Sold2017DAVID TENIERS I (1582-1649) OIL PAINTING ON CANVASDavid Teniers I (Belgium, 1582-1649) is known for landscape and religious theme paintings from the early to mid 17th Century. This antique painting by Teniers is depicting a Dutch school tavern sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch School- Tavern Scene Oil on Panel, AntiqueDutch tavern scene or genre painting, oil on panel, antique. 9.5" H X 7.75" W. Some wear, including repair across full width of panel.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTING ON PANEL TAVERN SCENEDutch School oil on panel painting, Tavern Scene, panel split and braced, unframed, overall: approx 7"h, 10"w, 0.5lbs **Provenance: from the estate of a German antiques dealer who immigrated to the UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TAVERN SCENEFramed Dutch School oil on canvas painting, Tavern Scene, unsigned, some craquelure and associated flaking to paint, sight: approx 10"h, 12.75"w, overall: approx 14.5"h, 17"w, 3.25lbs Start Price: $80See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School: Tavern Scene - Oil Painting17th-18th century Continental School oil on board painting of an interior scene of a tavern brawl; signature not found. [Sight: 15" H x 12" W; Frame: 19 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W]. Areas of craquelure and loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Tavern Scenes - Two Oil Paintings on TinTwo tavern scenes, each depicting two men drinking and smoking, in oil on tin. [Art: 8" H x 6 1/2" W; Frame: 12"H x 10" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH SCHOOL (19th Century,), Tavern scene., Oil on canvas, 17" x 23.25". Framed 29" x 33".DUTCH SCHOOL19th CenturyTavern scene. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 17" x 23.25". Framed 29" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dutch "Tavern Scene" Oil on Wood Panel PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Antique Dutch oil painting on wood panel depicts an interior Tavern scene with patrons drinking and animals roaming, further accented with bird cages, canteens, benches and barrels. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dutch "Tavern Scene" Oil on Wood Panel PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Antique Dutch oil painting depicts the exterior of a Tavern with patrons drinking and socializing, some seen dancing and playing music. Fitted into a hand carved wooden frame. CIRCA: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch School, early 19th c. Tavern Scene, oilOil on canvas, unsigned, 13 1/2 x 16 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian school painting, "Tavern Scene" oil onItalian school painting, "Tavern Scene" oil on canvas. Signed illegibly lower right. Canvas: 23.5"H x 23.5"W; Frame: 30.25"H x 30.25"W, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH SCHOOL (19th Century or Earlier). Tavern Scene, Oil on canvas. Framed. .DUTCH SCHOOL (19th Century or Earlier). Tavern Scene, Oil on canvas. Framed. .See Sold Price
Sold2021English School, Oil Painting, Tavern SceneEnglish School, 19th century, oil on board, Tavern Scene, illegibly signed lower right (F ?olenuc?). [Sight: 10 1/4" H x 7 1/4" W, Frame: 17 1/2" H x 12" W]. Surface dirt, wear and losses to giltwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020German School, Tavern SchoolPainting: German School, tavern scene. Oil on canvas, as found. 30" x 41 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INTERIOR FAMILY SCENE OIL PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique Dutch school oil painting on canvas depicting an interior family scene with a mother and a child. Signed by the artist, Mardo, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Thos Cornell Galleries, NY, USee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Master Painting, Oil on Oak PanelOld Master painting, oil on oak panel of an outdoor scene of men playing cards, framed, Dutch tavern scene, 17th c. with two labels on back, one from 19th c. of a previous owner and an inscription ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH SCHOOL. (18TH/19TH CENTURY).Tavern scene. Unsigned. Oil on panel. From a Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 14.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SCHOOL (18th/19th Century) A PAINTING, "HarborDUTCH SCHOOL (18th/19th Century) A PAINTING, "Harbor Scene," oil on board. 23" x 53"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch School, large paintingDutch School, large painting, Dutch School (19th century), Pastoral scene, oil on canvas, no signature found, 57"h x 60"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLEMISH SCHOOL PAINTING METAL PLATE TAVERN SCENEFramed oil painting on metal plate, Card Game in the Tavern, in the manner of David Teniers the Younger (Flemish, 1610-1690), sight: approx 7.75"h, 9.25"w, overall: 13.5"h, 14.75"w, 1.75lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Haarlem School Oil The Letter Reader in The TavernDutch Haarlem School probably 19th Century, The Letter Reader in The Tavern, 19th Century, oil painting on panel, 8.75 x 10.75 inches, apparently unsigned, framed measuring 18 x 16.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN PASTORAL SCENE OIL PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique European school, German or Dutch, oil painting on canvas depicting a pastoral landscape scene with cows. Illegibly signed lower right. Circa: late 19th to early 20th century. Framed. One ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School, 20th CenturySix Dutch Street And Cottage Scenes, Six Oil On Canvas Painting, All Signed M Vanderbergh Lower Right, Canvases 19.5 X 27.5, One Carved Giltwood Frame 36 X 28 X 2 Inches. Discoloration To Varnish LayeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Figures Playing on the Ice Traditional Dutch Winter Scene Signed Oil PaintingUS$1,000
3 days LeftEarly American History AuctionsOriginal Folk Art Oil Painting of a Pennsylvania Amish School Yard by Dolores Hackenberger b. 1930US$400