Sold2023Antique Carved South Asian Buddha FigureAntique south Asian carved wood seated Buddha with red and gilt pigment; as is condition, loss to plinth, loss to pigment, flaws, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; L 8 1/2" H 19" (Approx.)ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Buddha Figuredepicted seated 21 1/2 x 10 x 6 in. (54.6 x 25.4 x 15.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Harry Stone, Brentwood, California. Recipient of a Guggenheim Fellowship in the 1960s, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) COLLECTION OF ASIAN BUDDHA FIGURES IN VARIOUS MUDRAS(lot of 7) Collection of Asian Buddha figures, all metal, including: (2) Japanese seated buddhas, depicting The Great Buddha of Kamakura (Japan), (one) inscribed character mark underside, (one) inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Southeast Asian Buddha Figures.A Group of Southeast Asian Buddha Figures. Comprising six patinated bronze and metal figures Tallest: 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Carved & Polychrome Wood Seated BuddhaAsian Buddha figure, carved and polychrome wood, seated in meditation, on a lotus throne, antique. 10.5" H. Wear, darkening and losses to painted surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Wooden Buddha FigureCarved wooden Asian Buddha figure. Approx. 16" x 21" x 23" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Bronze Buddha Figure & Chinese Carved Buddha1st item: Asian bronze Buddha sculpture depicted seated in the Dharmachakra mudra atop a double lotus base, having tightly curled domed hair and elongated ear lobes. 13" H x 9" W. Late 19th/Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN BRONZE BUDDHA FIGUREmounted to stand; Condition: heavy solder to underside; 21 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Asian Bronze Buddha FigureAsia, bronze Buddha figure, detachable in three pieces, the robed figure with many arms, the carved background alter and the simple, block base. Height 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Asian Bronze Buddha Figure Sculpture, Nice Detail, Original Patina 4 in. height x 3.25 in.Tibetan Asian Bronze Buddha Figure Sculpture, Nice Detail, Original Patina 4 in. height x 3.25 in. size: 4x3.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Seated Buddha Figure Original PaintAsian Seated Buddha Figure Original Paint. Hard Composition. Size: 6h x 5.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Antique Asian Bronze Buddha FiguresLot of 2 Antique Asian Bronze Buddha Figures. Condition: AS FOUND Due to Age. Dimensions: Taller-H-8.1".Provenance: From a Manhattan, NY Estate. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does notSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Southeast Asian Style Buddha Figures.A group of Two Southeast Asian Style Buddha Figures. Southeast Asia. ++ Sitting Buddha. Wood, gold pigment. 3 1/2" x 3" x 9 3/4". ++ Buddha Relief. Bronze, wood, gold pigment. 7" x 3 1/2" x 12". ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE ASIAN BUDDHA AND FIGURES Watercolor - QualityANTIQUE ASIAN BUDDHA AND FIGURES Watercolor - Quality.Overall good condition, top left corner short, bottom left edge has tears, watercolor on a thin cardboard. Great quality, very interesting item. SSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Southeast Asian Style Buddha Figures.A group of Three Southeast Asian Style Buddha Figures. Southeast Asia. ++ Standing Bronze Buddha. 2 1/4" x 1 1/4" x 7". ++ Pair of Burmese Style Buddha Tiles. 3" x 1 1/2" x 5 3/4". Shipping: ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese / Chinese Bronze Buddha StatueVintage Bronze Buddha Statue. Nice quality Asian seated Buddha figure on lotus base with hands in mediation . Condition with wear and age . Measures 4.5" H x 3" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Old Asian Bronze Standing Buddha Figure.The Bronze has some losses along its base (wear to use and age). Also, a copper plate was added to its underside (see photo). Elements of the figure have been hand-painted and gilded, the paint and giSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Asian Sand Stone Buddha FigureChina, Asian sand stone Buddha figure, with textured surface, detailed hair, and flowing robes, on rectangular base. Height 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE, SOUTHEAST ASIAN SEATED METAL BUDDHA FIGURESSoutheast Asian. A group of three seated buddha figures including a large cast metal seated Kashmiri figure (16.75"), a partial gilt bronze Shakyamuni figure with a hand painted face (12") and a bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Iron Standing Buddha Figure.The Piece has some Rust. It measures 19 1/4" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Gilt Carved Buddha FigureAsian gilt carved Buddha figure with arms and robe spread with mirror insets, on a wood stand. [17" H x 9" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Bronze Kneeling Buddha FigureAsian Bronze kneeling Buddha figure. Solid base and appears to be Southeast Asian. Measures 8.25" x 2.75" x 3.5". Very good condition with no damage or repairs. We ship most items in this auction in-hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha FiguresUS$170(3 bids)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetHand Made Wood Carved Laughing Fat Buddha Figure Figurine On PedestalUS$10