Sold2015Hugues Claude Pissarro (b. 1935) FrenchLE PONT DE SIX JUIN, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed and titled on verso, 19 ¾ x 24 ¼”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: photo-certificate from the artist.See Sold Price
SoldOLIVE PARKER BLACK (American, 1868-1948) Cattle Crossing a Bridge (24 1/4 x 30 1/4 in (61.6 x 76...OLIVE PARKER BLACK (American, 1868-1948) Cattle Crossing a Bridge signed 'Olive P Black' (lower left); identified, dated to circa 1905, and with the artist's biography on a label from Suttons Bay GallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) FrenchTWO MALE PROFILES FACE TO FACE, color lithograph, estate stamped and estate initialed and numbered 114/150 in pencil, sheet 25 ½ x 19 ¾”, frame 30 ¼ x 24 ½” witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Amorsolo 1950 Oil on Canvas Art: 14" x 9" w/COAShipping in USA $ 70.Fr: 17.5" x 13". Fernando Cueto Amorsolo (born Fernando Amorsolo y Cueto; May 30, 1892 - April 24, 1972) was a portraitist and painter of rural Philippine landscapes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) fra...Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) framed 35 1/4 x 29 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉES BVLGARI au centre ornées de perles fines à partir de mm.13,50-14,10 x 11.30-11.50 environ, dans un double entourage de diamants taille ancienne, avec une pochette marron BvlgariSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): MANUEL BOTELLO1964; oil on board; signed lower right; with receipt from Galeria Botello, San Juan, dated Setpetmber 14, 1994; 30 x 24 inches; 40 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport HarborPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport Harbor oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010Christian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010 stamped on back right leg Height 33 x width 24 x depth 30 x seat height 16 x seat depth 21 inches. This lot is located in Palm BeSee Sold Price
SoldAnthony Thieme (1888-1954) Winter, Provincetown 20 1/4 x 24 1/4 in. (51.4 x 61.6 cm.)Anthony Thieme (1888-1954) Winter, Provincetown signed 'A. Thieme.' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 1/4 x 24 1/4 in. (51.4 x 61.6 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance The Closson Art Galleries, Cincinnati. For fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Possibly: Fernando Cueto Amorsolo O/BPossibly: Fernando Cueto Amorsolo, Filipino (1892-1972) Oil on board "Fishing Village". Signed lower right and dated 1953. Measures 24" x 30", frame measures 27-1/2" x 33-1/4". Condition: Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Sloane (1905/10 - 1985)Oil on masonite, "Bittersweet', SLL. Winter landscape of flowers starting to bloom on a lone fence post with a stone outbuilding in the background. 14"h x 24"w and 30"h x 20"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Les Poppies Fond Blanc,LE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) “LES POPPIES FOND BLANC” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, circa 1970 24.5” X 30” 31” x 36” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries Le Pho (19See Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Wysocki (1928-2002, Los Angeles, CA)"Sunday Sailors" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Charles Wysocki, and with the copyright symbol, titled on the stretcher 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Galerie De Tours, Carmel, CA, December 22, 197See Sold Price
Sold2024David Padworny "Untitled M1023" Oil on CanvasDavid Padworny (American, b. 1976), "Untiled M1023", Oil on Canvas, 2017, signed lower right, dated and signed to verso. 24" H x 30" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Painting, PorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), At theJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), At the Races, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 19.25"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE, (American, 1896-1978), Smith Cove, GloucesterEMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (American, 1896-1978)Smith Cove, Gloucesteroil on canvassigned Emile A. Gruppe lower right20 x 24 in., frame: 30 x 34 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Maine GentleSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE ANTIQUE COCO DE MER COUNTRY HOUSE JEWELLERY BOX. 30 cm x 24 cm.A LARGE ANTIQUE COCO DE MER COUNTRY HOUSE JEWELLERY BOX. 30 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Bettinger Oil Fall Landscape PaintingOil on canvas fall landscape with trees surrounding a stream and cottage by Paul Bettinger (Am 1878-1947). Canvas (approx. 30" w x 24" H) appears to have been relined on reverse and has some surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Vernon (French, 1872-1919)Emile Vernon (French, 1872-1919) "Young Woman with a Japanese Parasol" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 29" x 24", framed 34" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pougny 1894-1956 (Russian, French) Cellist, c.1919** Jean Pougny1894-1956 (Russian, French)Cellist, c.1919watercolor and gouache on paper36 x 24 cm (14 x 9 in.) signed and dated lower rightProvenance: The Louis & Annette Kaufman Trust.Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Diego Giacometti, Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel, bronzeAfter DIEGO GIACOMETTI (French/Swiss, 1902 - 1985), "Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel," circa 1967, large scale bronze sculpture, later casting, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 82 x 24 x 62 inches); signed oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLouis XV King of France signed document/ ordinance on paper/ Duplicata 1760US$150
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES LEVIER AKA MAURICE VERRIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Bread,"US$400(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions French School Pont du Carrousel Louvre Paris River Seine City Scene Painting , SignedUS$30(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929US$1,500(1 bid)