Sold2022ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL PAINTED OVERMANTEL MIRRORItalian, 19th century or earlier. Neoclassical parcel gilt paint decorated overmantel or pier mirror, having a shaped cornice supported by bracketed pilasters framing a laurel decorated frieze, on simSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED OVERMANTEL MIRROR 75" X 49"Louis XV style painted overmantel mirror, early 20th c., having foliate scroll crest, with polychrome painted flowers, shaped frame encasing the flat mirror plate, approx 75"h, 49"w, 76lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
SoldA Northern European Neoclassical Painted Overmantel MirrorA Northern European Neoclassical Painted Overmantel Mirror 19th Century Height 54 x width 45 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the Collection of William LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Regency giltwood and painted overmantel mirror,A Regency giltwood and painted overmantel mirror, A Regency giltwood and painted overmantel mirror, early 19th century, the frieze decorated with an anthemion amongst scrolls, above three plates, enclSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN GILTWOOD & PAINTED OVERMANTEL MIRRORAmerican sectioned giltwood overmantel mirror, early 20th c., having floral medallion crest, over ribbon twist frame, centering three flat mirror plates, two with etched decoration, some trim loss andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neo-Classical style painted overmantel mirrorNeo-Classical style painted overmantel mirror, 20th c., 40"h x 57.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Venetian Painted Overmantel MirrorsPair of Venetian Painted and Parcel-Gilt Overmantel Mirrors fourth quarter 19th century, with integral china brackets at the top, center and on each side, with rocaille and scrolled carvings, with pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN GILTWOOD OVERMANTEL MIRROR 19TH CENTURYVICTORIAN GILTWOOD OVERMANTEL MIRROR 19TH CENTURY the arched mirror plate in a moulded frame with foliate and C scrolls, rocaille, and musical putti (184cm high, 126cm wide)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian giltwood overmantel mirror late 19th centuryA Victorian giltwood overmantel mirror late 19th century The frame surmounted by central masque, flanked by cornocopias. (40 in. x 44 in.) Provenance Property formerly in the collection of ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE GILT PAINTED WOOD OVERMANTEL MIRRORLouis XV style gilt painted wood overmantel mirror, 20th c., having foliate openwork frame, centering shaped flat mirror plate, approx 46.5"h, 64.5"w, 30lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian painted pier mirror on marble top baseVictorian painted pier mirror on marble top base, 93"h x 32"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian Giltwood Overmantel MirrorA Victorian Giltwood Overmantel Mirror Late 19th Century Height 59 1/4 x width 54 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Victorian painted giltwood mirrorLarge Victorian painted giltwood mirror, 19th c., oval in shape with trailing flowers, 38"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Walnut Over-Mantel MirrorVictorian walnut over-mantel mirror. Provenance: Kingsley Montessori School, Boston, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold202119thc Victorian hand painted mirror and frameTitle: 19thc Victorian hand painted mirror and frame Dimension: 15 1/2” square. Additional Information: All original. Nice small size.Mirror has some aging but still gives a good reflection. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian gilt painted mirror of arched form surmounted by carved, pierced floral decoration thatA Victorian gilt painted mirror of arched form surmounted by carved, pierced floral decoration that is matched to both sides of the base. 42" wide x 56 1/2" high overallSee Sold Price
Sold202119thc Victorian hand painted mirror and frameTitle: 19thc Victorian hand painted mirror and frame Dimension: 15 1/2" square Provenance/Additional Info:All original. GC. Nice small size. Mirror has some aging but still gives a good reflection. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Victorian giltwood over-mantel mirrorLarge Victorian giltwood over-mantel mirror, 19th c., oval in shape with ornate surround, 32"h x 52"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. 19TH VICTORIAN LARGE GILTWOOD OVERMANTEL MIRRORAmerican or English Victorian giltwood overmantel mirror, late 19th century, having a carved gallery with foliate balustrade, over foliate and floral carved frame, encasing a mirror plate, flanked bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Louis XV Style Carved and Painted Over-MantelAntique Louis XV Style Carved and Painted Over-Mantel Mirrorlate 19th century, carved wood frame with floral and acanthus leaf scrolled decoration, cream field with gilt highlights. 49 x 59 in. AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Polychromed Overmantel Mirror, 19th/20th CEnglish, late 19th / early 20th An emerald green and gilt painted arched overmantel mirror with porcelain feet Unmarked Approx. h. 20.5", w. 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oversized Victorian Giltwood Over Mantle Mirror, 19th CAn antique and large Victorian over mantel mirror offers giltwood frame with foliate carved crest over mirror with acanthus elements, 19th century.Measures- 81''H x 63''W x 11.5''D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Carved Giltwood Overmantel MirrorVictorian Carved Giltwood Overmantel Mirror 4 ft. 11 3/4 in. x 39 1/4 in.See Sold Price
455 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesVictorian Italian Vermeil Enamel Hand Painted Portrait CompactUS$75(2 bids)
BonhamsA Louis VX carved giltwood overmantel mirror Incorporating 18th century and later elements 114.0...A$150(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEnglish Early 18th Century Painted Mirror.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Sweet Victorian Painted Kitten On Panel With Fancy Gold FrameUS$50
97 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsLarge 18" Tall Antique Japanese Meiji Imari Victorian Painted Porcelain VaseUS$350