Sold2023Margaret Tinker (20th Century)Margaret Tinker (20th Century), original pencil drawing "University Washwoman, Fla.". Pencil signed and titled. Sight 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", overall 14" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Layton Gordon Street New York (1954)Layton, Margaret (20th Century American), Gordon Street New York (1954), Gouache on Paper, 9 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches, signed Layton, lower right. Framed (Wood, 18 x 38 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret Ruse (20th century), Figures near a stream, Oil on board, 24" H x 20" WMargaret Ruse(20th century)Figures near a streamOil on boardSigned lower right: Margaret Ruse24" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Gerding, Cloud Design, Oil on CanvasMargaret Gerding (20th century), 'cloud design', oil on canvas, signed L/L dated 1999, 24" x 24". Provenance available. Provenance: Boston, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Hemsley (20th 21st Century) CalifornianCAMPBELL SOUP FLAG, ceramic sculpture from broken vintage McCoy Company soup bowls, 27 ½ x 37 ½” including frame. A similar flag with an estimate of $400/600 from Tommy Hilfiger’s collection solSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Thurman (AMERICAN, 20th CENTURY)Margaret Thurman (AMERICAN, 20th CENTURY) Southwestern-Style Silver and Gemstone Bracelet and RingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Hermann (b. 20th Century, American)Braided River, circa 2006 Wool tapestry Signed in the weaving: M 36.5" H x 38.25" W Provenance: Weaving Southwest, Taos, NM Notes: This lot is accompanied by a receipt of sale from Weaving SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret S. Tinne (20th Century) Watercolor ( Cincinnati)Watercolor on paper, "Mt. Adams". Signed lower right. Mary Ran label to verso. Housed in gilt gold frame. Sight - 6 1/4 x 4 3 /4. Frame - 14 x 12 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Pearson, Path Through LandscapeMargaret Pearson (American, 20th century) Path Through Landscape oil on canvas signed lower left 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET POMFRET "BOOK II" ACRYLIC ON CANVASMargaret Pomfret (American, 20th century) "Book II", color field acrylic on canvas painting, signed M. Pomfret en verso. Ht: 36" Wd: 48" (framed ? )See Sold Price
Sold2020A MARGARET LAYTON. STREET. GOUACHE ON BOARD, 1950'SPainting by Margaret Layton, a 20th-century artist from New York City. In a typical modernist style, Margaret Leighton depicts the everyday views of New York which are woven from shops, windows, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Smith, O/c horse portrait, 23"hMargaret Smith, (American, 20th century), oil on canvas, portrait of a horse in a field, artist signed lower right; 15.5"h x 19.5"w; overall dimensions with frame, 23"h x 27"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET KESSLER (TEXAS 20th/21st C.) OIL ON CANVASMargaret Kessler (20th/21st Century) Grazing on the Rio Grande Late 20th Century. The painting of a Burro grazing alongside the Rio Grande is signed lower right. Canvas measures 12 x 16 with a framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET HUDDY - ROBERT FROST WINTER WATERCOLORMargaret Huddy American 20th Century - Detailed Winter Landscape Watercolor Painting. Robert Frost Quote and Artist Signature Lower Margin. 22.50" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Tinker Oil Painting Hope Cooke Cama Real 1964Tinker, Billy (William) (20th century American), Portrait of Hope Cooke, The Gyalmo of Sikkim (Cama Real), 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 32 x 44 inches, in a wood frame. Not much iSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET FERGUSON, Pennsylvania, Early 20th Century,MARGARET FERGUSONPennsylvania, Early 20th CenturyPortrait of Gloria Vanderbilt. Unsigned. Identified on note verso.Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 21" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Miller, Margaret Marie (early- mid 20th Century) "Kansas Pond" 1939 etchingMargaret Marie Miller (early- mid 20th Century) "Kansas Pond" 1939 etching, pencil signed lower right, good condition, image size: 5.75x7.75. A painter, etcher and jewelry designer, she specialized inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Wehrley O/C WPA Era Regionalist Painting: Fishing Shanty, Algoma WisconsinMargaret Wehrley (Wisconsin, early 20th c.) Works Project Administration (WPA) era Regionalist oil on canvas painting titled "Fishing Shanty Algoma, Wis" depicting men working at a cabin situated alonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Margaret Goldingham. County Fair, oil on canvas(American, 20th century). Signed "Margaret Goldingham" ll, 8 x 10 1/4 in., framed Condition: Frame wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Garcia Santa Clara Black Pottery BasketMargaret Garcia (Native American, 20th Century) Incised Native American blackware art pottery basket. Artist signature on bottom of vessel. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguous USASee Sold Price
Sold2022Aft. Margaret Mellis Abstract PaintingAft. Margaret Mellis,United States,20th Century Depicts overlapping geometric shapes comprised of green, yellow, red, and orange. Oil on board, Board 23 1/4" x 20".Frame 25" x 21" Signed "Margaret" loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Wehrley O/C WPA-Era Wisconsin Suburban SceneMargaret Wehrley (Wisconsin, fl. early 20th c.) oil on canvas Regionalist painting depicting a row of suburban homes with various figures illuminated by sunlight in the middle ground and a large concrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Wehrley O/C Regionalist Wisconsin Farm Landscape, Rainy DayMargaret Wehrley (Wisconsin, fl. early 20th c.) oil on canvas WPA-era painting entitled "Rainy Day (Wisconsin)," depicting storm clouds over a road leading toward a farmstead with barn and house tuckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Margaret Wall-RomanaMargaret Wall-Romana (American, 20th/21st century), "Heart Wood," 2001, oil over acrylic on wood panel, signed and dated verso, panel: 60"h x 68"w, overall (with frame): 62"h x 70"w. Provenance: PurchSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Unique ceramic bowl in light brown hares furUS$320
Jun 02Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)US$550