Sold2023Art Nouveau, Dining chairs, set of fiveArt Nouveau Dining chairs, set of five c. 1910carved mahogany, velvet upholstery armchair: 42.75 h x 23.5 w x 20 d in (109 x 60 x 51 cm) side chair: 41.25 h x 16 w x 16 d in (105 x 41 x 41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Art Nouveau Dining ChairsSet of six French Art Nouveau dining chairs, featuring carved balloon back, teal upholstery with nail head trim, rising on tapered legs 35"h x 18"w x 16"d/ each We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET 8 FRENCH ART NOUVEAU DINING CHAIRS 1910A very good set of eight French Art Nouveau leather upholstered dining chairs having tool decorated back and seat circa 1910. Supported on shaped legs. Seat height: 18" Ht: 36" Width: 16.5" Depth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020SET 6 ART NOUVEAU MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS C.1900An elegant set of six Art Nouveau mahogany dining chairs circa 1900. Ht: 36" Wd: 17" Dpth: 17" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Eight French Oak Art Nouveau Dining Chairs, H.- 38 1/2 in., W.- 17 1/2 in., D.- 20 1/2 in.,Set of Eight French Oak Art Nouveau Dining Chairs, velvet upholstery, molded tapered wave backs, saber legs, H.- 38 1/2 in., W.- 17 1/2 in., D.- 20 1/2 in., (8 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF SIX FRENCH ART NOUVEAU DINING CHAIRS 1915A French Art Nouveau dining table and six chairs circa 1915. Includes two 19.5" leaves. Table extends to 95". Chairs: Ht: 37" Width: 17.5" Seat Height: 17" Ht: 30" Width: 56" Depth: 47" (table)See Sold Price
Sold2019FOUR SIGNED THONET ART NOUVEAU DINING CHAIRSA set of four signed Thonet Art Nouveau cane seat dining chairs. Compromised of: Two arm chairs: 38.5" x 24.5" x 22" Seat: 18" Two side chairs: 36" x 17" x 20" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Outstanding Harvey Ellis Contemporary Dining ChairsOutstanding Harvey Ellis Contemporary Dining Chairs. Set of 10. Oak with stylized Art Nouveau inlays to slatted backs. Original upholstery seats. Manufacture's labels & marks to underside. ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wrought Iron Whimsical Dining ChairsWrought Iron Whimsical Dining Chairs. Set of 6. Designer unknown. Art Nouveau stylized backs, sculptured arms and hair pin legs. 20 1/2w x 19d x 33 1/2h SH-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Liberty & Co., Dining chairs, set of fiveLiberty & Co. Dining chairs, set of five England, c. 1910oak, upholstery side: 40.5 h × 18.5 w × 20.5 d in (103 × 47 × 52 cm) arm: 43.5 h × 21 w × 25.5 d in (11See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight French Art Nouveau walnut dining chairsA set of eight French Art Nouveau walnut Mistletoe dining chairsearly 20th century(8)height 38 1/2in (98cm); width 17 1/2in (45cm); depth of seat 15in (38cm) Provenance:Property of a Beverly Hills, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF FIVE EUGENE SCHOEN (AMERICAN, 1880-1957), ATTRIBUTED, "SS LEVIATHAN" OCEAN LINER ART DECOSET OF FIVE EUGENE SCHOEN (AMERICAN, 1880-1957), ATTRIBUTED, SS LEVIATHAN OCEAN LINER ART DECO DINING CHAIRS, each, probably beech wood, featuring upholstered seat and back, raised on stylized reededSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Art Nouveau Carved Beech Dining Chairs, 20th c., the arched curved canted upholsteredSet of Six Art Nouveau Carved Beech Dining Chairs, 20th c., the arched curved canted upholstered back to a trapezoidal serpentine upholstered seat, on tapered cylindrical legs, in green faux leather uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six Art Nouveau Parcel Gilt Walnut Dining ChairsLikely Italian, early 20th century A set of 6 Art Nouveau upholstered and parcel gilt walnut dining chairs, two armchairs and four side chairs with gilded foliate carvings. Approx height of armchairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Art Nouveau wood leaf form dining chairs. Style of Bartolozzi and Maioili. Sculptural carved wSet 6 Art Nouveau wood leaf form dining chairs. Style of Bartolozzi and Maioili. Sculptural carved wood frames in polychrome paint finish. Dimensions: Height: 43 inches, Width: 17 inches, Depth: 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Five Art Deco Burl Wood Chairs with nice architectural skyscaper linesSet of Five Art Deco Burl Wood Dining or Side Chairs Chair: 33 x 18.7 x 15 in. (83.8 x 47.5 x 38.1 cm.), Seat Height: 18 in. (45.7 cm.) SHIPPING: CollectiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Nouveau dining set, attributed to Hector GuimardAn Art Nouveau dining set, attributed to Hector GuimardEarly 20th century; FranceEach mixed wood construction with original brass hardware, comprising a table with two leaves, eight side chairs, tow aSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Italian bronze mounted dining chairsSet of eight Italian bronze mounted dining chairs, each upholstered in an Art Nouveau patterned brocade, with cartouche shaped backrests, the seats over serpentine aprons, all raised on cabriole legs,See Sold Price
Sold20159 PC FRENCH ART NOUVEAU DINING SET 1915A nine piece French Art Nouveau dining set circa 1915. The suite comprised on an oval table, six chairs, a marble top server, and a marble top buffet with curio cabinets. Dimensions: Ht: 38" Width: 18See Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF EIGHT ART NOUVEAU JACOB & JOSEPH KOHN BENTWOODA SET OF EIGHT ART NOUVEAU JACOB & JOSEPH KOHN BENTWOOD BEECH BISTRO STYLE DINING CHAIRS, AUSTRIA, LATE 19TH CENTURY, the balloon form backs with pierced whip scrolling over shaped inset cane seats, oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pander Art Nouveau Oak Dining Room Setconsisting of dining table with two leaves, two armchairs and four side chairs with inlaid design tabletop 38 1/2" x 46" early 20th century SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffman Art Nouveau Fledermaus Dining SetJosef Hoffman Vienna,Art Nouveau The table and chairs with black painted surface, with rod and ball supports Condition Wear to finish with small pattern craqueller, table base with split (see photo),See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 6 LIMBERT Oak Mission Dining Chairs. Arts & CSet 6 LIMBERT Oak Mission Dining Chairs. Arts & Crafts. One Arm Chair. Five Side Chairs-- Dimensions: H: 36.25 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022A composed set of eight dining chairs,A composed set of eight dining chairs, A composed set of eight dining chairs, comprising a group of five Victorian simulated rosewood balloon back examples, on turned and inverted baluster legs, stampSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Set of Ten Jansen Style Paint Decorated & Gilt Louis XVI Style Dining ChairsUS$550
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver Jelly Knife 7.25in Art Nouveau Serving PieceUS$10
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC5PC English Majolica Art Nouveau TilesUS$50(1 bid)