Sold2023GPO Telegraph Sounder, c. 1880GPO Telegraph Sounder, c. 1880 General Post Office of the United Kingdom, brass mechanism, large spruce resonance case, height 17 in. Telegraphen-Klopfer der GPO, um 1880 General Post Office des VereiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF KAESBACH FRIESISCHES MAEDCHEN MIT KRUG UND KORBRUDOLF KAESBACH 1873 Moenchengladbach - 1955 Berlin Friesisches Maedchen mit Krug und Korb Bronze, schwarz patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 27,5 cm, H. 24,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'R.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolf Schlichter, German (1890-1955) Pencil On PaperRudolf Schlichter, German (1890-1955) Pencil On Paper "Satirical Illustration". Signed. Creases or in good condition. Measures 13-1/4" x 9-3/8". Shipping $46.00 (estimate $300-$450)See Sold Price
Sold2022MudjurZ-Türkei, um 1880. Der grüne Giebel ist mit 2 charakteristischen Mudjur-Kannen und einem, mit Pfeil-Nischen besetzten Paneel verziert und grenzt an das rote, dekorativ getreppte GebetsnischenfelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen StattCureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen Statt Breßlaw General Chronica, Das ist: Warhaffte eigentliche und kurtze Beschreibung, deß Landes Ober vnd Nider Schlesien (...). 2 Teile in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Hirth du Frênes(1846 Gräfentonna - 1916 Miltenberg) Mädchen beim Betrachten seiner selbst Für das hier dargestellte junge Mädchen fand der Künstler, der sich voSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing,Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1955. Neuausgabe der Gedichtpapiere des Beijing Rongbaozhai. 2 Bde. in Brokatschuber mit Elfenbeinschliessen. Gut erhalten.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing,Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1955. Neuausgabe der Gedichtpapiere des Beijing Rongbaozhai. 2 Bde. in Brokatschuber mit Elfenbeinschliessen. Gut erhalten.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marten Van Der Loo (1880-1920): Canal SceneMarten Van Der Loo Belgium 1880-1920 Canal Scene oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collection of Mr. and Mrs. Hoyt S. Pardee, the founder of Pardee ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large oil on canvas of canal scene signedMarten Van Der Loo Belgium 1880-1920 Canal Scene oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collection of Mr. and Mrs. Hoyt S. Pardee, the founder of Pardee ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Crossriver Stone Head, "akwanshi"Stein-Kopf, "akwanshi" Crossriver, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie von Schroeder, Ulrich von Schröder, Zürich (1972). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Pechstein (1881-1955); Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf; (2)Max Pechstein (1881-1955) Titelblatt zu 'Ein Dorf'; Der Morgen, from Ein Dorf (Krüger H.193, H.194), 1919 Woodcuts on laid J.W. Zanders paper with watermark, each signed in pencil, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAN STURSA 1880 Neustand/ Mhren - 1925 Prag DerJAN STURSA 1880 Neustand/ Mhren - 1925 Prag Der Verwundete Bronze, grn patiniert. H. 49 cm. Auf dem Sockel seitlich bezeichnet 'J. Stursa'. ber einem rechteckigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung einesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020). THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE.ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020) THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE. Two posters. 1955. 50x35½ inches, 127x90¼ cm. VSK, Basel. Condition B+: small tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor creases in imSee Sold Price
Sold2022MacArthur, Douglas: Typed Letter Signed Boasting a Large Pristine Signature of the WWII GeneralMacArthur, Douglas: Typed Letter Signed Boasting a Large Pristine Signature of the WWII General (1880-1964) Typed letter signed by WWII General Douglas MacArthur in 1955. Letter, dated February 28,195See Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG (ODER UMKREIS) ALLEGORIE DER JAGD NACH DEM GLUECKPROBABLY RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG OR CIRCLE 13. September 1826 Braunschweig - 14. September 1876 Ebenda ALLEGORY OF THE HUNT FOR HAPPINESS Oil on canvas. 82 x 145 cm. Part. min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016GedenkkopfKoenigreich Ife, Nigeria H 13 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (1995). Skulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas aus der Sammlung Blum. ZumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign., bez. RAC (Royal Art Collection), dat. 1988, Ex. 282/750 und Gießerstempel "KUNSTGUSS STREHLE", WinhörSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolph Thygesen(1880 Oslo - 1953 ebenda) "Maria Magdalena". Originaltitel Der norwegische Maler wurde wesentlich von Munch und Gauguin beeinflusst, dessen Werke er bei zwei Studien-Aufenthalten in Paris sah. ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trabendes PferdALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Trabendes Pferd Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 43 cm, H. 38,5 cm und L. 53 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein offprint on General Relativity, 1915Heading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Zur allgemeinen Relativita?tstheorie. (Mit Nachtrag.) Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag der Ko?niglichen Akademie der Wissenschaften Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent 19th C. Van Der Straeten Signed Art Noveau Bronze StatueMagnificent 19th C. Van Der Straeten Signed Art Noveau Bronze Statue. This is a magnificent original Art Nouveau French bronze statue of a lady with cherries in her mouth circa 1880's. Fully signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" WManner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" W 12.5" | Depicting Venus in the clouds attended by putti. Unsigned. Frame H 23", W 21". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof. Dr. Rudolf Martin (after), Eye color chart, c. 1930Prof. Dr. Rudolf Martin (after), Eye color chart, c. 1930, 11 x 7.5 x 3 cm. Glass, steel body., Martin, Lehrbuch der Anthropologie in systematischer Darstellung, Jena 1914, p. 192-194, fig. 53.See Sold Price
140 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberSilberhand der russischen Zarin Maria Alexandrovna (Marie von Hessen). 1852.€600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsErnst Ludwig Kirchner, German (1880 - 1938), Dying Old Maid (Sterbendes altes Fr?ulein), woodcut,US$50
74 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberChristoph STIMMER (1490 - 1562). Gesamtansicht K?ln. Colonia Agrippina.€100
5 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE H. SEELEY (New York, 1880-1955), "Winter Scene, Snow", 1916., Platinum print, sheet 7.75" xUS$250
7 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsArchibald M. Willard (American, 1836-1918) The Spirit of '76 (Yankee Doodle)US$2,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEUniface Plaquette N.D. on the General and k.u.k. Minister of War Rudolf von Stoeger-Steiner€10
Sep 28RR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Edward D. Townsend Autograph Letter Signed on Imprisonment of Conspirators:US$400
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Persian Order of Pleiades First Class Nishan-I-Haft Paykar Imperial Iranian Silver Gilt MedalUS$550(3 bids)