Sold2020A Pair of Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered JarsA Pair of Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Covered Jars 20th Century each raised on a giltwood base. Height overall 41 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Imari Porcelain ChargerLarge Japanese Imari Porcelain Chargerfirst half 20th century, decorated in underglaze blue and polychrome enamels with a central medallion of the "Three Friends", bordered by reserve panels of alternSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Buddha in satsuma pottery. Japan, 1st half 20th cenA large Buddha in satsuma pottery. Japan, 1st half 20th century.H.: 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. LARGE JAPANESE IMARI LIDDED JARBeautifully painted on the body with panels of bird and floral motif around the body. Flanked by a foo lion atop as finial. H: 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF LARGE JAPANESE IMARI LEAF SHAPED FOOTED PLATESPAIR OF LARGE JAPANESE IMARI LEAF SHAPED FOOTED PLATES, 1ST QTR 20TH C.; 2.25"H X 11.25"W X 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Venetian Green Glass Lidded JarLarge green glass lidded jar with controlled bubbles.Second half 20th century. Weight Approx., 2.8 lbs Measures Approx., 9.7 in. diameter x 12 in. tall.Domestic Shipping: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Ceramic Lidded Ginger JarVintage; orange and white coloration. Encircling Japanese band; geometric patterns. Circular lid with star design. Crazing to body. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10"W x 12.25"H Country of Origin: JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE RAKU JARA mid 20th century large Japanese Raku terracotta lidded jar showing a dark mottled green / brown glaze, signed to the base, but illegible. Measuring 12" x 11". Provenance: The Cutler Family, Ottawa (See Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Crown Derby Old Imari 1128 jar & two plaqueslarge covered ginger jar and pair of round trays, second half 20th C., H. of jar 21.5 cm (8 1/2 in.) D. of plaques 29 cm (11 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019(5) JAPANESE PORCELAIN IMARI TABLEWARE ITEMS(lot of 5) Japanese porcelain tableware items, 20thc., painted in the Imari palette, including: (1) vase, (1) lidded jar, (1) small vase with attached robed figure, (1) small bowl, (1) geisha figure,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Imari Decorated Lidded Ginger JarsLate 19th/Early 20th Century, Japanese, Pair of Late Imari Ginger Jars. A matched pair of ceramic Imari ware jars with ribbed bodies and bell-shaped lids, each decorated with panels on the body and liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Morimura Nippon Porcelain with Ship DecorationCollection of Morimura Nippon Porcelain with Ship Decorationearly 20th century, made in Japan, includes a large vase with moriage decorated shoulder, base, and stylized handles; a lidded jar; a cup; aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Of Five Japanese Meiji Pottery Pieces19th And 20th Century, Comprising A Satsuma Blue And White Egg And Lidded Jar, Pair Of Imari Style Jars And Charger, Diameter 14 Inches, Jar Height 8 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Asian Porcelain Tableware ItemsLarge collection of 20th c. Asian porcelain tableware items including Japanese Imari style chargers and bowls, Chinese Rose Medallion dinnerware, blue and white plum blossom decorated jar, serving iteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Imari porcelain covered jar, ex-Christie'sLarge Imari porcelain covered jar, ex-Christie's, Edo Period (18th c.), octagonal lidded baluster jar with bird, waterfall, and floral decoration, highlighted with gilding, unmarked, auction sticker lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Finely Carved Oriental Corner Display CabinetFinely Carved Oriental Corner Display Cabinet, Tropical Wood - Japan 1st Half 20th Century H204cm W114cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Japanese Fukagawa Imari Lidded Jarovoid form, underglaze, gilt, and enamel decorated depicting continuous scenes of a lush bamboo grove with birds, iron red, cobalt, and gilt ruyi borders, lid with foo dog finial with movable ball undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Cachepot Centerpiece Bowl, MeijiJapanese Satsuma cachepot or centerpiece bowl, Meiji Period. 1st half 20th Century. Gilt encrusted Japanese warriors to the central areas with gilt trees to the sides. Weight Approx., 10 lbs MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cranberry Red Art Glass Polychrome Enamel Penguin Lidded Box, 1st Half 20th CentCranberry red art glass polychrome enamel penguin lidded box, 1st Half 20th Century. Polychrome enamel penguins to the walls and finial. Weight Approx., 1 lbs Measures Approx.,4.5 inches x 4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large round lidded jar, 20th centurLarge round lidded jar, 20th century, plated, on 4 decorated feet, smooth form, handles attached to the sides, domed plug-in lid with strawberry-shaped knob, the wall with leaf engraving decoration, �See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE IMARI VASE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.Polychrome porcelain with embossed decoration of large dragons and lobed mouth. Mark on the base. Base in carved and polychrome wood. Vase height 107.5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2021Satsuma vase, Japan, 1st halfSatsuma vase, Japan, 1st half of the 20th century, surrounding decor with autumnal maple. Marked under the bottom, h. 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE JAPANESE PORCELAIN JARLARGE JAPANESE PORCELAIN JAREarly 20th Century, Japanese large porcelain jar; of globular form, with design of small green birds hidden amid a dense network of cherry blossoms; and with six-characterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze of a Japanese woman, Japan,Bronze of a Japanese woman, Japan, 1st half of the 20th century, polished bronze casting, Japanese woman with hairdo tied in a wide belt (obi) on the back, kimono and straw sandals, looking slightly tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to HondaUS$8,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Solid Gilt Silver and Jeweled Miniature Photo Frame, 1st Half 20th CUS$250
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Shiwan flambe group of two rabbits, Cao Wenxuan ???? and Jing De Zhen Zhi€250
BonhamsSix embroidered 'floral' fragments The sleevebands 19th century, the other, first half of 20th c...A$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge 20th C. Imari Porcelain Charger - As IsUS$25