Sold2023Edwardian Sheraton-Style Vitrine Cabinetc. 1900; the arched cornice over glazed doors with oval bars enclosing an illuminated, fabric-lined interior; on an associated stand with twin pedestal cabinets 91 x 49 1/4 x 18 in. (231.1 x 125.1 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Edwardian Style Painted Satinwood Two Door CabinetEdwardian style painted satinwood two door glass fronted vitrine-cabinet in the Sheraton taste with floral trompe l'oeil paintings in the manner of Angelica Kauffman, the mullioned doors and open sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th C. Edwardian Vitrine CabinetEarly 20th century English Edwardian-style inlaid vitrine cabinet. [27 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W x 16 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XIV Style Vitrine Cabinet, 19th C.Venetian Inspired Louis XIV Style Vitrine Cabinet with faux tortiseshell and gilt wood finish, central frieze surmounted with central cartouche flanked by carved Putti with floral sprays (2-part), intSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Verne Martin Style Vitrine CabinetFrench Verne Martin Style Vitrine Cabinet, Measures 63" X 13" X 44"See Sold Price
2017FRENCH VERNE MARTIN STYLE VITRINE CABINETFRENCH VERNE MARTIN STYLE VITRINE CABINET, MEASURES 63" X 13" X 44"See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Empire Style Vitrine Cabinet19TH C. LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED VITRINE. 49" x 15" x H 55"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE VERNI MARTIN STYLE VITRINE CABINETANTIQUE VERNI MARTIN STYLE VITRINE CABINET, MEASURES 67"X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Brass Trimmed Ebony Wood Louis XVI Style Vitrine Cabinet, H 58" W 44" Depth 25"French Brass Trimmed Ebony Wood Louis XVI Style Vitrine Cabinet, H 58" W 44" Depth 25" | Upper cabinet with hinged door opening to three sections with 5 inner shelves. Base is fitted with tabletop vitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th century French Louis XV style vitrine cabinet.A 19th century French Louis XV style vitrine cabinet with foliate scroll archtop. Featuring hand carved lovebirds and flowers with color and patination to the quality and reflecting the character of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Louis XVI Style Vitrine Cabinet.A Louis XVI Style Vitrine Cabinet. 32" x 27" x 19"See Sold Price
2024FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE VITRINE CABINETBRONZE MOUNTED FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE 3-DOOR VITRINE CABINET WITH FEMALE BUSTS , MASKS , WREATHS & FULL FEMALE FIGURED BRONZE MOUNTS ; WITH MESH CENTER DOOR - 56" x 16" x 75"See Sold Price
Sold2023VERNIS MARTIN STYLE VITRINE CABINETVernis Martin style painted vitrine/ display cabinet, glazed front and side panels, opening to shelved interior, approx 76"h, 38"w, 17"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV Style Vitrine Cabinet.Vernis Martin Design Depicting A Landscape Scene With Courting Couple. Ormolu Accents. Curved Glass Display. 20th Century. See Photos For Condition. 25W X 15D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV Style Vitrine CabinetHighlighted with gilt foliate mounts. 60in. h. 28in. w. Condition: Good, some darkening to gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV Style Vitrine Cabinet, Robert MitchellRobert Mitchell Furniture Co (American (Ohio) 1830s/40s - 1940), circa late 19th/early 20th century. A Louis XV style giltwood and polychrome decorated vitrine display cabinet having a foliate and sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Vitrine CabinetLouis XVI Style Vitrine CabinetLate 19th CenturyThe top with gilt floral band over curved glass side and two doors opening to a mirrored and shelved interior all above Angelica Kaufman style painted pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV Style Vitrine CabinetWith gilt mounts, surmounted by a marble top. 63in. h. 30in. w. Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERNIS MARTIN STYLE VITRINE CABINETmarked 'Made in Spain' verso, with two glass shelves and upholstered interior Condition: with key 25 1/2 inches wide; 15 inches wide; 64 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire style vitrine cabinetAn Empire style parcel gilt and painted vitrine cabinetfirst half 20th centuryheight 47in (119.5cm); width 24in (61cm); depth 9 1/2in (24cm) Provenance:With Antiques du Monde, Los Angeles, California,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LOUIS THE XV STYLE VITRINE CABINETMETAL AND GLASS UPPER, WITH METAL ON WOOD LEGS. TWO DOOR TOP WITH HINGED LOWER DOOR. LEGS ARE LOOSE, NEEDS ADJUSTMENT. 41" W x 20" D x 59" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XVI Style Vitrine CabinetGilt mounted with floral decoration. 56in. h. 26in. w. Condition: Good, some fading.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV style vitrine cabinetLouis XV style vitrine cabinet, Wood with decorative brass trim and head rail, on narrow cabriole legs, center door opening to three glass shelves, loose velvet-covered panel on bottom shelf, 61.5"h (See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Style Vitrine Cabinet, curved glass sides, glass top, ormolu mounts, locking, 38"Antique French Style Vitrine Cabinet, curved glass sides, glass top, ormolu mounts, locking, 38" tall, 21" wide.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Napoleon III Style Mahogany Painted Vitrine Cabinet With Bronze Mounts Signed By LinkUS$8,000
3 days LeftJasper52Linke Style Louis XV Curio / Vitrine Cabinet 19th-20th Century, Bombe InlaidUS$9,500
4 days LeftJasper52French Louis XV Style Gilt Mounted Kingwood Pedestal Vitrine Cabinet, circa 1880US$2,800
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinetUS$500
Crawford Family Auctions LLCModern Edwardian Style Mahogany Finish Triangular Corner Console Cabinet w/ Drawer & Shelf. SeeUS$20
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Vernis Martin Vitrine CabinetUS$6,000
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Hand Painted Vernis Martin Vitrine CabinetUS$3,500