Sold2023Moderno Galeazzo Mondella MODERNO GALEAZZO MONDELLA THE MOURNING OF CHRIST WITH MARY AND ST. JOHNSilvered bronze fusion pax, mm 167.9 x 114.8Dead Christ emerging from the tomb, supported by Mary and St. John. Bottom and cross with some remains of knurling; in the tympanum a putto. All within a frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Greek IconAntique Greek Icon. Tempera on board. Depicting Mary, Christ and St. John in the top register, over a lower register with Saints Demetrios, Basileus and Nicholas. Framed. Size: 13.5'' x 10'', 34 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Antique Greek IconAntique Greek Icon. Tempera on board. Depicting Mary, Christ and St. John in the top register, over a lower register of Saints George, Basil and Demetrios. Framed. Size: 11'' x 8'', 29 x 21 cm (board)See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Friedrich GeselschapFriedrich Geselschap (German, 1835-1898), Virgin Mary, Christ Child and St. John, 1866, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, sight: 14.5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE OIL ON WOOD PANEL PAINTING THE CRUCIFIXIONFramed oil painting on wood panel, likely Dutch or Flemish School, possibly part of an altar piece, depicting the Crucifixion, Christ on the cross, with Mary and St John, Mary Magdalene kneeling at thSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. Devaulx , Palais Royal Clock : A 19thC French bronzeS. Devaulx , Palais Royal Clock : A 19thC French bronze and gilt bronze mantel clock , mounted with a bronze figure group of St. John meeting Christ with Mary, probably after Raphael. The black marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TENA LARGE ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TEN SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. With inset brass cross. Flanked by two Marys, St. John and Longinus. Ten selected saintsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European Christ Crucified Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting depicting Jesus Christ crucified and pierced as Mary, Mary Magdalene, and St. John bear witness. Mounted in a patinated, carved wood frame. CIRCA: 19th Century, posSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 20thC Russian porcelain Easter egg decorated with the Resurrection of Christ to one side, and aA 20thC Russian porcelain Easter egg decorated with the Resurrection of Christ to one side, and a cross with Jesus, Mary and St John with angels. Bordered by flowers and foliage, numbered r. 42907 toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two religious themed leaded glass windowslate 19th century; " Christ tempted by the Devil" and "Crucifixion with Mary and St. John," in wood frames, 46 in. H., 23 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, The Virgin Mary with the Christ ChildEuropean School (19th century), The Virgin Mary with the Christ Child and St John the Baptist, oil on canvas, overall (framed): 44.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Koenig Brothers Stations Of The Cross Crucifix W/ FontDESCRIPTION: Altar piece composed of two segments: one upper depicting a metal Christ crucified over a metal holy water font beneath which mourn a ceramic grouping of Mary (Jesus' mother), St. John, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Russian Silver Travel IconsThree (3) Russian silver travel icons, late 19th/early 20th century, including Jesus Christ Panocrator, the Virgin Mary as Our Lady of Deesis (Deisis), and St. John the Baptist holding the EucharisticSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF MARY, THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST, THE NATIVITY OFRUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF MARY, THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST, THE NATIVITY OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST AND THE NATIVITY OF ST. NICHOLAS around 1850 35.5 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Signed Religious Painted Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Antique late 19th century religious painted porcelain plaque depicting the Blessed Virgin Mary, St. Mary Magdalene and St. John near Christ as He hangs from the Cross. Signed and dated "MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Eastern Orthodox Triptych Travel IconAntique Greek or Russian Orthodox triptych travel icon, 18th or 19th century, centered with the Virgin Mary and Christ child between St. Nicholas over St. George and St. John over St. Michael. [11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SIGNED NEEDLEWORK TEXILE.Silk thread, watercolor and ink on silk. Colorful religious scene "Christ Talketh with the woman of Samaria, St. John Chap. 4th" with a bald eagle centered at the top. Signed below "Mary Ann Cozens'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Christ St.John on the cross Limited Lithograph after DaliChrist St. John on The Cross - Salvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph after Dali approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali-Limited Lithograph-Christ St.John on theChrist St. John on The Cross - Salvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali-Limited Lithograph-Christ St.John on the crossChrist St. John on The Cross - Salvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Awesome Salvador Dali-Limited Lithograph-Christ St.John on the crossChrist St. John on The Cross - Salvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 ILLUMINATED 1ed Jesus Sermon on the Mount Bible SANGORSKI Gospel of MatthewUS$7(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionJohn Fery St Mary Lake Glacier Park Oil PaintingUS$120(3 bids)
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MID 20TH CENTURY IRISH SILVER GILT RELIGIOUS CHALICE, set with semi-precious stones, chased &€2,500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFascinating American Revolution era English German or French Large CUTTOE Sword with ChristianUS$400
4 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed LeBron James 35x39 High School Green Reprint JerseyUS$82