Sold2019A Tabriz Pictorial Wool RugA Tabriz Pictorial Wool Rug 20th Century 7 feet x 5 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2020PERSIAN TABRIZ HANDWOVEN WOOL PICTORIAL RUGPERSIAN TABRIZ HANDWOVEN WOOL PICTORIAL RUG, W 2'2" L 3'10" Reclining female pictorial wool and silk rug. Very finely woven. Depicts a Native American woman lying on a woven rug beside blue pottery veSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Wool Pictorial Tabriz RugGorgeous vintage pictorial Tabriz carpet. Signed. Wool. Fringed. Length (including fringe) 55"; Width: 36" (textile, decorative accessory, interior design) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Vintage Tabriz Pictorial Judaica Rug, Persia,Vintage Tabriz Pictorial Judaica Rug, Persia, wool, 6'6'' x 5'4'' (198 x 163 cm). Weight: 20 lbs. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wool Persian Pictorial Tabriz Rug 6'9" x 4'6"Very good with only fringe wear. This rug has a very tight weave, with obviously great color and design. Large size for this type of rug.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pictorial Persian Tabriz Farshchian RugVintage Pictorial Persian Tabriz Farshchian Rug wool & Silk A Tabriz rug/carpet is a type in the general category of Persian carpets from the city of Tabriz, the capital city of East Azarbaijan ProvinSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILK WOOL BLEND PERSIAN PICTORIAL TABRIZ RUGSILK WOOL BLEND PERSIAN PICTORIAL HUNTING SCENE TABRIZ RUG - SIGNED - LENGTH: 7ft 3in X WIDTH: 4ft 5in Height: 87 in. by Width: 53See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Tabriz Manner Room Size RugPersian Tabriz Manner room sized rug, hand knotted wool, with pictorial medallions showing floral elements and birds. 14' 9" L x 11' 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tabriz pictorial rug old, Persia, approx. 40 years,Tabriz pictorial rug old, Persia, approx. 40 years, wool on cotton, approx. 141 x 97 cm, condition: 2. Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Part-Silk' Tabriz 'Pictorial Rug','Part-Silk' Tabriz 'Pictorial Rug', Persia,circa 30 years old, wool/part-silk/cotton, approx. 72 x 56 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Tabriz Rug (Pictorial),Tabriz Rug (Pictorial), Persia, circa 10 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 85 x 55 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), rare motive, fine knotting.*See Sold Price
Sold2020Simply Gorgeous Hand Woven Persian Tabriz PictorialSimply gorgeous hand woven Persian Tabriz pictorial. Size 4.7 x 2.8 feet, made of fine quality lamb's wool pile on cotton foundation, all natural vegetable dye, this is a really beautiful rug made forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tabriz Pictorial Shah and Farah Coronation (Tajgozary)Tabriz Pictorial Shah and Farah Coronation (Tajgozary) rug, or carpet, signed by the famous, Nezamidoost . All kork (baby lamb wool), made by hand in Iran, over 50 years ago. It is 100 percent in perfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Pictorial Hunting Rug, Persia, Early 20th C.,Tabriz Pictorial Hunting Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 4'4'' x 7'7'' (132 x 231 cm). Weight: 37 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Pictorial Rug, Persia, Circa 1900, 6'4'' x 4'4''Tabriz Pictorial Rug, Persia, Circa 1900, 6'4'' x 4'4'' (193 x 132 cm). Weight: 12 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabriz pictorial rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years,Tabriz pictorial rug fine, Persia, approx. 40 years, cork wool, approx. 174 x 100 cm, condition: 2. Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more high-See Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Pictorial Rug, Persia, Mid/Late 20th C., 9'6'' xTabriz Pictorial Rug, Persia, Mid/Late 20th C., 9'6'' x 12'9'' (290 x 389 cm). Weight: 94 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz pictorial rug? Very fine weave.218 cm x 140 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invoice. The auction house does not ship.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz Pictorial Persian Handmade Rug,silk and wool, dog, saddled horse, tent and tree on light blue field, multi-border with floral panels, 4'8" X 6'8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Tabriz 'Pictorial Rug' (50 RAJ),Fine Tabriz 'Pictorial Rug' (50 RAJ), Persia, circa 20 years old, wool/silk- foundation, approx. 82 x 53 cm, condition: 2 (good condition). Special-Auction: Antique,oldand decorative collector rugs &See Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Pictorial Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 2'4'' xTabriz Pictorial Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 2'4'' x 2'10'' (71 x 86 cm). Weight: 4 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Tabriz Pictorial RugSmall Tabriz Pictorial Rug 57 x 50 cm (1' 10" x 1' 8") Persia, ca. 1970 Condition: very good, minor signs of use Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Tabriz 'Pictorial-Rug' (Tera Patrick),Fine Tabriz 'Pictorial-Rug' (Tera Patrick), Persia, circa 20 years old, wool/silk, approx.74 x 58 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), Tera Patrick motif (actress), 50 RAJ qualitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Pictorial Persian Tabriz Kashan Rug 9x11.8Item specifics Age: 1900-1939 Background Color: Look Below Shape: Rectangle Material: Wool Size: 9'x11'8'' Style: Persian; Item specifics Age: 1900-1939 Background Color: Look Below Shape: Rectangle MSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Tabriz Haji Jalili Pictorial Rug 6 ft 7 in x 4 ft 6 in (2.01 m x 1.37 m)US$3,000(1 bid)