Sold2023Constantin Guys Femmes En Jolies Robes (Women In Pretty Dresses) 1939 lithographConstantin Guys. (1802-1892). Femmes En Jolies Robes (Women In Pretty Dresses). As issued four original color lithographs on two double sided sheets. 1939. Excellent. Teriade. Mourlot. Sheet size 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Print Femme en robe bruneHenri Matisse. Femme en robe brune. pochoir. 1924. 7 x 5 inches. Albert Morance. Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and nowSee Sold Price
Sold2023VEYIOT Original 1960s Mixed Media "Woman In a Purple Dress" Framed SignedVeyoit (French). Woman in a Purple Dress (Femme en robe Violette). Original mixed media watercolor with metallic embellishments on wove paper. Year: c. 1960. Signed lower left. Image size 5 1/2 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tableaux modernesGuy CAMBIER (c.1923-?) Six femmes dans un sous-bois Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signe en bas gauche 55 x 82 cm ( vue)See Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Constantin Guys (1802-1892) Dutch/French 'LaConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Dutch/French 'La Réception', a pen sketch of aristocrats, 16 cm x 18 cm, glazed in a gilt frame with a 'Roland, Browse and Delbanco' label verso, together with two unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)Lithograph printed in colours, 1955, signed in red pencil, a proof without text aside from the edition of 500, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet - Jeune Femme en BusteArtist: Jean-Francois Millet Title: Jeune Femme en Buste Dimensions: 16.14in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: From the Les Realistes Lyriques portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Alfred Manessier (1911-1993): Femme en enfantAttributed to Alfred Manessier (1911-1993): Femme en enfant Oil on canvas, 1946, signed 'Manessier' and dated lower left. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 in., 10 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. (frame). Note: Definitive attribution wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Gruau - La femme en jaune, 1990 - Hand signed!Rene Gruau (1909-2004)La femme en jaune, 1990 Original lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper, numbered 191/300.Hand-signed lower right margin. Arches' watermark right below.Mourlot's blind stamp on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024VACHERONDescription française: VACHERON Montre-bracelet Vacheron Constantin en or blanc 18K, boîtier carré, lunette et bracelet sertis de diamants taille rond brillant totalisant approximativement 2.0 ct,See Sold Price
Sold2021OR 18K / 18K GOLDDescription française OR 18K / 18K GOLD Montre de soirée pour femme en or 18K. Longueur: 16.5cm. P. Brut: 67,7g. English Description 18K GOLD Lady's 18K gold evening watSee Sold Price
2021BRASSAI Woman of Joy 1970 auction highlightBRASSAI. Jeune Fille de Joie, en Robe Printaniere, Paris, c. 1931 10.9x8.8" gelatin silver print on 11.9x9.2" paper. Printed c. 1970s. Signed in ink on print recto: Brassai. Inscribed in pencil on priSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - FRANCE Plaque en verre décorative Art Déco au motif en bas-relief « Fontaine Poissons » ou « Masque femme », en verre blanc mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze, Duchoiselle, Allegory of Fishing, "Jeune femmeBronze, Duchoiselle, Allegory of Fishing, "Jeune femme en tenue indienne sur une pirogue", bronze figural of an Indian girl in a canoe, on stone base, bronze is 19" long, height is 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991)Rufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899 - 1991) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme en Mauve, 1969" Signed in Pencil and Numbered XVIII/XXV (18/25). Measures 27" x 21", frame measures 36-1/4" x 28". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766), ,Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766) Portrait de Jeune Femme en Source Oil on panel 45 1/4 x 37 3/4 in. (114.9 x 95.9cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski, Wynnewood, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERNAND LEGER (French/American. 1881-1955)“Etude Par La Femme en Bleu”. Signed and dated ’12 l/r. Print on Fabric. Measuring 31” by 23 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (800/1000)See Sold Price
Sold2022WatchZENITH Montre de femme en or 18ct, à remontage manuel, n°483189 Poids : 33g Longueur bracelet : 17 cm Dimensions cadran : 2.1 x 2 cm | ZENITH Ladies' watch in 18k gold, hand-wound, No. 483189 WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Gaugy b.1944 Carved Figural PaintingJean Claude Gaugy (French American, born 1944). An original carved oil painting on board. Titled, "Femme en Bleu" depicting a cloaked hooded figure holding a bird with outstretched wings. Artist signaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004) Limited Edition LithographTitled 'La Femme En Noir'. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 271 of 300 lower left. Measures 57" x 44.5" including frame, 47" x 35" image only. Comes with a booklet that includes the informationSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesConstantin Guys Femmes En Jolies Robes (Women In Pretty Dresses) 1939 lithographUS$100
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Antique French Belle Epoque High Society Pen and Ink DrawingUS$10
7 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000