Sold2024ORIGINAL 20TH C. DANISH OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEInitialed LHN(?) lower left. Stretcher inscribed "Til per Fra Far-Og Fafar" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.75" x W 28" ; (Painting) H 16.75" x W 23.75" Condition: Painting with light surface dust andSee Sold Price
Sold202420TH C. DANISH ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNEDSigned "B. Achlon [?]" lower right and again verso. Inscription verso appears to give an address in Houstrup, Denmark. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.25" x W 37.5" ; (Painting) H 19" x W 31.75" Condition: FSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. oil on canvas landscape, indistinctly signed at lower right, depicts a figure in overalls20th C. oil on canvas landscape, indistinctly signed at lower right, depicts a figure in overalls and straw hat watering garden in summertime, greenhouse and trees in background, framed, wear consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022TREVOR JAMES OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPETrevor James (American, 20th c.) Oil on Canvas Pastoral Landscape. Signed lower right In Natural Wood distressed Frame. In frame measures 22"x18"x1.75". Weight 5 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2020TONI BORDGNON, O/C ITALIAN LANDSCAPEFRAMED 20TH C. OIL ON CANVAS ITALIAN LANDSCAPE SIGNED LOWER RIGHT TONI BORDGNON; 26"H X 22"W OVERALL; CONDITION: CRAQUELURE THROUGHOUTSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 20th c ORIGINAL OIL PASTORAL LANDSCAPELarge 20th c. Original Oil on Canvas, Pastoral Landscape. Signed lower right by the artist In gilt frame. In frame 53"x53"x2". NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. PickupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chuang Che AbstractChuang Che (Zhuang Zhe), Chinese/American, b. 1934. A 20th century oil on canvas abstract landscape, numbered "102". Signed in characters lower right, signed "Chuang Che" and dated "1978" verso. SurfaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Pignot, French, 20th C, oil on canvas, landscapeDaniel Pignot, French, 20th C, oil on canvas, landscape "Lumiere D'Automne", signed lower left, 23-3/4" x 28-3/4" sight, 32-3/4" x 37-3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018*UNKNOWN ARTIST(Late 19th/early 20th C. Danish School) Dunes, framed oil on canvas, signed with monogram lower right, approximate work size 5 1/2" x 10 3/8", frame 10" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021ZHOU HAIFENG CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVASZhou Hai Feng (Chinese, 20th C) Impressionist oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape. Signed lower right and dated 1996.8. Measures 29 1/2" x 29 1/2" + 4 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandi Badash. Oil On Canvas, DawnSandi Badash (American, 20th C.). An oil on canvas southwestern landscape titled Dawn. Signed lower right. Titled verso. 23-1/2 in x 35-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerrold Turner (20th/21st C) American, O/CJerrold Turner (20th/21st C) American, Oil on Canvas. 1980's river landscape. Signed and dated '84 in the lower left. Jerrold Turner is known for Landscape. Jerrold Turner is a Bay Area landscape painSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael F. Soper (20th C) Oil on CanvasMichael F. Soper (20th Century) Oil on Canvas. Vintage oil on canvas of a mountain landscape. Signed. Overall Size: 18 3/8 x 22 7/8 in. Sight Size: 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 in. #1391See Sold Price
Sold2022Nautical Ship 20th c. Oil on Canvas PaintingNaval oil on canvas painting depicting a ship with full sails on an oceanic landscape. Signed along the lower left "J. Wundrach," and dated 1938.Sight; height: 30 in x width: 35 in. Framed;See Sold Price
Sold2023Harriet Tannin, 20th C. Modernist Oil. Landscape. Sgd.Harriet Tannin (1929-2009) Oil on canvas, Landscape. Signed lower right. 16" x 20" (imag3) 16.5" x 20.5" (framed) Active in Woodstock, New York, Harriet Tannin is known artist who studied photographySee Sold Price
Sold2023Harriet Tannin; 20thC. Modernist Oil Landscape SignedHarriet Tannin (1929 - 2009) oil on canvas. Landscape. Signed lower right; 16in. x 20in.(image), 16.5in. x 20.5in.(framed)Active/lived in Woodstock,NY New York. Harriet Tannin is known for Non objectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20thc. Oil on CanvasA Mongolian landscape, signed "Wang" at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 14 1/2" x 29 1/2", the frame 20" x 35". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Serge Rusolofsky; 20thC. Oil Autumn Landscape SignedOil on canvas. Autumn Landscape. Signed with initials l.r. and inscribed on reverse; 25in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Early 20th C. Landscape Oil Paintings(2) Early 20th C. landscape oil paintings, oil on canvas, depicting forested waterfall landscapes, both signed (illegible) both / sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 in. Provenance: Property from a SSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) Early 20th c. oil on canvas worksEarly 20th century oil on canvas, coastal landscape, artist signed lower right Louise Massey (California, 1872-1968), unframed; together with two unsigned and unframed oil on board studies, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO (20TH C.) OIL PAINTING COUNTRY LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Country Landscape, signed lower right Alfredo (20th c.), sight: approx 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: approx 28.5"h, 40.5"w, 6.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED KINGS (20TH C.) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Landscape, signed lower right Kings (20th c.), sight: approx 7"h, 9.5"w, overall: 19"h, 21.5"w, 9.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022+George Meyerriecks, 20th C., oil on canvas, suburban landscape in fauvist palette, paint thickly+George Meyerriecks, 20th C., oil on canvas, suburban landscape in fauvist palette, paint thickly applied on street and along grass, signed lower right, gilt frame, wear consistent with age, not examiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Hogan; 20thC. Oil Landscape SignedOil on canvas. Landscape with Lake. Signed l.r.; 22in. X 28in.See Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRichard Knight (British 20th C.) Oil on Canvas White Cross Gold Wheel, 1993US$2,500
Jun 14DuMouchellesLaszlo Neogrady (Hungarian, 1896-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Mid 20th C., "Winter in the TatraUS$375
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Azaleas by the Stream," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-US$500
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersEvgeni Gordiets ( Russia 20th c. ) Still Life Oil on Canvas SignedUS$50(1 bid)