Sold20242 Neapolitan ViewsTwo 19th century Neapolitan School gouache on paper landscapes. Depictions of figures and boats on the Bay of Naples, one with Mount Vesuvius in the distance. Minor toning and foxing, one with water sSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Neapolitan Views of Mount VesuviusTwo 19th century Neapolitan School gouache on paper views of Mount Vesuvius. Depictions of boats on the Bay of Naples with Vesuvius in the distance. Smaller signed illegibly lower left. Some toning anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan school 20th century 46x60 cm."Views of Naples and the islands of the gulf", 17 gouaches, within a single frameSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL GOUACHE PAINTING VESUVIUSLate 19th century Neapolitan School oval gouache painting on board depicting a view of Naples Bay with Vesuvius and fishermen and boats in the foreground. Framed. The original auction label showing deSee Sold Price
Sold202319th / 20th century, Neapolitan School, Gouache, View of Mount Vesuvius and the Bay of Naples.19th / 20th century, Neapolitan School, Gouache, View of Mount Vesuvius and the Bay of Naples. Approx. 8 3/4" x 15 1/4"Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neapolitan School Mt. Etna Gouache Paintings PAIRTwo Italian Neapolitan School gouache paintings on board. Each depicts a seascape view of the Italian volcano Mount Etna, one daytime and one nighttime view. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. Dillon, JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School; Two Views Wampoa Anchorage(mid 19th century) - Two Views of the Wampoa Anchorage on the Pearl River, color and ink on paper, hinged in on mat board, 7-3/4 x 12-1/4 in.; painted molded wood frame with gilt, 13-1/4 x 18-1/4 in.�See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School: Two Views of Everyday LifeChinese School: Two Views of Everyday Life Gouache on paper, unsigned. 17 x 20 1/2 in. (frame). Master Class: John Rosselli at HomeSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Views of Positano by O’RoccaO’Rocca (20th Century Italian Decorative School), Two Views of Positano, Watercolor, gouache and medium on card stock, 3.5 x 6.5 inches and 3.25 x 3 inches, Pencil signed and titled lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL, (20th century), Two Views of New YorkAMERICAN SCHOOL, (20th century), Two Views of New York City, oil on board, 8 x 10 inches, signed illegibly lower right (each), PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Neapolitan School Bodycolour~ After Pompeiian Wall Frescoes~ 19th Cent.Two Neapolitan School Bodycolour after Pompeiian wall frescoes from the House of the Vetti. 19th Century, in very good condition and original frames.See Sold Price
Sold202320th Century School: Russian Churches: Two Views; and St. Petersburg20th Century School: Russian Churches: Two Views; and St. Petersburg Three watercolor and gouache on paper, c. 1998, unsigned. 7 x 5 in. (sight), 14 x 11 3/4 in. (frame), 10 x 7 in. (sight), 16 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (Mid-Century). View of Naples, Individually framed watercolors. Signed lower rightITALIAN SCHOOL (Mid-Century). View of Naples, Individually framed watercolors. Signed lower right hand. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 7.5" x 4"; Frame: 12" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Napoleon Related Articles19th century group. Including two Neapolitan School watercolors framed and matted to match nicely along with a pair of portrait miniatures of Napoleon and Josephine together with a small brass grand tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gioacchino LaPira (ITALIAN, 1839-1870) Very Fine 19CGioacchino LaPira (ITALIAN, 1839-1870) Very Fine 19C Neapolitan Gouache, "View of Naples", image size 17" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018English or Dutch School (19th C.), Two Maritime Viewsoil on cardboard, unsigned, presented in likely-original uniform gilt wood frames. DOA 11.5 x 17.75 in. Private Collection, Charlotte, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittlSee Sold Price
SoldBRITISH SCHOOL, 18TH/19TH CENTURY TWO TOURIST VIEWS FROM JAMES SARGANT STORER'S 'THE ANTIQUARIAN...BRITISH SCHOOL, 18TH/19TH CENTURY TWO TOURIST VIEWS FROM JAMES SARGANT STORER'S 'THE ANTIQUARIAN ITINERARY' • Oil on board • Unsigned • Both titled and dated '.../1827' on the reversSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan School (19th/ 20th Century) (two)BATHS OF TIBERIUS ON CAPRI, and another, each a gouache on black paper or card, sights 7 ½ x 14 ½” & 4 x 5 ¾”, frames 15 ½ x 22 ½” & 12 x 14” with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School, 20th century, Watercolours, Two views of St Michael's Mount, Cornwall with sailingEnglish School, 20th century, Watercolours, Two views of St Michael's Mount, Cornwall with sailing boats of calm water. Indistinctly signed H. Hanis. Together with a watercolour depicting fisherman onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian School, 19th c. View of Naples, gouache"View from the bottom of the New road to Puzzoli," gouache on paper, sight size with margins: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold202219thc. Neapolitan School, The Snowdrop19thc. Neapolitan School, The Snowdrop Off Naples, John Lelean, Master, c.1840-60, gouache on paper, matted and framed. Bearing Frost and Reed label, and label for Vixseboxse Gallery, Cleveland, Ohio.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sTHOMAS WILLOUGHBY NASON (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1889-1971), Two views:, Wood engravings, 2" x 5"US$125
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryNEAPOLITAN SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY), SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF JOSEPH£9,000
6 days LeftEldred'sTAKESHITA KIN-U (Japan, 1870-1920), Two views of flower carts., Woodblock prints, 12" x 17". MattedUS$150
3 days LeftJasper52...Reconnoissance of the Western Coast of the United States from Monterey to The Columbia River inUS$90
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Five Japanese Woodblocks Mount Fuji & Notable Places Hokkei +US$10