Sold2024Archive Costume Design Circa 1949Archive costume design works on paper circa 1949. Lot measures 16.75 in. x 20.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Exotic Costume Designs. Four color serigraphs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 300 Largest: 13.25" x 8.25" Frames: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE EULA American, 1925-2004 Costume Design for Four Last Songs - Lorca Massine, 1971JOE EULA American, 1925-2004 Costume Design for Four Last Songs - Lorca Massine, 1971 Inscribed, signed, and dated 4 Last Songs Lorca Massine - Eula 71 (lr) Gouache on paper 8 5/8 x 12 1/8 inches (21.See Sold Price
Sold2020MADONNA COSTUME DESIGNS SIGNED AND STAMPED BY THEA group of four costume design printouts for Madonna’s 2019-2020 Madame X Tour, each signed by designer Elizabeth Emanuel and each with an embossed copyright stamp. The costume designs are printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Costume Design Watercolor by Ray AghayanThis Particular design was created for Acrtess Melina Mercouri in the 1969 film Gaily, Gaily. Ray was nominated for an academy award for best costume design for his work on this filmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Costume design watercolor by Ray AghayanThis Particular design was created for Acrtess Melina Mercouri in the 1969 film Gaily, Gaily. Ray was nominated for an academy award for best costume design for his work on this filmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Spartacus Autographed Costume Design watercolor by Bill ThomasThis Particular design was created for actress Jean Simmons in the 1960 film Spartacus. Bill Thomas won an academy award for best costume design for his work on this film. An exceptional piece of MoviSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Gold and Ruby Bracelet14K yellow/green gold, classical design with four open work plaques with flower and leaves in oval shape, linked with three oval possibly Burmese ruby cabochons, bezel set. Apprx 7"L and 11 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Carved Wood Miniature Display ShelfDESCRIPTION: Carved wood display shelf featuring an open-work four lobed design and five shelves proper all supported by a rectangular, four-footed base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: DS9 Captain Sisko Civilian Concept ArtworkCollection of four different costume designs to be worn by Captain Sisko in Star Trek: Deep Space Nine. This set features different civilian designs worn by the actor. Each piece is hand drawn in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: TNG Captain Picard Concept Art CollectionA collection of four different costume designs to be worn by Captain Picard in Star Trek: The Next Generation. This collection features early concept's for Picards costume featured in the episode "FutSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Leon Bakst Costume Designs Sgd.Man in orange dress and tall hat with long earrings. "L'Eunuque (Scheherazade)" C. 1910. Signed L. R, Woman in orange bird-pattern dress, "L'Oiseau de Feu" (1920) Signed L. R. ; Man with cross-bow, reSee Sold Price
Sold2018A charming Seljuk bronze finial, c. 12th - 13th CenturyA charming Seljuk bronze finial, c. 12th - 13th Century, of open-work design with four stylized antelope heads within a roped border; remnants of a pin or mounting tang off one side. Dia: 4.8 cm). NicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Dore Bronze ChandelierDESCRIPTION: A dore Bronze chandelier embellished along the center with a reticulated banner crafted with floral motif patterns. Stemming from the center are four pierce work designs in floral vine moSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO Costume Designs for Sergei Diaghilev's Ballets Russes: FourAFTER PABLO PICASSO Costume Designs for Sergei Diaghilev's Ballets Russes: Four Pochoir Sight of each 10 1/8 x 7 inches (25.7 x 17.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Rohde for Herman Miller Paldao Group SideboardBrazilian paldao wood sideboard with "ectoplastic" serpentine design, oversized carved pulls, four pull-out work surfaces above four doors, three which open to drawers and one which opens to shelving,See Sold Price
Sold2023DAREDEVIL the trial of the Incredible Hulk movie costume design sketch drawing signed by JudyDAREDEVIL the trial of the Incredible Hulk movie costume design sketch drawing signed by Judy Truchan. Four pieces of the fabric use for the costume is attached to the drawing some of the photos and tSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Figural Throne ChairA beautiful carved hardwood figural throne chair showing a man's head, likely from area around Tanzania. Four legs with design work at base, measures 18 1/2" x 17" x 50 3/4" *note - bottom repaired, pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Capp, Al (four works), American 1909-1979,Title: (four iconic scenes related to the comic strip "Lil Abner"), screenprints in colors on linen paper or standard paper,c. 1975-1979, each signed in pencil by the artist, each numbered from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capp, Al (four works), American 1909-1979,Title: (four iconic scenes related to the comic strip "Lil Abner"), screenprints in colors on linen paper or standard paper,c. 1975-1979, each signed in pencil by the artist, each numbered from the edSee Sold Price
Sold2024Valentina Mikhaelovna Khodasevich (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1894 - 1970) watercolor work on paperValentina Mikhaelovna Khodasevich (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1894 - 1970) watercolor work on paper depicting a lady in a costume design. Signed in pencil to lower right and dated 1921. Stamped to verso. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGH STEVENSON (1910 - 1956): TWO WORKScostume designs for "The Planets", 1934; the first: "Neptune: the Mystic"; the second: "Venus: the Boy and the Girl"; each watercolor on paper, each pencil-signed and dated lower right, each titled inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Costume Design Sketch for HadesTitled Covent Gardens, Hades and signed "Wilhelm 81'". Ink watercolor and gouache. Likely the work of William John Charles Pitcher. On heavy paper laid to another sheet. Work measures 5" x 9" light maSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Johnson (Thomas) Collection of 29 original architectural drawings and manuscript£1,200
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Smirke (Robert) and others. Collection of 10 original drawings, 1800£200