Sold2024PAIR, ANTIQUE GILTWOOD TORCHIERES ON BASESItalian, late 19th / early 20th century and later. Pair of giltwood torchieres in the Baroque taste, each having a circular top on an acanthus and floral swag stem, and rising on paw feet, on a laterSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL TABLE LAMPSPAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL TORCHIERE FLOOR LAMPS, CHIPS TO GESSO. DAMAGE TO NECK OF ONE. 67" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Carved Wood Palace Torchiere CandleholdersA pair of antique continental torchiere candlestick holders. Figural works with hand painted pigment and applied gilt embellishments. Possibly Italian in origin. No apparent maker marks.Dimensions: 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Neoclassical Giltwood Torchiere SconcesA pair of early 20th century Italian giltwood sconces, circa 1920, each featuring two candle arms fastened to hand-carved fluted torch frames.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of early 20th Century Italian carved painted andPair of early 20th Century Italian carved painted and silver gilt candle torchieres. Unsigned. Rubbing, surface losses, loss to one foot, antique condition. Measures 49-1/2" H x 13" W at base. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th C Italian Carved Painted and Gilt Wood andPair of 19th C Italian Carved Painted and Gilt Wood and gilt tole Blackamoor torchieres. Unsigned. Rubbing, minor surface cracks, losses otherwise good antique condition. Measures 70" Tall x 22" W. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN ARM FORM SCONCESHand holding torches. Wood. Milk glass globe shade. 30" h x 17" w x 26 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL 5-LIGHT CANDELABRMixed bronze; Triangular base with lyre swan decoration, with winged angel and mythical griffin above / Measures: 32"H x 7"W x 7"D / Provenance: From the descendants of Lollie Oliver, Pittsubugh PA /See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Italian Polychrome Blackamoor FiguresCirca 1860. The pair of young men having oars in hand and stands atop their heads. The figures are carved with great detail and stand atop handsome bases having been well carved and gessoed with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Italian Glass MirrorsDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Italian glass mirrors, each decorated with etched and applied floral and foliage motifs. At reverse of one mirror: "Restored and Repaired / December 1917 / by / K.C. ByreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique Italian NeoclassicalStyle Inlaid and Marble-Top Commodes 19th century, each with rouge marble top over two cabinet doors opening to two inlaid interior drawers, doors and flanking panels with trophy inlays, 38 x 39-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILT WOOD FLOOR CANDLE HOLDERS,PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILT WOOD FLOOR CANDLE HOLDERS, CIRCA LATE 18TH / 19TH CENTURY, GOLD GILT AND WHITE PAINTED FINISH, DESIGNED TO BE FINISHED ON FRONT AND PLAIN ON BACKS AS SHOWN, GOOD CONDITION COSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILT POLYCHROME CANDLE PRICKSPair of 3-light candle pricks in carved and painted giltwood and gesso with metal arms and bobeches. Dimensions: H 21.5" x W 9.5" x D 6" Condition: One candelabra with large crack through center, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN PAINT DECORATED ONE DOOR CABINETSWood. One door. Painted. One shelf. 39" h x 23 1/2" w x 13" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ANTIQUE ITALIAN INLAID MARBLETOP STANDSOlivewood with inlay. Marble tops. 27 1/4"h. x 22 1/2"w. x 15"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN MIRRORSDistressed finish on carved wood. Antique mirror inserts.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN MIRRORED SCONCESWood. Mirror. Painted. 23 3/4" h x 26" w x 3 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique Italian Altar SticksRaised on tripod scroll feet, silver gilt fronts. 27.5 H. Restored.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Italian Cut Mirror Glass Two-Light Candle Wall Sconce LightsCa. last half 19thC. Glass shows cloudiness and back wear, metal has slight surface corrosions, all the type of damage expected with old age.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ANTIQUE ITALIAN PAINTED CARVED BERGERESDark green paint and gilt. 36"h. x 31"w. x 32 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED WALNUT LEATHER CLUB CHAIRSCarved walnut with tufted green leather. 32"h. x 27 1/2"w. x 27"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN MINIATURE CORNER CABINETSWood. Painted. 3 shelves. 2 doors. 31 7/8" h x 15 1/2" w x 11 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Italian Side ChairsScrolling middle open backs, slip seats. Slightly loose, carved paw feet. 20W X 19"D X 35"H"See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Antique Italian Giltwood Wall MirrorsUS$100
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi paio di antichi orecchini pendenti in perline e paste vitree - antique pair of small pearl and paste€150
BonhamsFOUR ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL ATHÉNIENNE JARDINIÈRESAfter the AntiqueUS$550(12 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Italian gilt 800 silver Open Master Salt Cellars spoon rest Messulam MilanUS$2,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Lapis Lazuli Veneered Candlesticks c1950US$2,000
30 mins LeftJasper52Pair of Italian Grand Tour Mahogany Wood & Bronze Roman Ruins Neoclassical ModelUS$5,000
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Vases, Italian Midcentury Pitcher + Blue & Yellow Frilled Art Glass VaseUS$50