Sold2023Pair Of Monumental French Empire Style Marble And Bronze TorchiereDESCRIPTION: Two magnificent matching electrical torchieres, each composed of a large gilt bronze candelabra proper featuring 11 sockets-one on the central textured column, ten on arms laden with foliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE & MARBLE LAMPSAntique urns mounted as lamps. Rams heads and hoof feet. 27"h. Urns 16 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE & MARBLE LAMPSGilt bronze with rams heads. 20 1/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of French Empire-style bronze and marble lampsLate 19th/early 20th century Each with two lights on a faux candle issuing from an urn-form light atop a foliate-molded standard issuing three additional candlearms, on a channeled green marble stem aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of monumental Empire style marble obelisksA pair of monumental Empire style gilt bronze mounted marble veneered obelisks on stands modern overall height 85 1/2in (217cm); width 24 1/2in (62cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Empire Style Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Empire Style Bronze and Marble Candelabra Lamps, 20th c., the six scrolled candle arms around a center straight candle arm, on a patinated reeded column support to tripodal paw feet, on a stepSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze and White Marble Table LampsA Pair of Empire Style Gilt Bronze and White Marble Table Lamps 20th Century Height overall 37 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Constantine Mamouris, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Empire Style Gilt Bronze & Black Marble Lamps, 2Pair of Empire style gilt bronze and black marble table lamps, the Cornthian column surmounting the central black marble standard leading to the acanthus cap terminating in a fluted circular foot risiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Empire-Style Urn-Form Gilt Bronze LampsPair of Empire-style gilt bronze and marble urn-form lamps, each with a rectangular white marble plinth mounted with Apollo masks and rosettes over a leafy collar, supporting a marble urn with leafy sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Empire Style Figural Bronze LampsPair Empire Style Figural Bronze Lamps, with ochre marble basesDimensions: 34" H Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a third party shipper prior to biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Empire-Style Bronze & Marble Figural CandelabraPair of French Empire-Style Bronze & Marble Figural Candelabracirca 1840each with winged female figures holding aloft a pair of candleholders in the form of oil lamps, the figures perched on a sphereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Continental Empire Style White Marble & BronzePair Continental Empire Style White Marble & Bronze Urns - White marble body and base with patinated rose garlands. Atop a gilt and hand-painted wood base. Previously drilled as lamps. Dimensions: OveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 19/20C. Empire Style Bronze Urn LampsPair of 19/20th Century Empire Style Gilt Bronze Urn Lamps Mounted on Marble Base. Decorated with griffin and portrait mask en center, etched platform base with figural ringed mounts, and stand on lioSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Empire Style Bronze Lamp PairA Pair of French Charles X Style Bronze and Marble Table Candlestick Lamps. Features claw foot design. Height with finial: 33 1/2"; Width: 8"; Depth: 7". (Louis XVI, lighting, interior design) STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Empire Style Sienna Marble Column Lamps19th century. Parcel gilt and patinated bronze. With glass shades.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Marble and Bronze French Cassolettes LampsPair of French empire style European urn lamps. Looseness to one mount. As is. Size: 34 x 9 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Empire Style Lamps; Urn FormPair of Empire Style Lamps; Urn Form. Black marble with gilt bronze mounts.(RIVERS4564/2)(WT) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 15" H x 7.5" sq. 20" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MONUMENTAL DORE BRONZE & MARBLE TORCHIERES, 97.5"H(pair) Monumental dore bronze and black marble eleven-light candelabra/ floor lamps, having tapered fish-scale standard, issuing scrolling and foliate arms, terminating in molded glass shades, risingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Empire Style Tazza LampsBronze tazza atop stepped rouge marble and bronze mounted plinth bases with 1 wreath on each front. Very good quality. Acorn form finials. From a Park Avenue Lobby. 7"dia X 32"h (12"h to tazza)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of Glass and Marble Empire Style LampsTwo Pairs of Glass and Marble Empire Style LampsContinental, 20th centurywith gilt bronze acanthus decorationsTallest height 33 inches.Property from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Gilt-Bronze & Marble Figural LampsPair of Handsome French Gilt-Bronze and Marble Figural Gilded Age Lamps 19th century, the Empire-style lamps with bases decorated with bas-relief mounts of classical figures framed with delicate enginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Figural Bronze Mounted White Marble LampsLarge Pair of Figural Rams Head Bronze Mounted White Marble Empire Style Lamps w/ Heavy Bronze Finials. Condition: Both Generally Good. Might Have Minor Losses. Dimensions: Total H-34" Including FiniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Maitland Smith Candlestick Figural LampsEmpire style with bronze figural busts and marble columns. Veneered marble bases. Fabric shades. Height to finial: 40 1/2"; Width: 6 1/8"; Depth: 6 1/8". (lighting, interior design) STERLING ASSOCIATESee Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze and marble lamp/urn tables.20th century, with circular marble£150
7 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style Bronze Framed Marble-Top End Lamp Tables with Bronze Mounts PairUS$3,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp MaidenUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century Empire Serpent Paint & Gilt Decorated Mirrored Back Pier or ConsUS$6,000
Oct 02PiasaPair of lamp feet in sea-green marble, baluster shape, with gilded bronze mount with lion snouts€400
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis Philippe ormolu desk candlesticks, with removable drip pans the columns with£60
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Empire Style Bronze and Cut to Clear Blue Glass LampsUS$250
7 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Louis XVI Style Dore Bronze and Marble Candelabra or Table LampsUS$2,000
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Louis XI Style Patinated and Gilt Bronze Urns on Marble Bases Late 19th CenturyUS$250