Sold202310 S&P sets (frogs and toads)chip off of large toads foot, one set of frogs is NorcrestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1866 Hand Col Print. Frogs Toads 10Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pelican Bowl with FrogVintage 3pc. Frosted Fish Bowl with Pelican Sitting on Flower Frog Bowl Set, 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Porcelain Frog & Mouse Chess SetA Limited edition C. 2003. Although it is said to be a limited edition of 50 sets, it is thought that perhaps as few as 10 sets were manufactured. - Dimensions: Ranging 2.75" h to 4.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023D.H. TURNER Frog Toad Figural Sculpture on marble Base. Metal clad plaster. Marked. 2/100D.H. TURNER Frog Toad Figural Sculpture on marble Base. Metal clad plaster. Marked. 2/100 Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 10 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. WillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 RARE Rebecca Collins Frog Sterling Earrings & Cameo RingLarge Brown leaves with green frog toads on each earring. Hand carved set in solid sterling silver. Large leaves measure 1-3/4" long x 1" wide. Solid sterling silver. Signed Dallas Texas Rebecca ColliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Bronze Page Turner with Frogs.Japanese Meiji bronze page turner with pine tree decoration to the blade and a cluster of frogs/toads displayed on the handle. Blade is further accented by (2) possibly later added bezel set cabochonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Enameled Wildlife Napkin Rings LotCollection of eight sets of Jay Strongwater Swarovski crystal embellished designer napkin rings (16 pieces total). All in original manufacturer boxes. Three boxes containing rings with frog toad motifSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain frog/toad jardiniereChinese porcelain frog/toad jardiniere, 19th/20th c., unmarked, 6.5"h x 8.5"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Calligraphy Equipment AssortmentAsian Calligraphy Equipment Assortment (6) items including (2) 19th century Chinese frog / toad shaped water-droppers; Japanese brush, stone and ink set in hinged wood box; a similar smaller set in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Green Frog Christmas Tree OrnamentJay Strongwater (American). Mouth blown glass frog toad Christmas ornament. Brightly colored hand decorated enamel and a profusion of hand-set Swarovski crystals. Jay Strongwater medallion to top. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2023Richardson, John 1862 Pair of Hand Col Prints. Toads, FrogsHand Colored Steel Engravings/Etchings Published 1859-62 by William Mackenzie, Edinburgh & London for "The Museum of Natural History" by John Richardson. Paper Size: 10.5 x 7 inch (27 x 18cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET (10) SURVING STUDIO'S HIGH RELIEF CERAMIC TILESSET (10) SURVING STUDIO'S HIGH RELIEF CERAMIC TILES INCLUDING DRAGONFLY ON VINE, CHAMELEON WITH TONGUE, ELM LEAVES AND AMERICAN TOAD (LIGHT), 4 X 4" EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weller, Coppertone bowls with flower frogsWeller Pottery Coppertone Lotus and Frog bowls with flower frogs, set of two USA, c. 1930glazed earthenware 3.375 h x 15.875 w x 10.125 d in (9 x 40 x 26 cm) 4 h x 10.875 w x 7.625 d in (10 x 28 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Bronze Frog Figurine SculptureDESCRIPTION: Asian Bronze Toad Frog Figurine Sculpture with ornate tail, tongue and semi relief motifs on the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Asia DIMENSIONS: H: 5 1/2" W: 10" CONDITION: Good overalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Whimsical 18k Diamond & Emerald Frog Brooch PinWhimsical diamond and emerald frog pin. Features the form of a toad or frog with a line of pave set diamond down the center of its back and embellished with 2.5mm wide emerald cabochon eyes. Marked 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Carved Soapstone Toad StatuetteVintage Chinese Carved Soapstone Toad , Frog, Statuette. Dark brown toned soapstone with natural black and beige toned color variations, set on dark toned wooden base. Measures approx 4 in tall by 5 iSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sets of 10 Passover Finger PuppetsTeaching children Judaica Expressions- a puppet for each plague - for teachers, parents, play school, learning about illnesses, more. app 2.5 in. Includes : Wild Animals, Lice, Frogs, Blood, FirstbornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Turquoise Hand Carved Frog Fetish Set in RingSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Vintage Turquoise Hand Carved Frog Fetish Set in Ring | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:10 Grams, | Dimensions: Ring: 5.25 size, .75" facSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Frog Tea SetTea pot measures 8" x 10". Includes matching sugar & creamer.See Sold Price
Sold20173 PC CERAMIC FROG PITCHER, CREAMER AND SUGAR, #1 OF 23 PC CERAMIC FROG PITCHER, CREAMER AND SUGAR, #1 OF 2 SETS AVAILABLE, PITCHER MEASURES 10" X 7", SKU454See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Handpainted Dresden Porcelain Serving Piecesporcelain platter measures 13.5" x 10.5" high marked on bottom very good conditionWith Egg Cruet holder , creamer , set of 4 cherub flower frogs All in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Stone Garden Outdoor Frog Statue or FountainCast Stone Detailed Garden / Outdoor Frog Statue. Can be set up as a fountain also, as there is interior piping from the underside to the mouth. Measures 9.5 x 13 x 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 2 Salt and Pepper Shakers Frog and Bear - Silvie GoldmarkSet of 2 Salt and Pepper Shakers Frog and Bear - Silvie Goldmark DIMENSIONS : Height 2.10 inch / 5,3 cmSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryIllinois Central & Santa Fe Odyssey Trains Double VHS SetsUS$30
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe Chicago Odyssey Volume 1 & 2 VHS SetsUS$35
Oct 29Modern Jewelry1993 Taejon Exposition Commemorative Gold Silver & Clad 6 Proof Coin Set - COAUS$8,300
18 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionspete rose autographed 1981 coke team sets 104 10 auto trading card beckett 47088US$105
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1968 P&D 1969 P&D 1970 P&D United States 10-Coin Mint Sets With Original Gov't Packaging. IncludesUS$1
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) Ultimate Soldier Weapon Sets 1998, 2000 21st C Toys-NOSUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Mewtwo Holo #10/102US$14(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Mewtwo Holo #10/102US$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMadame Pantalon Vol 1 & 2 by Charles Paul de Kock, 1904, Floral Leather Marquetry, Numbered Ed/10US$4,000