Sold2018Pair Charles X Style Gilt Bronze Table LampsContinental, 20th century, patinated metal with gilt bronze accents, acanthus leaf decoration, triangular marble bases with Gothic revival elements and paw feet, six electrical sockets with candle sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles X Bronze Column Form Table LampFrench, first half 20th century. A Charles X style patinated and gilt bronze table lamp comprising of paw feet and gothic revival motif. Unmarked. Approx. 24" (to socket). Provenance: From the PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Gilt Bronze Table Lamps20th Century, Each Charles x Style Table Candelabra With Four Candle Arms, And Center Electrification, Base Height 16 Inches, Candle Arms Bent On Both, Loss Of Gilt, Electrification Present But FunctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles X Gilt and Patinated Bronze Table LampA Charles X Gilt and Patinated Bronze Oil Lamp, Second Quarter 19th Century. The tapering reeded column with acanthus cast capital above a conforming socle, the square plinth base withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles X Style Gilt And Patinated Bronze LampCharles X style gilt and patinated bronze two-light lamp, the six arm candelabra with foliate motifs supported by the standard centered with a coiled serpent, the base with palmette and acanthus leafSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Empire Style Bronze Lamp PairA Pair of French Charles X Style Bronze and Marble Table Candlestick Lamps. Features claw foot design. Height with finial: 33 1/2"; Width: 8"; Depth: 7". (Louis XVI, lighting, interior design) STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles X-Style Bouillotte LampCharles X-style bouillotte lamp of gilt bronze and black patinated metal with adjusting oval green tole shade. [22" H x 11 1/2" L]. Scuffed, imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF 2, 19TH C. FRENCH GILT BRONZE TABLE LAMPSFrench, 19th century. Group of two column form candlesticks, now mounted as two-light lamps comprising: an empire lamp on square base and a Charles X lamp on triparte base. Unmarked. Approx. overall,See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau style gilt bronze table lampArt Nouveau style gilt bronze table lamp with art glass shade. 15 1/2"h x 11 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical-Style Gilt Bronze Table LampNeoclassical-style gilt bronze table lamp, second half of the 20th century, modeled as a reclining Classical maiden with boy under a floral arch. [18 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W x 8 1/2" D]. Some socket coversSee Sold Price
Sold2020Empire style lamp with mythological dolphinsEmpire style gilt bronze table lamp with mythological dolphins. Replacement top finial. 20th century. 35"h x 10 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHARLES X BRONZE & GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAelectrified and mounted as table lamps, each with a circular tole adjustable shade above five scrolled arms, on a tripartite base; Condition: one support of tole shade in need of fastening; working coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Empire style gilt, patinated bronze table lampsPr Empire style gilt, patinated bronze table lamps, 20th c., classical deocration, fluted columnar body on square plinth, 18.5"h x 5"squ. (excl. fittings)See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF THREE GILT BRONZE & METAL TABLE LAMPSAmerican and French, 20th century. Group of three gilt bronze and metal table lamps comprising: two in the empire taste, one Stiffel, with fluted shafts, and one in the Charles X taste with triparte bSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE LAMP ANGEL HOLDING CHALICELarge Empire style gilt bronze and iron table lamp with Angel holding a chalice of different fruits/flora. Measuring 35" tall X 18.5" diameter (shade). Heavy Metal shade decorated with gilded bronze,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studio Tree Motif Gilt Bronze Table Lamp PairTiffany Studios Style Style Tree Motif Gilt Bronze Table Lamps Pair Approx Dimensions: 14 1/2"H & 9 1/2"H x 5 1/4"W In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely handel pairpoint co Out of aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Gilt Bronze Ewer LampsPair of large Rococo-style gilt and bronze ewer table lamps. Elaborate handle decoration on a base with hoof feet. [37" H x 10" D]. Chips to one of the four legs, with some restoration work.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maison Charles bronze table lampSculptural gilt bronze table lamp by Maison Charles, France 1960s. 26" H x 13" W x 11" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Style Bronze Column Tripod Table Lamps, 2Two Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Columnar Tripod Table Lamps, each with two light bulb fittings and on three paw feet. Larger: 34.5" H x 7.5" W x 7.25" D. Provenance: From a Central Park WesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Side TableLouis XVI-style gilt bronze-mounted side table, possibly a candle or lamp stand, of triangle outline with conforming onyx top and tripod base. [33" H x 15" W x 15" D]. Lifting and bending to mounts; cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Empire Style Gilt Bronze Cassolettes Mounted as Lamps - Late 19th Century. Tripod caryatid base.Two Empire Style Gilt Bronze Cassolettes Mounted as Lamps - Late 19th Century. Tripod caryatid base. Circular marble base. H. 5” x D. 5”. Together with French Bronze and Metal Table Lamp. ElectrifSee Sold Price
Sold2024FAUX GILT BRONZE FRENCH STYLE LAMPArt Nouveau faux gilt bronze metal French style table lamp, circa 1920, with a six-panel slag glass dome shade and three sockets. 24"h x 17"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF EMPIRE-STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED TABLE LAMPSMost likely early 20th. C. Gilt and patinated bronze candelabra-style table lamps with Neoclassical motifs. Dimensions: (With shade) H 37" x Dia. 18.5" Condition: Wiring not tested. One shade missingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Sevres style lamps, of urn form, the giltPair of Sevres style lamps, of urn form, the gilt bronze mounts with diademed ram's head handles, with gilt-framed bucolic figural and landscape reserves, now mounted as table lamps, 27"h x 5.5"dia. (See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze and marble lamp/urn tables.20th century, with circular marble£150
18 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Japonisme Cobalt Glass And Gilt Bronze Table LampUS$75(2 bids)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Louis XV/XVI Transitional Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Side TableUS$600
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Dressing TableUS$350
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Burl Walnut Center TableUS$750(1 bid)