Sold2023Hand Carved Wooden Folding Chair w/Beautiful African SceneBack 46"x14.75" Seat 12"x10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Wooden Folding Chair w/Beautiful African SceneBack 4'x14.5"W Seat 1'x1'See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Antique Indian Carved Wood Folding ChairsAntique Indian ethnic carved wooden decor folding chairs. Exquisite colorful hand painted design on seat back of each chair. Each chair has a different design The scene is bordered by a leaf design onSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Wooden Folding Chair and StakeLot contains a carved wooden African folding chair, with carved designs of antelope, two figures, and bird, with lizard carving on back of chair, and a Luba Kibango Stake, metal rod for inserting intoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Carved Wooden African Tribal Elephant ChairLate 20 Century Hand Carved Wooden African Tribal Elephant Chair, Unsigned, approximate size 50"H x 34"W X 14.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGOLAN CHOKWE PEOPLES SKELETON WOODEN CHAIR, Early-to-mid 20th century. - height: 25 inches.ANGOLAN CHOKWE PEOPLES SKELETON WOODEN CHAIR, Early-to-mid 20th century. Patinated hand-carved wooden chair in the form of a seated skeleton. For the Chokwe Peoples, the skeleton represents absolute kSee Sold Price
2023Hand Carved Wooden Dan Chair from Liberia/Cote d'IvoireHeight: 31" Width: 33" Depth: 29" Weight: 26 lbs A wooden Dan chair with interesting carved designs and ram heads throughout the seat. This is an oversized piece - please get a shipping quote priorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old African? Carved Wooden Folding Headrest Or SeatOld (African?) hand carved and painted wooden seat or headrest which is decorated with birds and measures approximately 16 1/2" long folded.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFRICAN HAND CARVED WOODEN WALL PLAQUEDecorative wall plaque, scene of 4 people working. Issued: 21st c. Dimensions: 23"L x 11.25"H Country of Origin: Africa Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four African Carved Wooden Chairs, withGroup of Four African Carved Wooden Chairs, with X-frames, the arched backs and bowed seats with relief carved scenes of native pursuits, the seats removable from the back for storage, H.- 44 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold20232 PC African Folding Chair, Beautifully Carved Wood Fishing Scene AFRICAN ARTBack Rest Pc 39"x13"W Seat 12"Dx10.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Carved African Ivory Lamp Shade.Large Carved African Ivory Lamp Shade. Hand carved with typical African scenes. Set on a wooden base. Height: 37cm / 14.5in. This lot cannot be sold and shipped to any US state or territory.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Vintage Luba Divination scene ~ African Tribal ArtThis is a finely carved wooden sculpture from the Luba peoples of The Congo, Africa. This sculpture represents a Divination ritual, the diviner sits with the person, hands out, and offerings are made,See Sold Price
Sold2021Post-Victorian Era, Asian, Hand Carved Wooden ChairPost-Victorian era, Asian made for export, hand carved wooden arm chair; Measures approximately H 54 1/2 x W 29 3/4 x D 19 1/4 inches; Scratches and wear all over. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Wooden African Ceremonial MaskHand Carved Wooden African Ceremonial Mask, no apparent inscriptions or markings, measures 18 3/4 inches tall x 7 1/4 inches at widest point, surface wear to piece, Hand carved wooden African ceremoniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Carved Wooden African Male Figural StatueHand Carved Wooden African Male. Measures approx. 12H x 3.5W in. Some residue present. Property of Greenwich Connecticut estate. Owners had relocated from their life in Vienna , Austria, bringing a fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Hand-Carved Wooden African Tribal Fertility SculptureUnique Hand-Carved Wooden African Tribal Fertility Sculpture. Measures approx. 20" X 8". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Wooden African Full Face Mask with Animal Crown 15 in. x 16 in.Hand Carved Wooden African Full Face Mask with Animal Crown 15 in. x 16 in. size: 15x16 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warrant any guarantees. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Hand Carved Wooden African AnimalsHere we have an Elephant and Cheetah carvings. The Elephants Trunk broke off during shipping and has been repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moroccan Hand Carved Wooden Folding Book HolderMoroccan Hand Carved Wooden Folding Book Holder. 16 inches L x 9 deep x 9.5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Carved Wooden African Decorative SculptureHorned mask at base and human figure at top. 51" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Carved Wooden African Queen FigurineVintage Hand Carved Wooden African Queen Figurine. The maker and date of creation are unknown. Queen had gold-tone wire earrings and a necklace. Is approx 3" x 1" x 10 1/2". Is in a good, vintage condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Carved Wooden African Ceremonial Mask VintageHand Carved Wooden African Ceremonial Mask Vintage. size: 15L x 9w x 6dSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Wooden African Woman Figure SculptureUS$1
5 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesAfrican Elephant Wooden Carving Vintage Wooden Hand Carved African Elephant SculptureUS$5
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Hand Carved Wooden Temple Medallion Panels with Multi-Layered Scene Depicting Warriors,US$50