Sold2023Early 19th C. Kashmir Shawl Fragment, IndiaEarly 19th C. Kashmir Shawl Fragment. Wool. Size: 4'6'' x 4'3'' (137 x 130 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Kashmir Shawl Fragment, India, 19th C.Antique Kashmir Shawl Fragment, India, 19th C. Size: 64'' x 27'' (163 x 69 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and Online: 10/29/17. Folk, Traditional, Ethnographic, Tribal, Ceremonial TextilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kashmir Moon Shawl, India, Late 18th/Early 19th C.Kashmir Moon Shawl, India, Late 18th/Early 19th C.Kashmir shawl of "moon shawl" design. Woven of wool twill, with supplementary weft inlay, in a pattern of vertical stripes in the field of varying groSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kashmir Moon Shawl, India, Late 18th/Early 19th C.Kashmir Moon Shawl, India, Late 18th/Early 19th C.Kashmir shawl of "moon shawl" design. Woven of wool twill, with supplementary weft inlay, in a field pattern of small floral sprigs enclosed within toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Extremely Fine Striped Kashmir 'Shawl' (Fragment),Extremely Fine Striped Kashmir 'Shawl' (Fragment), North India, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 100 x 81 cm, condition: (traces of age, fragment), remarkable fine quality, very fine wool, complex finSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boteh Textile Panel, India Kashmir, Early 19th C.Boteh Textile Panel, India Kashmir, Early 19th C.Shawl section of twill woven wool, constructed of a central field section with sewn on borders on all sides. Field pattern of nine large multicolored bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Extremely Fine 'Pashmina-Wool' Kashmir 'Shawl'(ProbablyExtremely Fine 'Pashmina-Wool' Kashmir 'Shawl'(Probably Fragment Of A Moon-Shawl), North India, Mid. 19th century, pashmina-wool, approx. 155 x 113 cm, condition: 2-3 (fragment), remarkable fine qualiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Kashmir 19C Hand Made Paisley Shawl TextileRare hand made Kashmir shawl from the early 19th century. The unusual red and purple paisley shawl has a black center medallion that is signed by the maker in white thread. The completely hand piecedSee Sold Price
2019‡ A WOVEN WOOL SHAWL KASHMIR FOR THE PERSIAN MARKET‡ A WOVEN WOOL SHAWL KASHMIR FOR THE PERSIAN MARKET EARLY 19TH CENTURY of long rectangular form the design composed of repeated registers of polychrome floral botehs on white ground embroidered yellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cotton Ikat Shawl, India Chamba, Late 19th/Early 20thCotton Ikat Shawl, India Chamba, Late 19th/Early 20th C. A cotton shawl patterned with warp and weft resist ikat technique, in colors of red, off-white, and black with a pattern of small squares arranSee Sold Price
Sold2020Textile Panel, India Kashmir, Early 19th C.Textile Panel, India Kashmir, Early 19th C. Section of a Kashmir shawl, with a field of large paisley (boteh) and a single border of smaller paisley forms worked in supplementary weft inlay on a twillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cotton Ikat Shawl, India Chamba, Late 19th/Early 20thCotton Ikat Shawl, India Chamba, Late 19th/Early 20th C. Cotton shawl patterned with warp and weft resist ikat technique, in colors of red, red-brown, and white, with a simple cross pattern in the fieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine 19th c. Kashmir Shawl, India: 78" x 80" (198 x 203Fine 19th c. Kashmir Shawl, India, handmade, wool. Size: 78" x 80" (198 x 203 cm).See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Kashmir Shawl, India19th C. Kashmir Shawl, India. Wool, silk. "This shawl has an undecorated red center and two pairs of unevenly-sized wide panels for a field. The wider panels are composed of two equally large sectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two 19th C. Kashmir Shawls, IndiaTwo 19th C. Kashmir Shawls, India. Sizes: 1) 6'7'' x 6'5'' (201 x 196 cm); 2) 5'11'' x 5'7'' (180 x 170 cm). One in fairly good condition, the other with damages.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two 19th C. Kashmir Shawls, IndiaTwo 19th C. Kashmir Shawls, India, wool, 6'1" x 6'1" and 5'10" x 5'9". 7 lbs. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at the Online Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine 19th C. Kashmir Moon Shawl, IndiaFine 19th C. Kashmir Wool Moon Shawl, India. Size: 5'4'' x 5'4'' (163 x 163 cm).See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Kashmir Moon Shawl, India19th C. Kashmir Moon Shawl, India, wool: 6'2'' x 5'6'' (188 x 168 cm). "Within each of the four archways, a single tall multi-lobed plant form has a pair of flanking large boteh/paisleys and several sSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Kashmir Embroidered Shawl, India19th C. Kashmir Embroidered Shawl, India. Wool. Size: 5'6'' x 5'6'' (168 x 168 cm).See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Kashmir Wool Shawl, India19th C. Kashmir Wool Shawl. Size: 73'' x 71.5'', 185 x 182 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Kashmir Wool Shawl, India19th C. Kashmir Wool Shawl, India. Size: 69.5'' x 67''(177 x 170 cm) (open).See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Kashmir Boteh Design Shawl Fragment19th C. Kashmir Boteh Design Shawl Fragment, wool. Joined vertically at the center. Size: 1'6'' x 5'10'' (46 x 178 cm). Provenance: The Carol Summers Collection of Indian Folk Textiles.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C ISLAMIC INDIA KASHMIR SHAWL TEXTILEA fine 19th century wool shawl, Kashmir, India. Exquisitely hand embroidered and featuring highly detailed traditional paisley like patterns. The border is composed of multicolored squares with stylizSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C ISLAMIC INDIA KASHMIR SHAWL TEXTILEA fine 19th century wool shawl, Kashmir, India. Exquisitely hand embroidered and featuring highly detailed multicolored traditional paisley like and stylized floral patterns. Antique Islamic Indian TeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th C. Black and Red Woven Paisley Wool Shawl Throw KashmirUS$350
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver small ewer, Kashmir circa 1900£100
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAfter Abul Hasan Portrait Of Jahangir W/ Portrait Of Akbar Gouache On FabricUS$50
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesLarge Antique Indian School Shrinathji Worshipers At Steps Gouache On FabricUS$100
BonhamsPair of Wedgwood Solid Blue Jasper Vases and Covers, England, late 18th/early 19th century,US$260