Sold2023bx linens- incl 9'2" x 8'9" hand done lace and pullwork spread, table cloths, napkins, place matsbx linens- incl 9'2" x 8'9" hand done lace and pullwork spread, table cloths, napkins, place mats etc H- W- L-See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Stone Standing Buddhalarge stone buddha in draped clothes, remnants of red pigment across surface, on wooden pedestal, 40-1/2 x 9-3/8 in. [Asian Ceramics]See Sold Price
2021PAIR OF LANDSCAPE CARVED JADE ROUND TABLE SCREENDimensions: 12-1/2" H x 9-3/8" W (each) Superb pair of jade discus table screens depicting mountainous landscapes, with contoured hardwood, stands. Jagged mountainside pathway with evergreen trees jutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe Trunk The interior with five drawers and seven places for hangers, including one wooden hanger and silk curtain. 22 x 44 x 21 3/4 inches (55.9 cm x 111.8 x 55.2See Sold Price
Sold2022LASZLO MOHOLY-NAGY (IL, 1895-1946)Untitled Constructivist Abstract, gouache and graphite on paper, signed lower right and numbered "31" lower left. 9" x 11 1/2" sheet. Housed in protective acid-free mat.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Tibetan ThangkaA Large Framed Tibetan Thangka of Buddhist Deities. Distemper on cloth. {Frame size: 51 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches (130.8 x 74.9 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lorenza Bozzoli for Tato Table Lamp"Orsola" model; marble and black-finished metal with fringed shade; marked to socket Overall: 22 in. (55.9 cm.) high, Shade: 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (24.1 x 31.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2018A Lady's 4.51 Diamond Art Deco Ring in Platinumc. 1910 Art Deco platinum diamond ring featuring an Old European cut diamond measuring 10.2 x 9.8 x 6.7mm weighing approx. 4.51 ct bezel set in the center of the ring with 10 additional Old European cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol MaoRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol Mao Signed and dated 1975 verso, acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. (3 5/8 x 3 5/8 in. (9.2 x 9.2cm)) Provenance "Contemporary Art II," Phillips dSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Anchor Bible Dictionary1992 "The Anchor Bible Dictionary" (6 vols), edited by David Noel Freedman, cloth, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Sophora" vaseLALIQUE "Sophora" vase, France, des. 1926 M p. 434, no. 977 Amber glass with white patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 977 10 1/8" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Lalique, November 2003, lot 725See Sold Price
Sold202374064: A Six-Piece S. Kirk & Son Coin Silver RepousséA Six-Piece S. Kirk & Son Coin Silver Repoussé Landscape Tea & Coffee Service, Baltimore, Maryland, 1828-1861 Marks: S. KIRK & SON Co., 925/1000, (various) 13-5/8 x 9-1/2 x 7-3/4 inches (34.6 x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO PLATINUM 6.5 CARAT DIAMOND NECKLACELadies platinum 6.3 carat diamond bezel set in lariat necklace. There are two old European cut brilliant diamonds the measure approx 9.7-9.8 x 5.2-5.5mm each and a weigh approx 3.10-3.20 carats each;See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO. (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986). GIRL WITH PONYTAIL, Bronze. Signature, 7/12 numbered,ANGEL BOTELLO. (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986). GIRL WITH PONYTAIL, Bronze with dark brown patina. Signature, 7/12 numbered, foundry stamp picts. Dimensions: 13 3/8 x 9 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Gilt Bronze Mahakala StatueA large finely cast Asian figure of the Buddha deity Mahakala mounted atop a hardwood base. Secured copper plate on bottom side. [Overall 12 1/4"; Bronze only: 8 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D x 9 3/8" H]. TracesSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL PAINTING ON BOARD HORSE IN STALLOIL PAINTING ON BOARD HORSE IN STALL, ARTIST SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, APPROXIMATELY 8 IN X 9 1/2 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Black Sapphire 2.24 Ct. Oval Shape 9.2 x 7 Mm Gemstone From AustraliaProduct ID: 806161871 Product Name: Natural Black Sapphire Weight: 2.24 CT. Size: 9.2 x 7 x 3.8 MM. Shape: Oval Color: black Clarity:Opaque Luster: Very Good Gems Origin: Australia Treatment: Heated CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Vasesdecorated with figures and calligraphy 21 5/8 x 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (54.9 x 26.7 x 21.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA, the residence designed by architect Bud Ashton, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-200François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) L'oiseau, 1979, Daum Glass, brass 7 x 11 x 4 inches (17.8 x 27.9 x 10.2 cm) 148/300 Incised lalanne, 148/300, DAUM FRANCE to underside HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H,2pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H, 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Tobi Seiji Decorated Longquan CeladonA Chinese Tobi Seiji Decorated Longquan Celadon Covered Jar, Yuan Dynasty, 14th century 3-1/2 x 4-1/2 inches (8.9 x 11.4 cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of a German Consular Officer in China (1902-1917 andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maginel Barney, Two Girls Knitting, watercolor gouacheMAGINEL WRIGHT BARNEY (American/NY, 1877-1966), Two Girls Knitting, watercolor and gouache on paper, mounted on board, (approximate dimensions - sight: 13-3/4 x 9-1/8 inches, sheet: 14 x 9-1/2 inches)See Sold Price
164 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanySir William Hamilton "Greek Red Figure Pottery", 4 hand-colored engravingsUS$225(3 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsFolk Art Model Steam Engine (America, 19th century)US$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING ROOM SIZE CARPET, BLUE & TAN 142" X 111" OR 11'8" X 9' 2 1/2"US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, MinUS$400(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "View from a Window with Geraniums and SmallUS$2,000
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsBrass Surveyor's Transit by Benjamin Pike & Sons (New York, ca. 1865)US$200(4 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78111: A Chinese Blue and Red Eight Immortals Bowl, QinUS$340
Featured18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsWalking Beam Steam Engine Model by Benjamin Shaw (Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1874)US$250
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLouis XV King of France signed document/ ordinance on paper/ Duplicata 1760US$150
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78042: A Pair of Chinese Carved White Jade Duck-Form BoUS$850(3 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)