Sold2023Joe Goode, Six LithographsJoe Goode Six Lithographs 1969lithograph in colors on Tevere Liscia image: 16.5 h x 15.25 w in (42 x 39 cm) sheet: 23.625 h x 19.25 w in (60 x 49 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Goode (b. 1937) California (two)RAINY SEASON 78, 1978, portfolio of six color lithographs with razor blade manipulation by artist, each signed and numbered 26/30 in pencil; Together with UNTITLED (249C), color lithograph with razorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Goode, UntitledJoe Goode Untitled 1972lithograph and screenprint in colors on Roll Rives triptych each: 23.875 h × 42 w in (61 × 107 cm) Signed and numbered to lower margin 'Joe Goode 12/75'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Goode (b-1937) Bon a Tirer, Gemini G.E.L.Joe Goode (b-1937). Lithograph in colors, 1965. Untitled. Artist signed in pencil and dated 65 on the reverse. On the reverse it also reads, "Good to Pull" (equates to Bon a Tirer "good to print proofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Goode (American b. 1937) Five LithographsTitled "Floating Cards", five part series, pencil signed by the artist at the lower center, dated for 1969, numbered XXXII. Dimensions: Each is approximately 22 1/4" x 29 3/4". Provenance: From the esSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Goode, Self-portraitJoe Goode Self-portrait 1965-1966lithograph in colors 29 h × 21.5 w in (74 × 55 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '3/23 J. Goode'. This work is number 3 from the edition of 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Goode - Untitled, 1975JOE GOODE (B. 1937) Untitled, 1975 Offset Lithograph 23 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Goode - UntitledLot 203 Joe Goode American (b. 1937) Untitled (1971) lithograph signed lower center, editioned 65/90, with blind stamp 18 x 29 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private Central Park West CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (b. 1937) California (five)FLOATING CARDS, 1969, five color lithographs, each signed and dated in pencil and inscribed VIII Roman Numeral, aside from the numbered edition 98, printed by Mourlot Paris, sheets 22 x 29 ¾̶See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Goode (b. 1937) Group of 7 WorksJoe Goode (American, b. 1937) Group of 7 Works from "Floating Cards" series, 1969, lithographs in color, each signed, dated and numbered, from an edition of 98. Unframed. Size: 22.5'' x 30'', 57 x 76See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE GOODE (American b. 1937) A GROUP OF FIVEJOE GOODE (American b. 1937) A GROUP OF FIVE PRINTS, "Untitled," 1969, comprising five lithographs on paper, 1969, numbered L/L and signed center in pencil, "XXXIV"; "XXXIV"; "XXXV"; "XXXIV"; "XXXIV".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Goode (b. 1937) CaliforniaUNTITLED GREEN, 1997, color lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 12/30 in pencil, printed by Cirrus with blind stamp lower left, image 23 ¾ x 23 ¾”, full margins, frame 28 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Goode (b. 1937) CaliforniaUNTITLED BLUE, 1997, color lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 14/30 in pencil, printed by Cirrus with blind stamp lower left, image 23 ¾ x 23 ¾”, full margins, frame 28 &fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Goode (b. 1937) CaliforniaUNTITLED (Cirrus page 237), 1971, color lithograph with screenprint on Copperplate Deluxe paper, signed and dated and inscribed AP (artist’s proof) in pencil, aside from the numbered edition 90See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Goode, Untitled (From the Blue Cloud Series)Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Untitled (From the Blue Cloud series), 1969 Lithograph in colors. Number 13 from the edition of 75. Signed, numbered and dated in pencil, lower front, "13/75 Joe Goode 69See Sold Price
Sold202232067: Joe Goode (b. 1937) Postcards (Blue), 1969 OffseJoe Goode (b. 1937) Postcards (Blue), 1969 Offset lithograph and silkscreen in colors on wove paper 23 x 19 inches (58.4 x 48.3 cm) (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Goode, Two works from ...Joe Goode Two works from the Floating Cards series 1969lithograph in colors 22 h x 29.875 w in (56 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge of each work '13/98 Joe Goode 69' and '20/9See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Goode (b. 1937) CaliforniaUNTITLED (Cirrus 249 c; LACMA pg. 248), 1978, color lithograph with razor blade manipulation by artist, signed and numbered 6/25 in pencil, printed and published by Cirrus Editions Ltd. with stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Goode - Untitled (Yellow Square)Lot 191 Joe Goode American (b. 1937) Untitled (Yellow Square) (1971) lithograph signed in pencil lower right, blind stamp lower left, editioned 50/110 plate: 5 7/8 x 6 7/8 inches frame dimensions: 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Goode - Untitled (Yellow Square)Lot 200 Joe Goode American (b. 1937) Untitled (Yellow Square) (1971) lithograph signed in pencil lower right, blind stamp lower left, editioned 50/110 plate: 5 7/8 x 6 7/8 inches frame dimensions: 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Goode (b. 1937): Untitled (From Floating Cards Series)Joe Goode B. 1937 Untitled (From Floating Cards Series) color lithograph 1969; ed. 63/98; signed and numbered in pencil Sheet: 22 1/4 x 29 3/4 in. (56.5 x 75.6 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 35 in. (69.9 x 88.See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTEMPORARY WORKS ON PAPERFive works: NANCY GRAVES (American, 1940-1995) Offset lithograph in colors, "Photographs of a Jumping Frog at 1/40 Second," 1971, signed, dated and numbered 87/300; JOE GOODE (American, b. 1937) LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe ZuckerTwo, Four, Six, Eight... 19" x 24" (sheet) lithograph signed lower right, from an edition of 100See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSix 19th Century Color Lithographs.US$50
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateOwners & Service Manuals:Pontiac 6, Flint Six, Jordan, Model T, and ford owner and Dealer US$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateChuck Berry Signed "Johnny B. Goode" Lyrics Photo Frame 28 X 32 X 4US$10(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePittsburgh Steelers Six Pack 6 times Superbowl posterUS$5
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including worksUS$3,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJACK NICKLAUS Signed LITHOGRAPH Robert Peak LIMITED EDITION NumberedUS$50
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975US$500