Sold20202 Weighted Sterling Vases10 inch trumpet vase by Prelude..8 1/2 inch bud vase marked Fisher...good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Weighted sterling silver vases, one engraved, one(2) Weighted sterling silver vases, one engraved, one hand-hammered, minor dents & dings, approx 10" tall, Ex: Collection of Irvin & Anita Schorsch, Hidden Glen Farms, 663See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ACME WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER FLOWER VASES14 inches (and under) Condition: Smaller example is monogrammedTemp No 8214See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) STERLING WEIGHTED VASES(1) 8552-42, engraved floral motif; H-12"; (1) 654A, reticulated top band, H-14"; 14" vased has misshapen top rim and some minor base dents; F-VGSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Sterling Vase weighted 10.5" and 14" engraved normal2 Sterling Vase weighted 10.5" and 14" engraved normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Tray, Sugar, S&P Shakers, Trumpet Vases & Crystal VasesA sterling breadplate by Gorham, sterling sugar bowl, sterling salt and pepper shaker, 2 weighted crystal vases and 3 sterling trumpet vases. The plate weighs 130 grams and the sugar bowl weighs 82.93See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Miscellaneous Sterling Hollow Ware andFlatware Grouping. Includes a monogrammed Prelude weighted sterling trumpet vase; 2 monogrammed sterling low bowls; 8 Randahl sterling bread plates; a single F. Rogers Silver Co. weighted sterling canSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling tray sterling vase with glass insert & 2 weighted compotes, 19.5 troy excluding compotes,Sterling tray sterling vase with glass insert & 2 weighted compotes, 19.5 troy excluding compotes, compotes have dented, bent edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD STERLING 14 INCH VASE, REDLICH FRAME & VANITY ITEMSLot consisting of 14 inch tall (3.75" diam mouth) weighted sterling trumpet vase plus 2 sterling backed hair brushes, nail buffer in heavy sterling case, and a 10 x 8 inch sterling frame by Redlich. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair George Jackson & David Fullerton Weighted Sterling VasesPair of George Jackson & David Fullerton weighted sterling bud vases, London, 1898. Both marked. Floral design with crimped rim. 5-1/8" high x 2" top diameter. Dents to top rim of each and to edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) TIFFANY & CO. WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER VASESMarked Tiffany & Co. sterling to side edge. Weighted bases. Monogrammed. Dimensions: H 5" x Dia. 2.75" Condition: Some tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING SILVER VASES & CANDLESTICKS1- 4 Matching Gorham Sterling Silver Candlesticks, each 3 3/4"x3 3/4"x3 1/2". Weighted. 1 dent to base 2- Two M. Fred Hirsch Sterling Silver Vase, dents, 1 at 6" and 1 at 8". Weight on all 3 pds 10 ozSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pc STERLING SILVER GROUP1- Preisner Sterling Bud Vase Weighted Base 7 1/2". 2- Reed & Barton Sterling Bud Vase, Weighted Base 6". 3- Revere Sterling Creamer, Weighted Base, small dings3". 4- Lullaby Sterling Porringer, MonogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Weighted Sterling Silver Compotes and VaseGroup Lot of Vintage Weighted Sterling Silver Compotes and Trumpet Vase. Stamped. Includes: (4) compotes and (1) vase. Tallest measures 8-1/2" H. compotes measures 6". Condition: Lot being sold in AsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Sterling Weighted Items. 2 pair of candlestLot of Sterling Weighted Items. 2 pair of candlesticks, bud vase, 2 sets of coasters, sterling and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Richlieu Sterling Cake Server and Cartier BudTiffany Richlieu Sterling Silver Cake Server and a Miniature Cartier Sterling Weighted Bud Vase {Weight of server 4.4 troy oz; length of server 11 3/8 inches; height vase 5 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING VASE & DANCE PURSE1- Preisner Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase 7", weighted. 2- Watrous Gilded Sterling Silver Dance Purse, monogrammed M, 2 slots for coins and a compartment for powder inside, clip for money/cards, wer toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Tiffany & Co Sterling Trumpet VasesA Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Trumpet Vases, marked Makers 183363, monogrammed, weighted bases. (HGIL6000/2) {TC} Dimensions: 10.1" H Provenance:From the Estate of Brendan Gill, notable New YorkerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLD WASHED STERLING SILVER WATSON TRUMPET VASE c.1900, impressed with Watson hallmarks 'Crown (W)GOLD WASHED STERLING SILVER WATSON TRUMPET VASE c.1900, impressed with Watson hallmarks 'Crown (W) Lion' stamped 'STERLING SILVER A974 10' '11-1/2 oz WEIGHTED' featuring an undulating ruffled rim thatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Weighted 8" Bud VaseFluted Sterling Bud Vase is approx. 8 1/2" tall and stamped Cartier on bottomSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesWeighted Sterling including 2 Gorham CandlesticksUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and Plate Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co. and International SilverUS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGorham weighted 16inch sterling silver 1932 Spink-Wawasee Hotel and Country Club trophy vase,US$200
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Boxed Weighted Sterling Silver Desert CupsUS$160(2 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesWeighted Sterling Silver Gorham (American) Candelabra & Meriden Brittania Co. (American)US$100