Sold2023Naomi Siegmann - NudoLot 15 Naomi Siegmann Mexican/American (1933-2018) Nudo (1982) wood 2 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 5 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naomi Siegmann - Untitled (Cloth on a Box)Lot 105 Naomi Siegmann Mexican/American (1933-2018) Untitled (Cloth on a Box) (1997) bronze in two parts incised near base, editioned III/XX 4 1/4 x 4 x 2 1/2 inches Provenance: The Graciela KartofelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naomi Siegmann - Puf / Bolsa / Portafolio (3 Works)Lot 74 Naomi Siegmann Mexican/American (1933-2018) Puf / Bolsa / Portafolio (3 Works) (1989/91) bronze two signed to underside and editioned Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naomi Siegmann - Recreación de un Insante II and III (2 Works)Lot 71 Naomi Siegmann Mexican/American (1933-2018) Recreación de un Insante II and III (2 Works) etching and embossing each signed lower right, P/A plate: 8 x 11 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naomi Siegmann - 3 Prints from Recreación de un InsanteLot 78 Naomi Siegmann Mexican/American (1933-2018) 3 Prints from Recreación de un Insante etching and embossing each signed lower right and editioned P/A plate (largest): 13 x 8 1/2 inches unframSee Sold Price
Sold2024Naomi Siegmann - Puf / Bolsa / Portafolio (3 Works)Lot 243 Naomi Siegmann Mexican/American (1933-2018) Puf / Bolsa / Portafolio (3 Works) (1989/91) bronze two signed to underside and editioned largest height: 5 inches Additional Information: rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Naomi Siegmann - Recreación de un Insante II and III (2 Works)Lot 219 Naomi Siegmann Mexican/American (1933-2018) Recreación de un Insante II and III (2 Works) etching and embossing each signed lower right, P/A plate: 8 x 11 1/4 inches unframed Additional ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Naomi Siegmann (1933-2018) Bronze Clothing SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by Naomi Siegmann depicting a hanging dress decorated at the hems with geometric patterns. Piece is one with its base which is signed on reverse side: "Naomi Siegmann IV/See Sold Price
Sold2024Naomi Siegmann - Puf / Bolsa / Portafolio (3 Works)Lot 265 Naomi Siegmann Mexican/American (1933-2018) Puf / Bolsa / Portafolio (3 Works) (1989/91) bronze two signed to underside and editioned largest height: 5 inches Additional Information: rSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Nudo #1, #2 and #3.PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Nudo #1, #2 and #3. Set of 3 etchings. Each 222x195 mm; 8¾x7 inches, full margins. Each in the second state (of 2). Each signed, titled, inscribed "second state" and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL RIGHTS.) KING JR., MARTIN LUTHER. Typed Letter Signed, to Naomi Marshall,DECLINING TO LEAVE THE SOUTH "BECAUSE OF THE PRESENT TEMPER OF EVENTS" (CIVIL RIGHTS.) KING JR., MARTIN LUTHER. Typed Letter Signed, to Naomi Marshall, gratefully declining an invitation to visit ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomellato Nudo 18k Gold Diamond Moonstone RingMETAL: 18k Gold. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.73ctw. Moonstone - 12.5mm x 12.5mm. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 9. MARKED: Pomellato 750, 61, Serial number. WEIGHT: 9.5 grams. Retail $5050.Gemstones have nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naomi Sasi b.1992 (Israeli) Wedding oil on canvasNaomi Sasib.1992 (Israeli)Weddingoil on canvas48x36 cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exceedingly Rare Dan Magic Fetish Ex William Siegmann 1960sA very rare wooden vessel with spirit mask face above vessel adorned with textiles, cowrie shells and mirrors, likely some type of divination object, and included is a wooden carved pointer object. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIOVANNI GIANI Nudo femminile.GIANI GIOVANNI (1866 - 1937) Nudo femminile. Olio su tela. Cm 34,00 x 44,00. Firmato in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2015LEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) NudoLEONARDO BISTOLFI (1859-1933) Nudo femminile bronzo a patina scura cm.30x18xh.25 f.to alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pomellato Nudo Classic Blue Topaz RingPomellato Nudo Classic Blue Topaz Ring Product Code: sf785_6753803599975 Brand: Pomellato Condition: Never Worn ---- 18 kt Rose GoldBlue Topaz - Faceted CabochonRing Size: 8.25Total Weight: 8.8 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999), "Nudo #1, #2, #3",Paul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999), "Nudo #1, #2, #3", set of three framed engravings of Cadmus' longtime companion, Jon Anderson, 1984, Davenport 58 (as the set of three), Ed: 30, in the second state,See Sold Price
2019Scuola Italia Centrale, XV-XVI sec. Putto nudo conTempera su tavola, cm. 31x21 coppia di dipinti con cornici antiche.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Harvey Ellis Prairie Armchairs, ex. Naomi JuddPair of Harvey Ellis Arts & Crafts style oak cube chairs having inlay accents on the sides and back panels, square block legs, upholstered seat and back with pattered cushions, each chair marked to unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio FONTANA: "Nudo Rosa" - Embossed EtchingLucio Fontana (Italian, 1899-1968) color etching of a round pink circle with embossed designs, titled "Nudo Rosa"; signed lower right, edition 159/170. [22" H x 15" W; Frame: 33" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Naomi Safran-Hon, Wadi Salib ...Naomi Safran-Hon Wadi Salib: 3 Windows and a Door 2014archival inkjet print, acrylic, lace and cement on canvas 42 h × 72 w in (107 × 183 cm) Provenance: SLAG GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO SUGHI Untitled ( Nudo Femminile).Untitled ( Nudo Femminile). 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 90,00 x 120,00. Signature and year lower right. Sughi Archive, Forlì, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsNaomi Campbell | "Vogue Italia" 1989 Steven Meisel Sequin Bra (With Images)US$500(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftSapphire Auction GalleryHerb Ritts - Stephanie, Cindy, Christy, Tatjana, Naomi, 1989US$100
257 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsNoemi Naomi Schindler Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Figurative Modern ArtworkUS$500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$600
Sep 28Benedetto Trionfante Auction House A. CUSUMANO, Studio di nudo, Olio e applicazione su tela€140(1 bid)