Sold2023Pair Of Antique Bronze Cherub Picture FramesPair Of Antique Bronze Cherub Picture Frames. Approximately 10.375H x 7.25W x 1.375D in. Sight Approximately 5.125H x 3.625W in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Victorian Picture Frames, Cherub Angels RosesA pair of antique Victorian picture frames. The frames are made of cast iron with a bronze toned finish. The frames are complete with easel stands, they need mirrors or glass. Each Cherub Angel FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Antique French Bronze Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: Two antique bronze picture frames, each featuring an adjustable baluster form stand and decorated with open-work floral, foliage, and berry designs and crowned with a crest design. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique French Bronze Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of antique French bronze picture frames presenting beveled designs surrounded by open foliage and wreath depictions in relief, and scroll form support legs. CIRCA: Late 19th toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze Gondola and Cherub Picture FrameBronze gondola picture frame, cherubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gilt Bronze Ormolu Cherub Picture FrameAntique Gilt Bronze Ormolu Cherub Picture Frame. Measures 6.75 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair antique gilt bronze wall hanging mini framesPair antique gilt bronze wall hanging miniature picture frames, 0.65"x5.25"x2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French pair of bronze picture framesAntique French pair of bronze picture frames. 9 1/8” H x 4” W. Picture size: 4 3/4” H x 3 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of French Bronze Oval Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: Antique pair of French bronze oval picture frames comprising of two scrolling feet at the front, a supporting leg at the backside, sculptural wreaths at the topside, and a naturalistic frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French pair of bronze picture framesAntique French pair of bronze picture frames. 9 1/2 H x 6 3/4 W. Picture size: 4 3/4 H x 3 1/2 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Antique French Picture FramesPair of oak table top picture frames with bronze accents and original struts. Both retain original beveled glass panes. [Aperture: 5 7/8" x 4 1/8"; Overall: 10 3/4" x 6 3/4"]. Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C Gilt Bronze Picture FrameAntique 19th C Gilt Bronze Picture Frame. Features three cherubs, scroll work and flowers. measures 6.25X4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze Picture Frame with CherubsArt Nouveau Bronze Picture Frame with Cherubs.See Sold Price
Sold2018GILT BRONZE PICTURE FRAME w CHERUBS & DOLPHINSGilt bronze frame having two children with flowers to top. Resting on two dolphin form feet. Measures 11 3/4" (30cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Antique Bronze Picture FramesExceptional Antique Bronze Picture Frames Phenomenal Antique, Heavy Weight Bronze Frames with Ships and Cherubs. Measure Ships 10 1/2" W x 1" D x 14 1/2" H Cherubs 8" W x 1" D x 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF SILVERPLATED CHERUB PICTURE FRAMESPAIR OF FIGURAL SILVERPLATED PICTURE FRAMES, CHERUB WITH HORN. GOOD CONDITION. 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Photo FrameAntique bronze finish iron picture frame featuring repousse Art Nouveau ladies and cherub with easel stand back Height 14 1/2 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of life-long antique jewelry coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique French Cherub Motif Picture FramesOne comprised of gilt bronze & the other of a mixed white metal. Each measure approx. 9-1/2" Tall. From a Key Biscayne estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gilt Bronze Picture FrameDESCRIPTION: An antique gilt bronze picture frame. Features an open work figural and floral designed foundation with flying cherub motifs and scroll and rosebud accents. Finished with a velvet backingSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Antique Sterling Silver Picture Photo FrameCrafted of sterling silver. Pair features repousse figural design with cherubs, birds and flowers in an ornate scroll design. Fierce lion on the bottom edge with monogrammed crest on top edge. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Heavy French Bronze Picture FrameAntique French Bronze Picture Frame, Marked Saver Paris, Very Ornate with Cherubs and Flowers, 10 1/2" Tall x 7 1/2" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Antique Ornate Bronze Picture Photo FramesEstate collection of three beautiful French renaissance revival ornate bronze picture. Lot includes (2) frames featuring cherubs measuring 12" x 6.5 x .5" and (1) floral wreath decor measuring 13" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Sterling Picture FrameDESCRIPTION: A pair of sterling silver picture frames. Includes: (1) Cherub and scrolling detailed picture frame composed of sterling with gold varnish and black velvet backing. (H: 10" x L: 8") (1) ASee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO BRONZE FRAMES - Standing frame 14" H, holds oval 8TWO BRONZE FRAMES - Standing frame 14" H, holds oval 8 1/4" H x 6 3/4" W picture. Hanging frame with two cherubs 8 1/4" H x 5" W. Condition: Good, with minor normal wear. Both frames do not have any gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Absolute Fine Antique Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces: Exquisite Cherub MotifsUS$100
6 days LeftJasper52French Louis XIII Jacobean/Renaissance Revival Carved Ornate Figural Throne Chairs - PairUS$2,200
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Wonderful Pair Dore Bronze Cherubs Putti Scalloped Crystal Compotes CenterpiecesUS$1,200
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair 19th C. French 2-Tone Bronze Cherub Figural Candlestick Lamps, Electrified 17.75 in. h.US$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Malachite Color Porcelain Urns Mounted in Bronze with Winged Cherub Figures 15.75 in.US$100(1 bid)