Sold2021Lassies Great Adventure poster cast signedAn original half sheet in nea rmint cond signed by the cast June Lockhart Jon Provost and rare father Hugh Reilly with COASee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:LIES MY FATHER TOLD ME - 1975, SHANKS - 1974, '1776' TAN STYLE - 1972, 7TH VOYAGE OF SINBAD (STYLE B) - R75, SWASHBUCKLER RED STYLE - 1976, SURVIVE - 1976, HERBIE GOES TO MONTE CARLO - 1977 & BAD NEWSSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARLENE DIETRICH "ANGEL" ORIGINAL HALF-SHEET MOVIE POSTERMARLENE DIETRICH "ANGEL" ORIGINAL HALF-SHEET MOVIE POSTER, Paramount Picture, a very rare Ernst Lubitsch classic with Herbert Marshall and Melvyn Douglas, Paramount copyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WAYNE "SHE WORE A YELLOW RIBBON" ORIGINAL HALF-SHEET MOVIE POSTERJOHN WAYNE "SHE WORE A YELLOW RIBBON" ORIGINAL HALF-SHEET MOVIE POSTER, RKO Radio re-release, John Ford's epic co-starring Joanne Dru, John Agar, Ben Johnson, and Harry Carey Jr, RKO&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES DEAN "EAST OF EDEN" ORIGINAL HALF-SHEET MOVIE POSTERJAMES DEAN "EAST OF EDEN" ORIGINAL HALF-SHEET MOVIE POSTER, Warner Brothers Pictures, James Dean's first picture, co-starring Julie Harris and Raymond Massey, Warner Bro. copyright,See Sold Price
Sold2021Karate Kid original half sheet signedAn ORIGINAL half sheet movie poster signed by Ralph Macchio adding Wax on Wax Off with PSA stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karate Kid signed original half sheet posterAN original half sheet poster from the classic film signed by star Ralph Macchio adding Wax on ! With PSA DNA sticker as well as our own COASee Sold Price
Sold2023The Bad News Bears Original Half Sheet PosterThe Bad News Bears (Paramount, 1976). Rolled, Original Half Sheet Movie Poster (28" x 22"). Jack Davis Artwork. Sports movie/Comedy.Starring Walter Matthau, Tatum O'Neal, Vic Morrow, Jackie Earle HaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dog Day Afternoon 1975 Original Half Sheet PosterDog Day Afternoon (Warner Brothers, 1975). Original Half Sheet Movie Poster 28 x 22". Action.Starring Al Pacino, John Cazale, James Broderick, Charles Durning, Carol Kane, Lance Henriksen, Chris SaranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Farewell, My Lovely Original Half Sheet PosterFarewell, My Lovely (Avco Embassy, 1975). Original Half Sheet Movie Poster (28 x 22"). Mystery. Starring Robert Mitchum, Charlotte Rampling, John Ireland, Sylvia Miles, Anthony Zerbe, Harry Dean StantSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1929. A BEAUTIFUL TITLE SHEET WITH WHITE-FACE CLOWN PORTRAIT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 21"X28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Blood Alley John Wayne signed half sheetAn original half sheet from the film signed by John Wayne ! With COA the poster alone is worth 250.00 !See Sold Price
Sold2019Go Ape! "Planet of the Apes" Half Sheet Poster.(20th Century Fox, c.1974) A very rare original half sheet poster for the "Go Ape!" theatrical marathon promotion of the "Planet of the Apes" films. This theatrical promotion was planned to show all 5See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE RIEFFENACH SISTERS - RIDING BEAUTIES OF INTERNATIONAL FAME. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940'S. COLE BROS. WITH MENAGERIE VISTAS, ALL THE MARVELS OF THE ANIMAL WORLD IN THE MOST COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION EVER EXHIBITED. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
2020Star Trek: The Motion Picture Half Sheet Poster.(Paramount, 1979) A rare original half-sheet poster for Star Trek: The Motion Picture. Featuring the iconic artwork of Bob Peak, this poster comes from the personal collection of Bill Wallen, who helpSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - THE GIBSONSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1938. RBBB POSTER FEATURING EUROPE'S NEWEST AND GREATEST THRILLER, THE GIBSONS. A SCORE OF RAZOR-EDGED STEEL KNIVES HURLED THROUGH SPACE, OUTLINING THE FIGSee Sold Price
BonhamsA Horror of Dracula Poster and Dracula Has Risen from the Grave Photo Signed by Veronica CarlsonUS$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWOOLF, Virginia (1882-1941). The Waves. London: Hogarth Press, 1931.US$325(2 bids)
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(CANADA.) Nicolas Visscher. Carte Nouvelle Contenant la Partie d'Amerique la Plus Septentrionale,US$450
Jun 30Global Auctions Company19th century Nikolai Ivanovich Utkin Russian Engraving Aeneas Carrying FatherUS$160
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanOBAMA, Barack Hussein. Dreams from my Father. 1995. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. SIGNED BY OBAMA.US$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFAULKNER, William (1897-1962). Absalom, Absalom! New York: Random House, 1936.US$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHAWTHORNE, Nathaniel (1804-1864). A group of 7 works, comprising:US$250(1 bid)
BonhamsSOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE The Complete Atlas of Modern, Classical and Celest...£1,800