie de gli antichi. Con la dichiaratione delle monete consulari & delle medaglie de gli imperadori romani. Nella qual si contiene vna piena &See Sold Price
Sold2023Alciati Emblemi di Andrea Alciato Huomo ChiarissimoAlciati, Andrea. "Emblemi di Andrea Alciato Huomo Chiarissimo dal Latino nel Vulgara Italiano Ridotti" illustrated by Giacomo Pghetti. Padua/Venice; P. P. Tozzi, MDCXXVI (1626). Full mottled calf withSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria. MARZIOLI. Precetti Militari.MARZIOLI, Francesco. Precetti Militari.Bologna, Per l’Erede di Domenico Barbieri, 1673.Folio, 385x270 mm. Legatura coeva in p. pergamena, dorso a 6 nervi; cc. 4 nn. inclusi occhietto, front. dedSee Sold Price
Sold20241598 COSMOGRAPHY by Sebastian Munster antique RARE ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS PIGSKINMUNSTER, Sebastian (1489-1552). Cosmographey, das ist, Beschreibung aller Länder, Herrschafften und fürnemesten Stetten des gantzen Erdbodens Cosmography: that is, description of all countries... BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold20221680 Plantarum Historiae BOTANICAL MASTERPIECE by R.MORISON illustrated ANTIQUEMorison (Robert) Plantarum Historiae Universalis Oxoniensis Volumes 2 & 3 complete, all published Part one (concerning trees and shrubs) was never published Oxford: Theatro Sheldoniano, 1680-99 293 enSee Sold Price
Sold20241543 COSMOGRAPHIA Francesco MAUROLICO ILLUSTRATED antique RARE vellum ASTRONOMYMaurolicus, Franciscus. [MAUROLICO, Francesco (1494-1575).] Cosmographia in three dialogues distincta: in quibus de forma, situ, numeroque tam coelorum quam elementorum, alijsque rebus ad astronomicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Domenichino ZampieriDomenichino Zampieri (1581-1641) 17th century old master sketch attributed to Domenichino Zampieri Young Girl standing, her right arm raised; verso: studies of arms, leg, drapery and a figure group PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2024MANIFATTURA DI SIGNA: two Antique Italian Terracotta & mosaic relief plaquesTwo large late 19th / early 20th century Italian Terracotta circular bas-relief/ architectural plaques with unusual gilt glass mosaic background, one of the plaques featuring St. George slaying the drSee Sold Price
Sold20231585 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BIBLIORUM antique 16th CENTURY Biblia Old & New TestamentLATIN BIBLE Omnes Cum Libros Machabaeorum, & Nouo Jesu Christi Testamento (Last part of Old Testament and New Testamnt, including Apacalipse) Frankfurt; 1585 Size 5 by 7 3/4" 311 leaves (622 pages), iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine Tiffany Sterling Silver Spade Pastry Server GW 10 5/8" IN TIFFANY BOOKUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Pastry Fork GW 3-tine Iris Motif 5" TIFFANY BOOKUS$10
Jun 27NY Elizabeth FIRST US EDITION OF 1869 MALAY ARCHIPELAGO BY A.WALLACE, ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED WITH MAPSUS$100
Jul 10The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antq Illustr 1826 Missale Romanum Latin ManuscriptUS$10(2 bids)
Jun 27NY Elizabeth THE LEGEND OF THE WANDERING JEW ANTIQUE FOLIO WAS ILLUSTRATED BY GUSTAVE DORE IN 1866US$100
7 days LeftDF Art, Inc.19th Century PAIR of WEDGWOOD decorated Majolica Vases designed by Harry Barnard.Glazed earthenwareUS$1,200