Sold2021ICO PARISI Un carrello 'Bellagio' per MIM,ICO PARISI Un carrello 'Bellagio' per MIM, 1958. Acciaio verniciato, legno di teak. Targhetta metallica della Manifattura. Cm 65 (h) x 70 x 43. A 'Bellagio' trolley manufactured by MIM, 1958. VarnisheSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI (7)Quattro poltrone, due sgabelli e un tavolino bar della serie Kubile. Vetroresina smaltata, tessuto imbottito. Produzione M.I.M .anni 1967 ca. Poltrona 50x72x73, tavolino 43x79x79, sgabelli 34x42x42 MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Un tavolino modello 751 perICO PARISI Un tavolino modello 751 per CASSINA, 1961. Legno di teak, cristallo molato. Etichetta della manifattura. Cm 25 (h) x 140 x 44. Letteratura: Domus 399 (maggio 1963), p. d/104 catalogo CassinSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICO PARISI Un tavolino '751' per CASSINA,ICO PARISI Un tavolino '751' per CASSINA, 1961. Legno di palissandro, cristallo, Cm 25 (h) x 140 x 74. A coffee table, '751' model, manufactured by CASSINA, 1961. Rosewood structure and crystal top. 9See Sold Price
Sold2019ICO PARISI Un tavolino modello '357' per DEICO PARISI Un tavolino modello '357' per DE BAGGIS, CantĆĀ¹, 1954. Legno di mogano tinto all"anilina, ottone, cristallo. Cm 49 (h) x 75 x 44. A coffee table, '357' model, manufactured by DE BAGGIS, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Un tavolino '751' per CASSINA,ICO PARISI Un tavolino '751' per CASSINA, 1961. Legno di palissandro, cristallo. Cm 35 (h) x 80 x 80. A '751' coffee table manufactured by CASSINA, 1961. Rosewood and beveled crystal. 13.8 (h) x 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Un tavolino portariviste perICO PARISI Un tavolino portariviste per STILDOMUS, 1959, modello 1221, 'Dione'. Legno di jacaranda, piani portariviste inclinati impiallacciati. in palissandro, piani scorrevoli in cristallo. Cm 40 (hSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICO PARISI Un tavolino porta telefono per DEICO PARISI Un tavolino porta telefono per DE BAGGIS, CantĆĀ¹, 1954. Legno di mogano, ottone, cristallo molato. Cm 62 (h) x 45 x 28. Letteratura: Roberta Lietti, Ico Parisi, Design 1936-1960 catalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi Positano bedside tables, publishedHeight: 94 cm Width: 73,5 cm Depth: 34,5 cm Wooden bedside tables Positano model. Designed by Ico Parisi for manifattura MIM Roma. The two bedside tables have a shelf, two compartments with hinged dooSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI 1916-1996 LIBRERIA 'URIO' PER MIM 1958 - 'URIO' BOOKSHELF FOR MIM 1958Metallo verniciato, ottone, legno. Liefi difetti. 220 x 295 x 45 cm - Painted metal, brass, wood. Minor defects. 86.61 x 116.14 x 17.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Lotus coffee table for MIM Roma.Lotus coffee table for MIM Roma. Steel and glass.. Cm 90,00 x 31,00 x 90,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ico PARISI (1916-1996) 'Library bookcase' for Mim Roma. (L:41 x W:183 x H:240 cm)Ico PARISI (1916-1996) 'Library bookcase' for Mim Roma. Three large glass doors on the upper part. Three wood doors on the base. The wood shelves can be adjusted to various heights. Easy to moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico and Luisa Parisi, Terni deskIco and Luisa Parisi Terni desk MIMItaly, 1958mahogany, rosewood, aluminum 28.5 h × 71 w × 38.5 d in (72 × 180 × 98 cm) Literature: Ico ParisiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Un tavolo per MIM, anni '60.ICO PARISI Un tavolo per MIM, anni '60. Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato in noce, metallo nichelato. Cm 72 (h) x 210 x 99. A table manufactured by MIM, 1960's. Walnut wood, walnut veneered wood, niSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISICoppia di poltrone ed un tavolino. Canna d'India intrecciata. Italia anni '60. cm 69x80x74, cm 56x63 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS AND A COFFEE TABLE BY I. PARISI R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Revolving magazine rack table Al 1010, forRevolving magazine rack table Al 1010, for MIM. 1958. Rosewood, grounded crystal and metal.. Cm 61,00 x 60,00 x 61,00. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, SilvianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiToeletta Legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno di noce, metallo smaltato, vetro specchiato, legno laccato. Prod. MIM, 1958 ca. cm 118x85x45 Literature: Domus, n. 351, febbraio 1959, p. 49; FlaminioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiDesk Rosewood, nickel plate brass, rosewood veneer top. The floating shelf can be mounted on either side of the desk. Manufactured by M.I.M., 1958 ca. Manufacturer's label on the edge of the top. 75x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. MIMItaly, 1958, 295x250x30 cm., Urio mod. modular wall bookcase, in wood, painted iron and brassSee Sold Price
Sold2024ICO PARISI Dressing table and bedside cabinet for Positano bedroom furniture for M.I.M., Rome.PARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Dressing table and bedside cabinet for Positano bedroom furniture for M.I.M., Rome. 1958. Teak wood, lacquered metal and mirror,. . Production label.Dimensions: dressing tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI Writing desk for MIM.Writing desk for MIM. 1958. Wood and painted metal.. Cm 210,00 x 74,00 x 90,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI un portaritratti, edizioneICO PARISI un portaritratti, edizione STILDOMUSELEZIONE, 1961. Legno di palissandro, ottone, vetro. Marcato "Stildomuselezione Roma Dis. Ico Parisi. Cm 10 x 10 x 10. Letteratura: Domus 375 (febbraio 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ico & Luisa Parisi - UrioUrio, 1958 Single unit: h 295 x 95 x 47 cm Wall unit composed by 5 panels: sliding doors concealing storage, shelf with drawers and various hardware. One unit with radio incorporated. MIM Manufacture,See Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Un tavolo, esecuzione FRATELLIICO PARISI Un tavolo, esecuzione FRATELLI RIZZI, Intimiano, 1950. Legno di noce ebanizzato, legno impiallacciato in mogano. Altezza cm 77,5, diametro cm 110. Accompagnato da un certificato di autenticSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsITALIAN IRON AND BRASS BENCH IN THE MANNER OF ICO PARISI, UPHOLSTERED IN BOUCLE FABRICUS$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Ico Parisi Dining chairs. Modernist curvy form with Bow Tie Backrests. UnsignedUS$150
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Spilla in Diamanti e GEMME, Ventrella - diamond and gem brooch, ventrellaā¬1,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSItalian Colonial politcs. DECRAIS – CHARMES. Tre Lettere manoscritte.ā¬250