Sold2023Robert Cook (American, 1921-2017)Robert Cook (American, 1921-2017), "Henry with Flute", 1974, bronze, signature inscribed, numbered "3/6" and handwritten label numbered "3/6" on underside of right leg, h. 10 1/2 in., w. 11 in., d. 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Cook (American, 1921-2017)Robert Cook (American, 1921-2017) Eve Out of Adam bronze on a wood plinth Height of bronze 9 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Norton Gallery & SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Cook Bronze Jenny StridingRobert Cook Bronze Jenny Striding, (American, 1921-2017), ca. 1974, signed and numbered 1/6 on left foot, on a stone base. Size: 34" H x 11" W x 12" D. Stone base: 35" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Cook Bronze Jenny as ParvatiRobert Cook Bronze Jenny as Parvati, (American, 1921-2017), ca. 1974, signed and numbered 1/6 on left foot, typed label with title on underside of stone base. Size: 34.5" H x 7.75" W x 5.5" D. Stone BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Cook (American 1921-) Bronze Sculpture "Henry Kneeling No1"Robert Cook ( American 1921 - ) Bronze Sculpture " Henry Kneeling No1 " Signed under his Right Foot: " RC1 " Depicting Naked Young Boy Kneeling and Combing his Hair Mounted on Rectangular Wooden BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Cook, American, (1921- ) bronze sculpture, BirdsRobert Cook, American, (1921- ) bronze sculpture, Birds in Flight, 14" w x 24" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Cook, Mime, 1962, bronzeRobert Cook (1921-2017), Mime, 1962, bronze. Signed and dated on inside leg, "Cook 62". Measures appx 14 3/4" on stand. In good condition. Purchased from The Sculpture Center, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT COOK (American b. 1921) A PATINATED BRONZEROBERT COOK (American b. 1921) A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Charging Bull," signed and dated [19]54 in the bronze, on a rectangular wood base. Height: 7" Width: 14" Depth: 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Cook, Bronze Sculpture of a Girl, Signed.Robert Cook, American, b. 1921. Girl, bronze, signed. (VAT8201) {WK} Property Title: From a Greenwich collector Measurements: 9 HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Cook (American, 1921-2017) Bronze SculptureRobert Cook unique bronze Kandy Dancer statue on wooden base. Height: 13"; Width: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Zimmerman (American, 1921 - 2017)"Snow Traces Wethersfield Wetlands" Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right and signed, titled and inscribed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Stefanelli, Abstract Composition, 1951Joe Stefanelli, Abstract Composition, 1951, Joe Stefanelli (American, 1921-2017), oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, slat frame, 17"h x 25"w (total) Provenance: From the Collection of EugeneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oswald Brett Autralian/American 1921-2017 OOCOil on canvas, featuring steamboat and entitled, "Shore". Signed by Oswald Longfield Brett (Autralian/American, 1921-2017) on lower right corner. 20 x 30 in (50.8 x 76.2 cm). Brett was an internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Ross "Cliff Formation" Collagraph, 1987John Ross (American, 1921-2017), "Cliff Formation," collagraph diptych on two sheets, 1987, each sheet signed in pencil upper right, edition 7 / 50, in the style of Carol Summers. Each sheet: 29.875"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Zimmerman - City Rooftops - O/CPaul Zimmerman, American, 1921-2017, City Rooftops, signed upper right corner Framed 24 1/4 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2019John Ross, (2) collagraphsJohn Ross, (2) collagraphs, John Ross (American, 1921-2017), "Coliseum" and "Centrum", collagraphs on paper, each pencil signed lower right, titled and marked "Artist's proof", smaller: 27.25"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Stefanelli, American (1921-2017)Joseph Stefanelli, American (1921-2017) Signed & Dated '75 Lithograph. Numbered 218/275. With Certificate on the Back. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass. Condition: GenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Maguire (American,1921-2005) Cover Art 1957Robert Maguire (American, 1921-2005) Rise Of Genghis Khan 1957 Original paperback cover art, 1957 This illustration appeared on the cover of Taylor Caldwell's novel "The Earth is the Lord's: A Tale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Watercolors by Robert LandryTwo Watercolors by Robert LandryTwo watercolor paintings by Robert Landry (American, 1921-1991): one depicting a cowboy on horseback with desert mountain range behind; together with animals resting inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Various WatercolorsThree various watercolors: mountainous landscape by Robert Landry (American, 1921-1991); horses, signed illegibly; together with figural architectural landscape, signed illegibly and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donis Claire (Irvin) Smith ( 1921 - 2017 ) AmericanDonis Claire (Irvin) Smith ( 1921 - 2017 ) Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, piece measures 19 x 24.5 and 27 x 32 inches w/ frame. Donis Claire (Irvin) Smith was born on November 23See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HAMBLEN (AMERICAN, 1932 - 2017) OIL ON PANELAMERICAN OIL ON PANEL WINTRY WOODED PATH LANDSCAPE , SIGNED R HAMBLEN , LOWER RIGHT (ROBERT HAMBLEN, AMERICAN b. 1932 - d. 2017 ) 24" x 12" ; 29" x 17" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT KLUTH (AMERICAN, 1854-1921) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGROBERT KLUTH (AMERICAN, 1854-1921) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, large depiction of a farm scenes with cows, signed lower left "R KLUTH". Housed in a modern frame. Late 19th/earlySee Sold Price
Sold2018DECKER, Robert. Oil on Board. Winter Path.Signed lower left. Robert Decker (American, 1847-1921). From a Fairfield, CT collection. - Dimensions: sight - 9" high x 12" wide.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American, 1927 - 1985), Chimney stack, unsigned, oil on canvas mounted on board, 22 x15£350(1 bid)
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDalvin Cook 2017 Panini Prizm Instant Impact Football Rookie Card (RC) #3US$42
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), Point Richmond, signed G Cook (lower right), pencil and£70(1 bid)
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), Box in a Circus Ring, initials G.C. (lower right), pencil and£70
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), Point Richmond, unsigned, pencil and watercolour, 19 x 19 cm,£180
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), House and Tree, unsigned, watercolour, 15 x 10.5 cm, framed and£180
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), House by the River, signed G Cook (lower right), pencil and£280
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), Point Richmond (from a distance), unsigned, oil on canvas, 20.5 x£450
95 Lots AwayConsortium LLCLoet Vanderveen (Dutch-American, 1921-2015) Recumbent Antelope Bronze SculptureUS$125(2 bids)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter KahnUS$500
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Venice Gondoliers," 1978US$100(1 bid)