Sold2022Early SST Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising SignEarly single side tin Old Gold Cigarettes advertising sign. SIgn is in fair condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well with an amazing original patina. It measures approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Babe Ruth Old Gold Cigarettes Cardbaord Advertising1970's reproduction of a vintage Babe Ruth Old Gold Cigarettes advertising display piece. While not the original, this piece still displays well. Measures 12x16", framed larger. Great piece for the maSee Sold Price
Sold201715- CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRRORSLot of 15 original celluloid advertising pocer mirrors. Includes Old Gold Cigarettes, Nourse's Dancing Academy, Long Beach Bath House, Chas Meyer Apple Vinegar, and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023BABE RUTH Tobacco Advertising Baseball CardOLD GOLD CIGARETTES. Gem Mint 10. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY. ALL Advertising Cards are Promotional Cards and NOT Original Period Cards. We do NOT know when these were Issued or whom issued them. We can onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Gold Cigarette Advertising SignOld Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Sign. Great color and graphics. Fair to Good condition. 19 1/2 X 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD GOLD CIGARETTE ADVERTISING SIGN3" X 24". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made through LiveAuctioneers.com paymentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising Tin Door Push SignIt is in good condition with only light scratches and wear. 12" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1940'S OLD GOLD CIGARETTES ADVERTISING SIGNRare 1940's Lorillard Company Double - Mellow Old Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Store Advertising Sign. 31" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising SignDescription: Old Gold Cigarettes Advertising Sign. Measures approximately: 16 X 12 Inches. Material : Metal.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED OLD GOLD CIGARETTES SIGN.Old Gold cigarette advertising marked for Rochester NY. Light scratches and signs of use, but overall a very respectable example. Condition:(Good).14 - 1/4" x 17 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20171930's Old Gold Cigarettes Red Grange Cardboard Sign1930's Old Gold Cigarettes advertising cardboard display. A football player resembling Red Grange. Lower left reads Lorillard & Company.Note: The sign was used as insulation in an attic and facing rooSee Sold Price
Sold20241950's Old Gold Cigarette Box Advertising CostumeA vintage 1950's Old Gold tobacco cigarette advertising box costume. Costume is worn and has some edge wear present.In-house International shipping NOT available for this item. UPS third party or privSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLD GOLD Cigarette Vintage Advertising Lithography on Cardboard 33 in. x 28 in.OLD GOLD Cigarette Vintage Advertising Lithography on Cardboard 33 in. x 28 in. size: 33 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Gold Cigarettes Tin Advertising Sign29.75" x 10" Tin sign with scuffs, scratches, and many small nicks in the field. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE OLD GOLD CIGARETTE COUNTER TOP ADVERTISINGVINTAGE OLD GOLD CIGARETTE COUNTER TOP ADVERTISING, C. 1940, 42" X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Gold Cigarettes Painted Tin Advertising SignOld Gold Cigarettes Painted Tin Advertising Sign 24" X 3" TIN ADVERTISING SIGN FOR OLD GOLD CIGARETTES- SCRATCHES, WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gold Bar Cigarettes PosterGold Bar Cigarettes Shanghai Advertising Art 20x30 inches [approx.], issued post 1950.Tin end strips. The soft, faded lines, intricate detailing, and the strange proportions of vintage Chinese postersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Gold Cigarettes Double Sided Metal Advertising Flanged SignOld Gold Cigarettes Double Sided Metal Advertising Flanged Sign: "For a Treat Smoke Old Gold". Fading in areas, rusting in spots. Measures 16.25 x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018LORRILARD OLD GOLD TOBACCO PORCELAIN STORE SIGNCirca 1930's Lorrilard Old Gold Cigarettes Tobacco Porcelain Store Advertising Sign. Reads: Not a cough in a car load. 12" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023METAL SIGN OLD GOLD CIGARETTESA metal sign advertising Old Gold Cigarettes. Ht: 12" Wd: 36"See Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster -Lucien Metivet "Martigny" 1900'SUS$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898US$500
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2nd Edition Vintage Poster -Lucien Metivet 'Martigny' 1900'SUS$600
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2nd Edition Vintage Poster Exposition InternationaleUS$600
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2nd Edition Vintage Poster - 'Lucien Lopes Silva' 1898US$600
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 18k Gold GIA Old European Diamond Sapphire Engagement RingUS$1
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Gold Old Mobile, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000