Sold2022Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' Etchin...Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' (Guastalla A162) Etching, drypoint and aquatint printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and numbered 27/50 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Fellini's "Il Casanova - Il Teatro di Dresda" Limited Edition PrintFederico Fellini's "Il Casanova - Il Teatro di Dresda" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 42/750 lower left. This piece is of a young girl staring up a large wall with many imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Letteratura per l'infanzia - Tofano, Sergio (Sto)Il teatro di Bonaventura. Illustrato da Sto e Rosetta Milano, Alps, 1930. In 8°. Illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e 8 tavole a colori fuori testo, carte leggermente ingiallite, legatura editoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini "Il Profondo II" Modern Etching.Marino Marini "Il Profondo II" Modern Etching. (Marino Marini, Italy, 1901-1980). An original etching signed in pencil by the artist. From the album "Il teatro delle Maschere." Circa 1970's. Sight sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorator Metal Stacked Faux Books Table. Top book withDecorator Metal Stacked Faux Books Table. Top book with hinged lid for secret storage. Astrology. Balzac. Il Teatro. Arts, etc-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Mirni (Italian, 1901-1980)Medium: Etching. Signature: Pencil signed and numbered below etching. Dimensions: 20.5 x 26.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: IL TEATRO - 1970 - Plate 6 from the Imagines Deluxe portfolio of 20. (GuaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Falda (Giovanni Battista) - Il nuovo teatro delleIl nuovo teatro delle fabriche, et edificii, in prospettiva di Roma moderna , parts 1-3 (of 4), 3 engraved titles and 85 plates (including 3 dedication leaves), 1665-[1669]; Le fontane di Roma nelle pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Falda (1643–1678)VEDUTA DELLA CHIESA DI S. IGNATIO...; CHIESA DEDICATA AL NOME DI...Two engravings, from Il Nuovo Teatro delle Fabbriche..., Rome, 1665-1669, framed.Plates 6 7/8 x 11 1/4 inches; 175 x 286 mm.Frame 15See Sold Price
Sold2022[MEDECINE]. MAGNI (Pietro Paolo). Discorsi [...] sopra il modo di sanguinare, attaccar leHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crusca Vocabulary. BENI. L'anticrusca...Crusca Vocabulary. BENI, Paolo. L'anticrusca overo il paragone dell'italiana lingua. Padova, B. Martini, 16138vo, 195x140 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titolo in oro su tassello al dorso. Tagli marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Paolo Gori (Firenze , 1911 - 1991) - Il FiacchereOlio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 93, n. 139.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gustavo PulitzerCoppia di poltrone per la motonave Augustus Legno di noce, rivestimento in tessuto. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 80x60x50 Bibliografia: Paolo Piccioni, Gio Ponti. Le navi: il progetto degli interni navali 1948See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame sbalzatoPAOLO DE POLI Produzione Italia 1960 ca.Una coppa di rame sbalzato e smaltato, nei toni blu e verde oro, firma incisa "De Poli".Bibliografia: Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Il PoligrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTQ Book Il Bene Ed Il Male, By P. MantegazzaAntique Book, Il Bene Ed Il Male. Publication reads, By Paolo Mantegazza. Translated from Italian to English, ‘Milan, at the typographer G Bernardoni & at the Brigola Library 1874. measures approx 7See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLI Two pair of 1360/2 handles.Two pair of 1360/2 handles. 1955. Enamelled copper and brass. Cm 11,00 x 25,00 x 6,50. Literature (golden model): Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017, p. 217See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLI Pair of 1360/2 handles.Pair of 1360/2 handles. 1955. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 12,00 x 25,00. Literature (golden model): Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017, p. 217 (catalSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO DE POLI Pair of 1360/4 handles.Pair of 1360/4 handles. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 10,00 x 12,50 x 10,00. 1950s. Literature( blue model): Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017, p. 217See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Maniglia anni Cinquanta.PAOLO Maniglia anni Cinquanta. Rame con smalti policromi.. Cm 13,00 x 13,00 x 6,00. Bibliografia: Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017, p. 218 (catalogo Yale &See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO Handle, Seguso production.Handle, Seguso production. Submerged Murano glass and brass.. Cm 18,00 x 23,00 x 17,00. 1950s. Bibliografia (white model): Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Gillon (Iasi 1919 - San Paolo 2007) Pair ofJean Gillon (Iasi 1919 - San Paolo 2007) Pair of armchairs model "Captain's chair". Wood Art manufacture, Brasil late 1950s. Bearing original label of manufacturer. Jacaranda wood, plaited rope, leathSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarco Zanuso; Roberto Lucci & Paolo Orlandini, 'Concetto 101' record player, 1974€800
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUMUS$50
3 days LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th centuryUS$400
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.COSANTI ARCOSANTI PAOLO SOLERI Sgd Cast Bronze ChimeUS$225(10 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERSUS$80(1 bid)
BonhamsStudio of Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691-1765) A capriccio of classical ruins with soldier...US$6,000
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$100(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$100(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 15/16" Quad. Gray/Blue Flint. Massac County, IL. Ex Harold Morman, Judge Claude Stone and JoeUS$50
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Green Granite. Brown County, IL. Purchased from the Horace Chope estateUS$500