Sold2020Chinese Export Porcelain Plate Bowl ESTATE LOTMixed five piece lot of Chinese export porcelain, including two Famille rose decorated floral plates, rope handled pitcher, small teacup and oval shaped dish. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. Dillon,See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising four famille rose examples including a vase featuring five quail-like birds amongst flowers, two small bowls/cups with peach and bat motif, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Famille Rose Armorial Porcelain, Seven PLot 173 Chinese Export Famille Rose Armorial Porcelain, Seven Pieces Chinese export famille rose armorial porcelain, seven pieces, two cups and four bowls, one plate, one armorial vase, and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Famille Rose PlateLot 165 Chinese Export Famille Rose Bowl and Plates Chinese export famille rose bowl and two plates decorated with pink borders and court figures. Porcelain Late 18th C. 8 1/2, 6 1/4, 5 1/8 in. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of porcelains. China. 18th century. Export ware. ToLot of porcelains. China. 18th century. Export ware. To include: A bowl and two teapots. Famille Rose enamel mandarin decoration. 10-1/4" d and 5-1/2" each. Respectively. Damage with old repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE CHARGERS, LOT OF TWO,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE CHARGERS, LOT OF TWO, each having polychrome hand-painted floral decorations. Unmarked. 19th century. 11 3/8" and 12 7/8" D. Provenance: From an Arizona estate coSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FRAMED PLAQUES, LOT OF TWOCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FRAMED PLAQUES, LOT OF TWO, each having polychrome hand-painted scenes with multiple columns of characters, comprising one square form example featuring a figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers within panels, comprisinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers within panels, comprisinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / FAMILLE VERTE VASES, LOT OF TWOCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / FAMILLE VERTE VASES, LOT OF TWO, each having bold polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising one globular form example with cylindrical neck featuring theSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE WASHERS /CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN WUCAI FAMILLE VERTE WASHERS / BOWLS, LOT OF TWO, comprising one low form example featuring numerous figures including some in boats, having blue six-character Kangxi mark to uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain BowlsTwo 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion Bowls, 7inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch Bowls.Both with floral decoration, 18th c. Some repairs. Diameters 7.75 inches, 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE PUNCH BOWLlate 18th c., Ch'ien L'ung, Qing Dynasty figural decoration to two sides, alternating with bird and floral vignettes, 7"h; 16"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial BowlAn 18th century Chinese export famille rose porcelain armorial punch bowl having two armorials on the outside. Each armorial is composed of a french ribbon, garland, and floral spray surround with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Decorated ArticlesGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Decorated Articles 18th Century Comprising a tray decorated with rider and bull, length 13 inches; two waste bowls, diameter of largest 5 3/4 inches; andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE 'HUNT' PUNCH BOWLPAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE 'HUNT' PUNCH BOWL Two Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Hunt' Punch Bowlseach of globular form, with rounded wall decorated to the exterior with scenes of pursSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF THREE,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF THREE, each having polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising two shallow-form examples featuring a recumbent bearded figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF THREE, each havingCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF THREE, each having polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising two shallow-form examples featuring a recumbent bearded figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Pieces of Chinese Export PorcelainThree pieces of Chinese export porcelain to include a famille rose platter decorated with the arms of Clerke and the motto "OSE ET ESPERE"; and two famille rose bowls for the Islamic market with ArabiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF FOUR,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF FOUR, each of shallow form with polychrome hand-painted decorations including peaches and bats to exterior, comprising two examplSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF FOUR, each of shallow formCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF FOUR, each of shallow form with polychrome hand-painted decorations including peaches and bats to exterior, comprising two examplSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BOWLS WITH PEACOCKS(2) 19th c. Famille Rose Low Bowls, centered with two peacocks in a floral landscape, rim with paneled figural and animal motifs surrounded by a floral decorated ground, 8 1/2" diam. One restored; othSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six pieces of Chinese Export porcelainincluding: pair of Famille Verte plates, 8 in. Diam., circa 1840, two Famille Rose plates with elaborate borders, 8 1/2 in. Diam., circa 1840 and two Famille Rose bowls, 5 1/2 and 6 1/2 in. Diam., secSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Ruby Ground Porcelain 'Landscapes' Bowls, 20th Century 近US$1,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200
5 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose 'Peony and Butterfly' Porcelain Plates 清中期US$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Rooster and Peony' Porcelain Jardiniere 粉彩松US$900
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19thUS$1,000
19 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.US$400(3 bids)