Sold2021Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel,Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel, 2010. 12 bouteilles de 75 clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Ensrud "Chateau Clos de Vougeot, Burgundy" Mixed Media Original Artwork; Hand Signed; COA"Chateau Clos de Vougeot, Burgundy" is an original Mixed Media on Board by Wayne Ensrud. The piece is hand signed by the artist and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approximately 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) FRAMED COLOR PRINTS OF FRENCH CASTLES, 20TH C(lot of 4) Framed color prints, depicting French castles, comprising: (1 )Le Chateau D'Azay-le-Rideau, (1) Chateau de Blois, (1) Chambord, (1) Chateau de Chenonceaux, sight: 6"h, 8"w, overall: 11.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold20176 Sevres Chateau de St Cloud Porcelain Cup & Saucers6 porcelain demitasse cup and saucers by Sevres Chateau de St. Cloud in the Fountainebleau pattern. Measures: cup 3 x 2.25 x 2 inches, saucer 4.5 inch diameter Domestic Shipping: $50See Sold Price
Sold2022De Simone (20th C., IT), Hand-Painted Dishware (26)Collection of twenty-six ceramic dishes, featuring bright hand-painted polychrome designs influenced by the Cubism and Primitivism art movements, signed 'De Simone / Italy' 6"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
SoldTONY DE LOS REYES (B. 1960) Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6), 2014TONY DE LOS REYES (B. 1960) Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6), 2014 signed, titled and dated 'Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6) 2014 Tony de los Reyes' (on the reverse) dye, acrylic, ink andSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) SEVRES PORCELAIN ARCHITECTURAL PLATES(6) CHATEAU St. CLOUD SEVRES PORCELAIN CABINET PLATES OF FRENCH CHATEAU ARCHITECTURE SCENES WITH GOLD DECORATED BORDERS OVER BLEU LAPIS GROUND DEPCITING FRENCH CASTLES - CHATEAU de CHAUMONT , d.ARAY PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of (6) French Empire ArmchairsSet of six (6) circa 1810-1830 French Empire walnut armchairs from the Chateau de Charleval in Provence, 36" H x 22" W x approximately 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Antique Sevres Louis Philippe Period Dinner PlatesDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) An important antique French Sevres dinner plates set, period of Louis Philippe. Part printed, painted and gilded. From King Louis Philippe´s dinner service at the Chateau de FonSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Sevres France Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: Six Sevres France porcelain plates. Each with Sevres mark to bottom, lobed rim, and romantic scene to center. Includes one Chateau de Versailles and five Chateau des Tuileries. MEASUREMENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver-Mounted Chinese Blue and White Porcelain DishSilver-Mounted Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Dish 4 3/4 x 6 1/2 in. diam. (overall). Applied label for Silva Ferrara, Rome. Sold Sotheby's Paris, Chateau de Groussay, June 2, 1999, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2016UTRILLO MAURICE: (1883-1955) French Painter. VintageUTRILLO MAURICE: (1883-1955) French Painter. Vintage signed colour 6 x 4 postcard, being a reproduction of his painting Le Chateau de Versailles, the image depicting the ornate entrance gates and courSee Sold Price
Sold2019BAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en railBAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en rail d'une suite de 5 diamants de taille princesse et rectangulaire. Poids des diamants : 1,20 ct environ. TDD : 57, US : 8 (modifiable). Poids : 6,1 g (18k - 75See Sold Price
Sold2022D FACE (Né en 1978)D FACE (Né en 1978) Sans titre,2014 Dessin au feutre sur billet de 5$ Dollars Signé, daté et situé Los Angeles Porte le cachet de l'artiste au dos du billet 6,5 x 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France limited edition pate de verre glass figuralDaum France limited edition pate de verre glass figural sculpture, depicting an Art Deco style figure in caramel glass, and marked Ruillet, Daum France, and numbered 003 / 250, 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Archive Family Films Home Movies Production Movies 16mm Circa 1928 to 1938 With StatedVanderbilt archive family films home movies production movies 16mm circa 1928 to 1938 with stated Charles Lindbergh content. Titles include Baby, Aiken Fashion Show Flora and Cully, Chateau de Boulay,See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese famille rose vase, Guangxu mark and probably of the periodH.: 50,5 cm Provenance: - A European private collection. - Acquired from A.B. Levy's, Palm Beach, Florida, on July 6, 2014, lot 300. (USD 30.000) (see added image) Condition: (UV-checked) - Excellent,See Sold Price
2020French Chateau Wishing Well limestone 1800s FranceA rare French Chateau wishing-well from the countryside, hand-carved in limestone, from the 1800s, France. Original and authentic. "Margelle de puits de chateau". Possible to use it as it is or to useSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie # 6 date 8/11/1955TTitle: Untitled No 5 dated 8/11/1955 Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Offset Marks: Not Signed Paper Size: 16.5 x10.5 inch Published: Edition Cercle D'Art France 1999 Provenance: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold20246' 9" Hardy "CC de France" Fly RodThis 2/2 rod has a red glass stripper, Super-Z style ferrules (possible replacements), and an all cork handle that tapers into the reel seat. Aluminum cap and sliding band complete the reel seat. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frapin-In honour of Jehan FrapinFrapin-In honour of Jehan Frapin 1 of 1 Rogaska Crystal decanter. Grande Champagne. Elaborated exclusively for 'La Part des Anges 2014' with the oldest eaux-de-vie from Frapin, some of which are overSee Sold Price
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Chateau de Trianon Water Pitcher Pot a Decoction 1845US$800
Oct 13Taylor & Harris6 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe for Chateau de Bizy Gilt Porcelain PlatesUS$1,200
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryManufacture de Sevres Louis Phillipe Chateau de Fontaine Bleau Cup & Saucer 1839US$1,500
BonhamsChâteau Lynch-Bages vintage unknown, Pauillac 5me Cru Classé (1 half-bottle) Chât...£480
BonhamsLouis Roederer Cristal 1999 (2) Château Marquis de Terme 2005, Margaux 4me Cru Classé ...£500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Gravy BoatUS$150
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)US$600(3 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
294 Lots AwayChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DEUS$52(2 bids)