Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Oil/Paper, LandscapeBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) An oil on paper landscape, pencil signed lower right. Dated, titled, and attributed verso. Paper: 11-1/2in x 15-1/2in. Frame: 22-1/2in x 26-1/2in. | PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Oil/Paper, AbstractBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) An oil on paper abstract, signed in the center. 18in x 24-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Biagio Pinto Oil/Paper AbstractsBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Five mixed media works on paper all signed Biagio Pinto. Largest: 12in x 16in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Oil/Paper, Still LifeBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) An oil on paper still life table setting. Signed lower left and top right. 14-1/2in x 19in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Oil/Paper, AbstractsBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Two abstract oils on paper. Each signed. 11-1/2in x 8-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper infSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Biagio Pinto Oils/Canvas, LandscapesBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Three oils on canvas to include an abstract cityscape signed verso, an abstract landscape signed center, and a a nature path. Largest: 12in x 15in. | PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) An abstract oil on canvas landscape with forest. Signed lower right. 12in x 20in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Biagio Pinto Oils/Canvas: Portrait & LandscapeBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Two oils on canvas to include a woman in a green headdress, and an abstract landscape, signed lower left. Larger: 20in x 24in. | Philadelphia Metro area deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Biagio Pinto Oils/Board, AbstractsBiagio Pinto. (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Two oils on board to include a technicolor abstract of trees signed lower right, and an abstract landscape signed top left. Larger: 12in x 15-1/2in. | PhiladelpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Biagio Pinto Oils/Canvas Nature & AbstractBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Three oils on canvas to include a landscape with trees signed lower right and with gallery tag verso; an abstract tree; and a colorful abstract. Largest: 16in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Biagio Pinto AbstractsBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Two abstracts to include a colorful oil on paper mirrored landscape, and a gouache figural scene on sandpaper. Each signed. Larger: 9in x 10-1/2in. | PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Biagio Pinto GouachesBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Two works to include a landscape and an abstract figure, both in gouache on paper. Each signed lower left. 15-1/2in x 18-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area deliverSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIAGIO PINTO (PA/FL, 1911-1989)Still Life with Fruit and Vase of Flowers, impasto oil on hardboard, signed lower right and dated '59, with notations verso of loans to J. Druckman, 1968-69 & to J. Glazer 5/23/70. Housed in gold painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Osborne. Oil/Paper, LandscapeElizabeth Osborne (American, b. 1936). An oil on paper abstract landscape. Attributed en verso, and with Perakis gallery tag. In a gilt wood frame. Paper: 10-1/2in x 13in. Frame: 16-1/2in x 19-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Biagio Pinto (1911 - 1989) Oil on CanvasA portrait of a woman, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: 20" x 16", the frame 25" x 21". Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018BIAGIO PINTO "FEMALE FACE" OIL ON PAPERBiagio Pinto (American, 1911-1989) "Female Face", oil on paper, signed lower right. Image size: 9.75" x 7.75" Ht: 12.5" Wd: 10.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Biagio Pinto Watercolor, Abstract portraitBiagio Pinto (American, 1911-1989). A watercolor on paper modernist portrait of a figure. Signed upper left and dated '65. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 8-1/8 in x 5 in. Provenance: From a PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Oil/Canvas, Clown, 1932Biagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) An oil on canvas of a clown wearing a hat. Signed top right. Attributed, titled, and dated verso. Canvas: 17-1/2in x 13-1/2in. Frame: 23in x 19in. | PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Oil/Canvas, Floral Still LifeBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) An oil on canvas abstract still life. Signed "Biagio" top right. 20-1/2in x 12-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Watercolor, Green LadyBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) A watercolor on paper of a green-hued lady wearing a hat. Signed lower right. 19in x 15in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biagio Pinto. Gouache/Paper, FiguresBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) A gouache on paper depicting two figures. Signed top left. 480/ to edges of paper. 19in x 15in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Biagio Pinto PortraitsBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) Two portraits in oil pastel and watercolor on paper. Each signed. 11in x 8-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Biagio Pinto WorksBiagio Pinto (Philadelphia, 1911-1989) To include a graphite and watercolor on paper abstract figure, and two oil on canvas abstract still lifes. Watercolor is signed lower left; oils are are unsignedSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMiniature American Impressionist Landscape PaintingUS$100(4 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAndrew Wyeth Signed Landscape Drawing, Brinton's MillUS$1,700(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) Signed Antique American Tonalist Sunset Landscape Oil PaintingUS$300(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions"Evening Glow" Antique American Exhibited Sunset Landscape Nicely Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$250(5 bids)
Jun 29RbfineartsFlorida Highwaymen Artist Mary Ann Carroll 1940-2019 POINCIANA TREE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGUS$5,000(5 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlexander Calder Ink Painting, Landscape w/ Pyramids & Moon, 1953US$13,000(2 bids)
Jun 26Ahlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryK.D. WIGGINS 'THE SCARECROW' O/C LANDSCAPE 1991US$6,000(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOutside Santa Fe Oil on Canvas by Landscape Artist Cal Gaspard (1934-2020)US$125(6 bids)
Featured5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions HOWARD CARR (b. 1947, American) Large Southwest Landscape, Arizona ArtistUS$120(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions"Storm over the Mountain" Antique American Hudson River School Framed Landscape Oil PaintingUS$140(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Luminous Monogrammed Sunset Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American 19th Century Monogrammed Tonalist Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Framed Landscape Original Summer Luminous Oil PaintingUS$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible 19th Century Orientalis Sunset Landscape Framed Original Oil on Paper Ruins PaintingUS$180(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Fall Landscape Framed Boating Scene Original Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Keith (1838-1911) Antique American Impressionist Framed California Landscape Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri-Joseph Harpignies (1819 - 1916) Moonlit Landscape Silver Leaf Frame Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed shadow box Asian 3D carved cork wood sculpture Chinese Japanese landscape.US$10