Sold2021Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel,Pommard 1er Cru, Clos des Epenots, Domaine de Courcel, 2010. 12 bouteilles de 75 clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Ensrud "Chateau Clos de Vougeot, Burgundy" Mixed Media Original Artwork; Hand Signed; COA"Chateau Clos de Vougeot, Burgundy" is an original Mixed Media on Board by Wayne Ensrud. The piece is hand signed by the artist and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approximately 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) FRAMED COLOR PRINTS OF FRENCH CASTLES, 20TH C(lot of 4) Framed color prints, depicting French castles, comprising: (1 )Le Chateau D'Azay-le-Rideau, (1) Chateau de Blois, (1) Chambord, (1) Chateau de Chenonceaux, sight: 6"h, 8"w, overall: 11.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022De Simone (20th C., IT), Hand-Painted Dishware (26)Collection of twenty-six ceramic dishes, featuring bright hand-painted polychrome designs influenced by the Cubism and Primitivism art movements, signed 'De Simone / Italy' 6"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) SEVRES PORCELAIN ARCHITECTURAL PLATES(6) CHATEAU St. CLOUD SEVRES PORCELAIN CABINET PLATES OF FRENCH CHATEAU ARCHITECTURE SCENES WITH GOLD DECORATED BORDERS OVER BLEU LAPIS GROUND DEPCITING FRENCH CASTLES - CHATEAU de CHAUMONT , d.ARAY PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of (6) French Empire ArmchairsSet of six (6) circa 1810-1830 French Empire walnut armchairs from the Chateau de Charleval in Provence, 36" H x 22" W x approximately 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Antique Sevres Louis Philippe Period Dinner PlatesDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) An important antique French Sevres dinner plates set, period of Louis Philippe. Part printed, painted and gilded. From King Louis Philippe´s dinner service at the Chateau de FonSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLUEP, Walter (1931-2016)Description française: SCHLUEP, Walter (1931-2016) Bague en or jaune et blanc 18K sertie de 6 diamants de taille rond ancienne. Taille : 6.25 US. Poids approximatif de la bague : 36.41gr Diamant prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver-Mounted Chinese Blue and White Porcelain DishSilver-Mounted Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Dish 4 3/4 x 6 1/2 in. diam. (overall). Applied label for Silva Ferrara, Rome. Sold Sotheby's Paris, Chateau de Groussay, June 2, 1999, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER-LECOULTRE MASTER MOON, REF 140.8.98.S, VERS 2016boîtier en acier inoxydable, diamètre 37 mm, cadran argent avec double guichet dateur à 12 heures, phases de lune avec guichet dateur à 6 heures, aiguille de date, mouvement méSee Sold Price
Sold2019BAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en railBAGUE JONC en or jaune, sertie clos en rail d'une suite de 5 diamants de taille princesse et rectangulaire. Poids des diamants : 1,20 ct environ. TDD : 57, US : 8 (modifiable). Poids : 6,1 g (18k - 75See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHLUEP, WALTER (1931-2016)Description Français: SCHLUEP, WALTER (1931-2016) Bague à double doigt en or jaune 18K, la partie supérieure est composée de gemme de laque verte et or jaune . Poids brut: 30.6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Archive Family Films Home Movies Production Movies 16mm Circa 1928 to 1938 With StatedVanderbilt archive family films home movies production movies 16mm circa 1928 to 1938 with stated Charles Lindbergh content. Titles include Baby, Aiken Fashion Show Flora and Cully, Chateau de Boulay,See Sold Price
2020French Chateau Wishing Well limestone 1800s FranceA rare French Chateau wishing-well from the countryside, hand-carved in limestone, from the 1800s, France. Original and authentic. "Margelle de puits de chateau". Possible to use it as it is or to useSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "6 Play", 2016, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, 30 in. x 40 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO-RICAN 1913-1986)ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO-RICAN 1913-1986) Amazona, oil on canvas 139.5 x 108 cm (54 7/8 x 42 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Fernando Duran, Madrid, April 6-7, 2016, lot 56 LOT NOTES SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Le Cuona Paisley and Ralph Lauren Fabrics1) 6 3/4 yards of de le Cuona's "Heritage" kashmir-style super luxe jacquard in pearl with a touch of silver lurex, #HE-1, 59" width. The window/pillow textile is in two lengths on one tube: 3 1/2 yarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE GONDOLO. REF. 5200G. VENDUE EN OCT. 2016. Montre bracelet Day-Date et réserve de marche 8 jours en or gris 18K. BOITIER : rectangulaire à gradins avec fond vissé saphir.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme du barbu, 1953 TPablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme du barbu, 1953Terre de faïence pitcher, partSee Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Chateau de Trianon Water Pitcher Pot a Decoction 1845US$800
Oct 13Taylor & Harris6 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe for Chateau de Bizy Gilt Porcelain PlatesUS$1,200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryManufacture de Sevres Louis Phillipe Chateau de Fontaine Bleau Cup & Saucer 1839US$1,500
BonhamsChâteau Lynch-Bages vintage unknown, Pauillac 5me Cru Classé (1 half-bottle) Chât...£480
BonhamsLouis Roederer Cristal 1999 (2) Château Marquis de Terme 2005, Margaux 4me Cru Classé ...£500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Gravy BoatUS$150
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)US$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsFINE CARTIER BALLON BLEU 18KT ROSE GOLD/S. STEEL WATCHUS$1,700(8 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969US$1,900(2 bids)