Sold2020Antique Oak Hexagonal Form Low TableAntique Oak Hexagonal Form Low Table having single drawer. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress, scratches, drawer in need of repair. 20" tall x 20" x 20 1/2". This is one of many Select itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1886 Oak Padlock Form Cribbage BoardAntique 1886 Oak Padlock Form Cribbage Board. Board with silverplate fittings. Measures 9 inches x 6 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Oak Splint Melon Form Berry Basket.Pennsylvania 19th/Early 20th Century Woven Oak Splint Melon Form Berry Basket. Bentwood handle, bentwood wrapped rim. 4"h. x 5"w. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Oak Splint Melon Form Egg or Berry Basket.Antique Oak Splint Melon Form Egg or Berry Basket. Bentwood handle and rim, dyed blue decorative bands. 6"h. x 8-1/2"w. Condition: Good with minor wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Oak Splint Melon Form Egg Basket.Pennsylvania 19th/Early 20th Century Woven Oak Splint Melon Form Egg Basket. Bentwood handle, bentwood wrapped rim. 4"h. x 5"w. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015fine form antique oak carved telephone stand - 32" widefine form antique oak carved telephone stand - 32" wide x 18" deep x 28 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Oak Trapizoid Side TableAntique English oak trapizoid form side table with drawer. Dimension: 30” x 34” x 17.25”See Sold Price
Sold2015antique oak brass bound keg form umbrella or cane standantique oak brass bound keg form umbrella or cane stand - 25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Splint White Oak Buttocks Form Market Basket.Antique Splint White Oak Buttocks Form Market Basket. Oval double wrapped rim with ribbed construction and bent wood handle with braided re-enforcement. 10-1/2"h x 12-1/2"w. Condition: Good with minorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English Center TableAntique English oak barley twist-form table. [40 1/2" x 28" x 27 3/4" H]. Split top and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Woven Oak Splint Circular Form Egg Basket.Antique Woven Oak Splint Circular Form Egg Basket. 9-1/4"h. x 9-1/4" diam. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Mail Box Form Oak Letter OrganizerNice original patina with brass letter sign , octagonal and with finial . From a New Rochelle estate . Dimensions: 7"dia x13"H Condition: lock missing , no key , age spots to case.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Square Form Woven Oak Splint Storage Basket.Antique Square Form Woven Oak Splint Storage Basket. Bentwood wrapped rim. 14-1/2"h. x 22"w. x 23"d. Condition: Very good with wear and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved Oak Architectural Corbel. Large arAntique Carved Oak Architectural Corbel. Large arched form with carved female with wings. Mounted on a metal bracket with X base. Dimensions of carving 62.75 x 12 x 27-- Dimensions: H: 90.5 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Ornate English Oak ArmchairAntique ornate English oak armchair, having gargoyle-form arms and North Wind faces below the crest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Woven Oak Splint Egg Basket.Antique Woven Oak Splint Egg Basket. Oval form having dyed red bands, bentwood handle with God's eye reinforcements and bentwood wrapped rim. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, ALSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Woven Oak Splint Field Baskets.Two Antique Woven Oak Splint Field Baskets. Round form, bentwood handles, bentwood wrapped rims. 11"h. x 14-1/2"w and 8-1/4"h. x 10"w. Condition: Fair to good with minor breaks and losses, larger oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Woven Oak Splint Egg Basket.Antique Woven Oak Splint Egg Basket. Melon form with bentwood handle having God's eye reinforcements and bentwood wrapped rim. 8-1/2"h. x 9-1/2" diam. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Woven Oak Splint Field Basket.Antique Woven Oak Splint Field Basket. Melon form with bentwood handle and bentwood wrapped rim. 12"h. x 13-1/2"w. Condition: Very good with minor wear, some stains on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Woven Oak Splint Market Baskets.Two Antique Woven Oak Splint Market Baskets. Circular forms with bentwood handles and bentwood wrapped rims. 9-1/2"h.x 11"w. and 14-3/4"h. x 15"w. Condition: Good with breaks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Woven Oak Splint Market Baskets.Two Antique Woven Oak Splint Market Baskets. Circular forms with bentwood handles and bentwood wrapped rims. 11"h. x 12" diam., 9-1/2"h. x 11-1/4" diam. Condition: Good with breaks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Black Forest Musical Carved Oak Wooden Leaf form Music Box TrayAntique Black Forest Musical Carved Oak Wooden Leaf form Music Box Tray. Working. One handle has been reglued.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Oak Saddle StandAntique English Oak Saddle Standcirca 1900, arched form, cut-out ends with applied bosses, turned spindle stretchers. 24.75 x 24.75 x 17 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Oak Mirror Door PanelsDESCRIPTION: A pair of carved antique oak mirror door panels. Features a rectangular form carved along the top with scrolled rococo motif acanthus leaves and floral garlands. Finished with large centeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Betrayed, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood SculptureUS$100
2 days LeftJasper52A Pair Of English Regency Ormolu and Cut Glass Candelabra, attributed to John Blades, circa 1820US$8,000